Sunday 29th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 29th August 2010

Race No. 1Canberra Mower Service Stake05:32PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $675 Prizemoney.
1st: $375 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOT NEGOTIABLE54J E Edmondson (Lowood)
2LIGHTENING TILLI87848T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
3ICHI NI2A Lord (Cawdor)
4ATTENTION PLEASEL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5SWANEES BEST83574C J Swan (Albion Park)
6DAKODA ROSE58856R Camille (Gunning)
7ROYELLA ROSE66655Y Pappas (Royalla)
8SHE GOES GOOD67788B Peck (Gunning)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Anytime Fitness Dash05:54PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROYALLA ROCKET5Y Pappas (Royalla)
2TWO BOB5S Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
3ECHO PIPESK J Staines (Jerrawa)
4NO LEES56547K Sherd (Queanbeyan)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SHRUNK2223D Durrant (Luddenham)
7POLAR BOB8G Peters (Banks)
8ROTKARA JACKIE56K J Staines (Jerrawa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Gibson & Harriden Maiden Final06:12PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASHBY ELLY554J K Coleman (Carwoola)
2AWESOME ECLIPSE31C J Faber (Camden)
3MAKE IT FIRST4222K J Staines (Jerrawa)
4LILY ZOE3L Jakobasic (Sutton)
5C’MON MORGO48774K Morgan (Braidwood)
6COMMANDANT CAPE76363M Kranitis ()
7NEO LEONIE44642W Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
8NEPTUNE’S LUCK71P Heslop ()
9SPARKLIN’ MAGIC74225D Jenkins (Catherine Field)
10SHALLOW WATER54545J A Wilson (Wallendbeen)
Race No. 4Swaggerbout Pet Produce Stk06:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Canberra Of $1,410 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAWBOURNE HAILS55742A J Lord (Cawdor)
2CAWBOURNE JAKE44885A J Lord (Cawdor)
3QUESTY176T5A Kopanja (Cranbourne)
4RITZA NAT65516A J Lord (Cawdor)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6KIMBORA61843A Micallef (Bringelly)
7DEVINE CAPE12525P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
8MAD MARTY BEE74455A J Lord (Cawdor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5 Final06:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDULGENT41423K Mcdonald (Springside)
2ROMBA22312K Mcdonald (Springside)
3OUR CICERO38364D M Warren (Mummel)
4BELGENNY ECLIPSE1834C J Faber (Camden)
5LANCE23532L Jakobasic (Sutton)
6LANG’S CREEK34131D Lang (Florey)
7BA BA BOOM14673L Hannaford (Bungendore)
8ROSE PATTERN18811A G Tutt (Hawker)
9MATDAN64355L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10HUSTLER’S DREAM65375A J Lord (Cawdor)
Race No. 6Tony Wiseman Stake07:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BITTA WEDDING51761K Staines (Jerrawa)
2AIRBAG43174K J Staines (Jerrawa)
3WATCH OUT PETE11F72G Mitchell (Keysborough)
4SANDHOG22442G Mitchell (Keysborough)
5HOOKY BOOKY11316M Bell (Austral)
6BLACK HYDE34261A Lord (Cawdor)
7KEZ AND COL37235M Bell (Austral)
8TILLY’S WISH32435K Staines (Jerrawa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Acttab Stake07:41PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CYCLONE JOEY44275B C Peck (Gunning)
2MISTER BANNER34147N W Staines (Yass)
3COOL CARD11283G Mitchell (Keysborough)
4BAG’S EMPTY68643G Mitchell (Keysborough)
5HABMAK11112L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
6DICE’S DEMON35624N W Staines (Yass)
7JETHRO ROCKET88534J Aul (Tahmoor)
8THATZA CHOKER55112M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
9PLOW MASTER42777S J Nicholson (Reservoir)
10DAYTONA KENT47464G T Stafford (Spence)
Race No. 8John & Sprint08:04PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BANK BUSTER52118D J Gladman (Parkes)
2MEATLOVERS43531A J Lord (Cawdor)
3ALBINO MOOSE14367L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4ORIGINAL BLONDE52864R C Camilleri (Gunning)
5GEORGE DICKLE33116T W Brett (Grandchester)
6HIGHLAND ABBEY44452S K Wadick (Moss Vale)
7HIGH FEES43256K Morgan (Braidwood)
8DEAN’S GUARDIAN73281I F Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9SHIRAZ STAR56556S Cleary (Woodstock)
10DIAMOND HEAD75758K Morgan (Braidwood)
Race No. 9Climate Doctor Stake08:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG BAM65464B C Peck (Gunning)
2NOAH’S ANGEL61176C J Hayes (Mill Park)
3TURBO BOY52475M Chalker (Gordon)
4KATE LEIGH64133A J Lord (Cawdor)
5ROSE BABY11226A Lord (Cawdor)
6MATDAN64355L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7CHAMPAGNE OSTI81446D Gladman (Parkes)
8BERRIDALE FLASH35756I F Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9INEXHAUSTABLE74686L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Cup Heats Next Week Stake08:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIERY PICNIC87473J P Wall (Kaleen)
2CREAMA78146B A Frost (Bargo)
3FINALLY MITCH63526W Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
4CAWBOURNE MARY31687M J Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
5MAJESTIC REACH35126R L Drake (Flinders)
6SUPER SUPERIOR62373K D Kerr (Queanbeyan)
7PURE AND SPECIAL411L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
8INS AND OUTS35352L J Hannaford (Bungendore)
9RAPID GUY LUKE16588B C Peck (Gunning)
10MYALLA VALLEY46853S Brown (Woodstock)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments