Sunday 15th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 15th August 2010

Race No. 1Canberra Mower Services Stake05:30PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELFAST BEAUTY23212B Jones (The Ridgeway)
2ARTISTIC OSTI44854L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
3MEAT BUTCH73214R J (Quialigo)
4WEONA BANQUET34223G Apps (Wombat)
5MYALLA STORM31174S Cleary (Woodstock)
6BERRIDALE QUEEN15315L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7SLEEP OVER11425L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8ELITE HIGHWAY44124A F Jenkins (Higgins)
9TWO SIX TWO26344N W Staines (Yass)
10PLOW MASTER74277S J Nicholson (Reservoir)
Race No. 2Sky Channel Dash05:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEATBILL42R J Maitland (Quialigo)
2COMMANDANT CAPE33763M Kranitis ()
3SPARKLIN’ MAGIC33742D Jenkins (Catherine Field)
4TALIESIN MORG76288J Cameron ()
5NEPTUNE’S LUCKP Heslop (Bungendore)
6BRODO’S ON BOND53257L F Wolhuter (Charnwood)
7ROTKARA JACKIEK J Staines (Jerrawa)
8GOTCHA LIFE4R J Maitland (Quialigo)
9POLAR BOB8G Peters (Banks)
10LEIGH GAL EAGLE28846D Jenkins (Catherine Field)
Race No. 3Acttab Stake06:05PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $4,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,750 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEMPA RAE4328A Reilly (Young)
2ROYELLA ROSE66665Y Pappas (Royalla)
3C’MON MORGO66487K Morgan (Braidwood)
4NO LEES565K Sherd (Queanbeyan)
5PURE AND SPECIAL4L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
6BON AMOROUS86848J L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)
7MYALLA CLASSIC34848S Brown (Woodstock)
8AWESOME ECLIPSEC J Faber (Camden)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Canberra/bathurst Challenge Ht106:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLD PORCHE1432J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
2LANCE21235L Jakobasic (Sutton)
3MYALLA SUNSET36158S Brown (Woodstock)
4RACHEL AND GRETA22773M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
5BEST BOOTS53213R Maitland (Quialigo)
6JASMA FLEX61S M Bannerman (Reefton)
7MYALLA SWIFT36774S Cleary (Woodstock)
8DICE’S DEMON11356N W Staines (Yass)
9BERRIDALE FLASH83575I F Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10MORGO’S BABE75887K Morgan (Braidwood)
Race No. 5Canberra/bathurst Challenge Ht206:43PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEAN NATHAN1K M Mulrine (Collector)
2ALBINO STRIKE53144L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3CRYPTIC QUAFF65463M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
4LIZ SHAWEN21342J M Curtin (Spence)
5CAWBOURNE MARY43168M J Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
6OMAR FLEX16M M Bannerman (Reefton)
7SIR TEMPA2211A Reilly (Young)
8FLOSSY FLIRT75173S Cleary (Woodstock)
9MYALLA VALLEY56468S Brown (Woodstock)
10LUCKY FLUTTER85F48K Morgan (Braidwood)
Race No. 6Graham Gourlay Memorial07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SISTER CLEMENTS34583M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2DIAMOND HEAD35475K Morgan (Braidwood)
3FINALLY MITCH76352W Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
4MADGE WILDFIRE51686G Cluss (Woodview)
5LANG’S CREEK43341D Lang (Florey)
6JERRY BE GOOD25456J L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)
7MAGIC POINTS72235J K Coleman (Carwoola)
8SIR PEDRO27655M A Chalker (Gordon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Droopy’s Marco @ Stud Stake07:30PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EBONY DEVIL57456M A Chalker (Gordon)
2LETHAL LADY37774J A Wilson (Wallendbeen)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4LAGOON CASSIDY73733R J Webster (Cawdor)
5PINDARI BALE21226M M Bannerman (Reefton)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7MATDAN44643L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8QUESTY176T5A Kopanja ()
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Swaggerbout Pet Products Sprint07:47PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALBINO MOOSE51143L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2HABMAK26111L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4WALKAWAY FREDDY12383J K Coleman (Carwoola)
5TRIMTEX21285L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7JOHN BOY22332A F Jenkins (Higgins)
8FIRST BANQUET17441G Apps (Wombat)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Gibson & Harriden Building Dash08:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRINCESS BOND17851L F Wolhuter (Charnwood)
2HIGHLAND BREEZE27765S K Wadick (Moss Vale)
3BUDDHA’S GIRL58446T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
4BRITTANIA35237T Cahill (Wombat)
5WILD MORGY81637J J Cameron (Bungendore)
6FUTURAMA TRILOGY47125T Cahill (Wombat)
7LIGHTENING TESSA54823T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
8REILLY’S BREAK13343P Prest (Young)
9HIGHLAND ABBEY54445S K Wadick (Moss Vale)
10STAR LIFTER76575P J Cherry (Bomaderry)
Race No. 10Wilson Watt Papandrea Dash08:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THATZA CHOKER46551M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2REVEKA PRINCESS74382M Kranitis (Goulburn)
3OVERLAP42625S K Wadick (Moss Vale)
4ELITE SOLITUDE64436R J Dixon (Gunning)
5SHAHAVANEE1847FJ A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
6PATTY’S LADY41645L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7STRIPE CADET73544T Peck (Queanbeyan)
8MEATMAN41215R Maitland (Quialigo)
9DAYTONA KENT84746L F Wolhuter (Charnwood)
10TONY’S BREAK78678P Prest (Young)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments