Sunday, 25 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 25 October 2015

Race No. 1Petpanels.com.au Maiden5:53 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOLLABOUT KID588726.15
2RUCKY BOY333NBTRyan Collier
3MANNY RIVERS782726.10Graham Thurkettle
4DASTARDLY DORIS656826.82Michael Grant
5HANNAH ALLEN8556NBTShannon Ellis
6TOKYO ROSE253526.25Lorraine Roy
7HIGHFIELD STIX8655NBTNeville Tait
8WOOSTER4NBTAllan Stewart
Race No. 2Tab.com.au Maiden6:12 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GILLIESTON CHICK3NBTDavid Ruse
2GUNBLASTNBTBarry Coleman
3SHARINA LUCY43818.91Shannon Ellis
4ARLINGTON ROAD3218.29Robert Arnold
5SKETCHY ALLAN318.25Michael Clayton
6CLASSY BULLETT218.17Allan Stewart
7ASA CASH QUEENNBTAnthony Lord
8REBEL RAM583618.47Rosemarie Camilleri
9BOUNCING KELLY788718.92
Race No. 3Sky Racing Maiden6:33 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARINA BOMBERNBTShannon Ellis
2VEEKINI665618.26Bruce Peck
3DANCINDY837518.64Allan Stewart
4EARLY CROWNBTBarry Coleman
5SPRING TIME LILY477NBTKim Sherd
6FIERY BEC787418.33Stephen Kutnjak
7DESPICABLE ROBIN77NBT
8LIKA GUNSHOTNBTRosemarie Camilleri
9BOUNCING KELLY788718.92Bruce Peck
Race No. 4 @ Stud Sprint Stakes7:00 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENCILER753218.20Bruce Peck
2FEAR DA MONKEY758718.58Rosemarie Camilleri
3KIWI FIVE466618.34Deane Smith
4TORGMENTOR313218.75
5HIGHFIELD MADDIE633619.07Neville Tait
6MY JOB’S FUN85X6NBTMichael Bonser
7STYLISH CHLOE746418.30Ronald Hoogenboom
8DRIFTWAY OPAL246118.08Cheryl Buick
Race No. 5[email protected] Stks7:19 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARLESS MAY387117.88David Ruse
2KYMMY CAN DO643418.02Barry Coleman
3SWEET MARIKA653117.80Leonard Holmes
4IMA WARRIOR565217.95
6CAWBOURNE AARON341218.01Kyle Newton
7BIG ASSET364318.05John Shea
8ROSE OF OAMARU217417.98Kenneth Markham
Race No. 6Agh Final 0-1 Win F7:39 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIN PAN ALLEY226.01Robert Arnold
2SETH’S PRIDE242326.10Jim Coleman
3SAILAWAY JACKIE125.62Jason Platts
4MR. MARLOW344226.17Jennifer Maitland
5SKYLAH JEWEL823126.05
6COSMIC BURN225.91Michael Clayton
7GUNSBLAZE344326.11Ronald Webb
8MARCELLUS315125.75
9BACKFIRE725326.43David Thompson
10PAROLEE641425.98Stephen Kutnjak
Race No. 7Gibson Harriden Contructions Stk…7:57 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARMELO743817.94Rodney Bates
2IMA TOMAHAWK343618.54Darren Petersen
3EL HOMBRE561718.29Leonard Holmes
4PARANORMAN736717.91Darren Petersen
5TWOBEEYOU7434NBTNeville Tait
6LONGIBO GIRL456517.95Bruce Peck
7BETA TIP246318.30David Thompson
8ASA CARRERA323518.09Anthony Lord
Race No. 8B.firm Fitness Stakes8:15 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGNAROK5461NBTGraham Thurkettle
2EXTREME CHANCE622325.75Lorraine Roy
3BEEGUMBAH BURST634325.97Shannon Ellis
4CHOCOLATE BULLET542225.57Jim Coleman
5ROYAL WHIP772325.67Jim Coleman
6ASA RED FOX416525.75
7EMILY’S KITTY232125.59Darren Petersen
8FADDEEV343525.84Lorraine Roy
9FREYA KEROMA6768NBTMichael Bonser
Race No. 9Hooksy @ Stud Stakes8:36 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUAINT AS521426.18Peter Warner
2PAROLEE641425.98Stephen Kutnjak
3MALLEE ROCKER283126.49Graham Thurkettle
4CELESTIAL SPRITE731526.40Michael Grant
5HIGHFIELD BESSIE5573NBTNeville Tait
6HOT FEELING3415NBTRosemarie Camilleri
7MARLE BALE811526.41Shannon Ellis
8BEST WESTERN412826.01Lorraine Roy
9HIGHFIELD SILK5515NBTNeville Tait
10HARCOURTS JOE752426.46Darren Petersen
Race No. 10Jerrabomberra Tavern Sprint Stks8:53 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICKS BUZZARD486218.19Chris Priestley
2YOU CAN DANCE668718.22Jim Coleman
3GIFTED SPRITE658418.08Michael Grant
4TAYZZATRON341518.23David Thompson
5NOTORIOUS CHANCEX11417.91Lorraine Roy
6IBROX STAR6X8518.08John Shea
7CLEVER CHLOE874818.18Ronald Hoogenboom
8PAPER PLANES345718.28Darren Petersen
Race No. 11Sky Racing App Dash Stakes9:16 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC BUZZ465818.60Neville Tait
2BOMBER BROWN667118.67Bruce Peck
3KING KID837818.55Michael Grant
4DESPICABLE JIMMY817718.49Raymond Smith
5HALF A SPARK8288NBTMichael Bonser
6IMA SPECIAL KID867718.77Michael Grant
7TIENE NADA1466NBTMichael Bonser
8CHLOE GRACE123718.27Darren Petersen
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments