Sunday 15th March 2009


1. SKY CHANNEL 22 & 29 MARCH — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
16.30 Grade 5 440M
1 MUM’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
2 AZURE OSTI 5 LORRAINE ROY
3-VACANT
4 BERRIDALE BELLE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
5 BUTTERS 5 LACHLAN MCGUFFICKE
6-VACANT
7 SPOOKY 5 NEIL STAINES
8 JACOB’S BANQUET 5 GILLIAN APPS
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

2. ACTTAB HEAT 1 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
16.47 Grade M 440M
1 MORGO’S PRINCESS M KEITH MORGAN
2 WHAT’S THE CRAIC M BROWNYN PECK
3 SHEEBA COLUDA M WAYNE BRADLEY
4 I’M THE CURE M PETER WARNER
5-VACANT
6 MORGO’S BABE M KEITH MORGAN
7 GALBA SHARLEEN M NEIL STAINES
8 DELTA FOR LIFE M RICHARD BROWN
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

3. ACTTAB HEAT 2 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.04 Grade M 440M
1 COLLECTOR LAD M GLEN SHEA
2 GARLAND TIGER M CHRIS HENSLER
3 MORGO’S SHANIA M KEITH MORGAN
4 QUIET SUCCESS M KEITH MORGAN
5-VACANT
6 MISS BITTY M RICHARD BROWN
7 SHAKE COUGAR M TREVOR PECK
8 NIGHT EATER M JASON PLATTS
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

4. WWW.CANBERRAGREYHOUND.COM.AU — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.21 Grade MX 310M
1 SARAH’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
2 HER OWN CLASS M BRIAN SMITH
3 HIGH FEES 5 KEITH MORGAN
4 CLASSY ASSET 5 BROWNYN PECK
5 PRINCESS SWIP M MICHAEL LEAN
6 DAYTONA KENT 5 GEOFF STAFFORD
7 ELMSLEA OUTLAW M PAUL HANNAFORD
8 TEDDY TWO BUCKS M PAUL HANNAFORD
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

5. SPONSORSHIP PROPOSALS OUT NOW — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.38 Grade 5 310M
1 HEIST SOCIETY 5 KENNETH STAINES
2 SPANISH ROSE 5 BRUCE PECK
3 SHONKY’S GIRL 5 MICHAEL LEAN
4 JAYWALKING 5 BRIAN SMITH
5 MANCUNIAN KOOL 5 IAN MCFARLANE
6 CHASIN’ CROWS 5 DENICE WARREN
7 MONEY GENIE 5 KEITH MORGAN
8 BLAZING MORGO 5 KEITH MORGAN
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

6. KILCOYNE KENNELS FINAL — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.55 Grade 5 440M
1 BRADMAN’S WILLOW 5 LORRAINE ROY
2 VIDAR IZMIR 5 KENNETH STAINES
3 TYRE KICKER 5 BRIAN WALES
4 PRESTON LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
5 MIAMI LOCK 5 BRUCE PECK
6 DARK CAVALIER 5 LORRAINE ROY
7 BUCK’S BUNNY 5 PAUL HANNAFORD
8 APIDRA 5 BRIAN SMITH
9 SWEET RAYAH 5 JOHN THORPE
10 BRITTANIA 5 TANIA CAHILL

7. WELCOME ON BOARD LOCKWOOD FLOATS — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.12 Grade 5 600M
1 WHIP IT UP 5 JASON PLATTS
2 GARLAND QUEEN 5 CHRIS HENSLER
3 FACIAL 5 FRED MALONE
4 METHANE 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
5 MISS REBLEE 5 PHILLIP CASTLES
6 ATLANTIC CHARTER 5 IAN MCFARLANE
7 PRINCESS SNOWY 5 PAUL HANNAFORD
8 GALBA LINDA 5 NEIL STAINES
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

8. BANK MANAGER 2-5 WINS HTS NXT WK — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.29 Grade 5 530M
1 PURE UNLEADED 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
2 COOL FRONT 5 BRUCE PECK
3 LOKI IZMIR 5 KENNETH STAINES
4 WANNABE FIRST 5 LORRAINE ROY
5 CARDIO FANTASY 5 IAN MCFARLANE
6 BERRIDALE LASS 5 IAN MCFARLANE
7 SWEET RAYAH 5 JOHN THORPE
8 GARLAND JEWEL 5 CHRIS HENSLER
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

9. RAPIDVITE SPRINT — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.46 Grade 3/4 310M
1 ELITE STARDOM 4 JASON KELLER
2 CLOVALLEY BROOKE 4 MARK CHALKER
3-VACANT
4 JADA KAIN 3 IAN MCFARLANE
5-VACANT
6 BOMBA BANQUET 3 NOEL BATINICH
7-VACANT
8 CLASSY STARDOM 4 JASON KELLER
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

10. TANIA PRIESTLEY APPRECIATION — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.03 Grade 5 440M
1 BERRI KERRI 5 IAN MCFARLANE
2 MARTINI BOND 5 KIM SHERD
3-VACANT
4 MARKUS PARK 5 MARK CHALKER
5-VACANT
6 OUT OF UNIFORM 5 JASON KELLER
7-VACANT
8 CARLEY COUGAR 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
9-VACANT
10-VACANT