Sunday, 15 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 15 February 2015

Race No. 1Port Container Services 0-1 Win …5:41 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORE BOOK567318.85Alex Anderson
2NO KETCHUP273618.03Lisa Mcfarlane
3NAGINATA787718.16Keith Morgan
4ACTIVATE218.32Lee Bowman
5GOOD ONYA MARLOW531518.09Wes Ryan
6BIG WINGERNBTSammy Agius
7JOMO345618.24John Curtin
8TALIESIN SIMMO75518.81Jim Coleman
Race No. 2Port Container Services 0-1 Win …5:57 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY DI67NBTBrian Tame
2DAT FLASH548718.23Lisa Mcfarlane
3GOT A CHARGE1818.34Keith Morgan
4EUROGEM615718.11Aaron Williams
5IBROX STAR481218.14John Shea
6PUBLIC ORDER733718.24Peter Warner
7YOU CAN DANCE251518.26Jim Coleman
8MONEY MAY447718.65Lee Bowman
Race No. 3Port Container Services 0-1 Win …6:19 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPICEY CALLAH847818.23David Thompson
2IT’S YOUR MONEY21318.17Lorraine Roy
3SONIC DREAMNBTLee Bowman
4IMA GALOPTIK873818.56Keith Morgan
5ASA OZZY CLASSICX2118.00Jodie Lord
6TRICKY FLASHNBTLisa Mcfarlane
7SOPHIES IMAGE441518.29Keith Morgan
8SEARLE TIME8819.26Chris Priestley
Race No. 4Port Container Services 0-1 Win …6:40 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET OUTLAW687X18.47Keith Morgan
2BEE FLASH622618.03Lisa Mcfarlane
3HURRICANE SPIRIT523318.19Gordon Herbert
4IMA WARRIOR46NBTDarren Petersen
5MAGIC GOLD632218.53Kim Mulrine
6CRANKY SNAGROW518.78Lisa Mcfarlane
7SONG OF JASODA66618.91John Curtin
8REAL DAZZLER5218NBTBrian Tame
Race No. 5Port Container Services 0-1 Win …6:58 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAKER’S GIRL152718.15Ronald Webb
2DIRECT BINDI473718.82Keith Morgan
3PLACID SNAGROW318.44Lisa Mcfarlane
4DRIBBLES418.72Bruce Peck
6TALIESIN CHARLIE719.30Jim Coleman
7VODKA COKE888418.29Chris Priestley
8LONGIBO GIRLNBTLisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 6Keith Webb Memorial 1-3 Wins F7:21 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $3,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $830 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY PANTHER533125.22John Diehm
2AUSSIE SPRITE636325.65Lisa Mcfarlane
3RAPID TO EXCEL744125.72Lisa Mcfarlane
4WINSOME COURTNEY523225.77Chris Priestley
5DISCOMBOBULATED338225.44Jodie Lord
6OMEGA SENOR886125.44Jodie Lord
7STAR BOMBSHELL146325.89Geoffrey Sheather
8FEAR THE SPEED543225.56Lisa Mcfarlane
9OMEGA DEACON461325.56Jodie Lord
10COSMIC CARLA546425.79Garry Sheather
Race No. 7Acttab Back Canberra Stakes7:36 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ASSET662525.65John Shea
2SAN JOY651225.48Lesley Hannaford
3ELLA FLASH544125.97Lisa Mcfarlane
4RAY AND PETER625526.37Bruce Peck
5ASTERIX ROSE772125.46John Thorpe
6KHARLESSI554226.14Darren Petersen
7THURSDAY SPECIAL346126.11Michael Bullock
8SORRY MAN615526.64Cheryl Buick
Race No. 8Oaks Road @ Stud Stakes7:59 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BORE642617.93Jodie Lord
2SERIOUS CHANCE622317.72Lorraine Roy
3PARANORMAN576117.91Michael Bullock
4AWESOME CHANCE125117.83Lorraine Roy
5SUPER MISS BOWLA357218.03Robert Bennett
6BUDGIE’S LIGHT246618.29Ronald Webb
7BUZZ CUTTER878718.60Darren Petersen
8HUNTRESS BALE834317.85Gordon Herbert
9TRY TIME OSCAR557618.20Kyle Newton
Race No. 9Beteasy.com.au Stakes8:19 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME ON SMILER726826.69Bruce Peck
2MANELITO144826.30Darren Petersen
3BASS GIRL568325.43Darren Petersen
4LOAD UP885426.41Bruce Peck
6MALLEE MAN444325.47Graham Thurkettle
7UNO SUZIE311325.37Jodie Lord
8SHIM SHAM316426.02Kim Mulrine
Race No. 10Gibson & Harriden Stakes8:42 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY LASS228717.96Brian Tame
2SHE CAN WHIRL8387NBTDarren Petersen
3BLUE OUTLAW676517.98Chris Priestley
4MAN BAG567718.07Chris Priestley
5FLUX CAPACITOR5646NBTLisa Mcfarlane
6DICAPRIO114818.12Kim Mulrine
7EMILY’S KITTY221217.98Jodie Lord
8CAWBOURNE AARON516418.01Kyle Newton
9TRY TIME OSCAR557618.20Kyle Newton
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments