Sunday 5th April 2009


1. CANBERRA MOWER SERVICES HEAT 1 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
16.30 Grade NG 310M
1 ELMSLEA OUTLAW M PAUL HANNAFORD
2 ZERO MITTENS 5 JAMES WALL
3 FAWN MORGO M KEITH MORGAN
4 EMJACK OSTI M AMANDA GINN
5 BLAZING MORGO 5 KEITH MORGAN
6 LIAM’S BOY 5 ANTHONY SMITH
7 SHADY GOLD LARA M SHEREE CAMERON
8 WALKABOUT JILL 5 JASON CAMERON
9 RAFFETY RULES 5 JIM COLEMAN
10-VACANT

2. CANBERRA MOWER SERVICES HEAT 2 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
16.47 Grade NG 310M
1 ELLA FELLA TELLA 5 JASON CAMERON
2 MORGO’S BABE 5 KEITH MORGAN
3 GAELIC PRINCE M BRENT JONES
4 FLYING DEB 5 TREVOR PECK
5 SPANISH ROSE 5 BRUCE PECK
6 MALBON STREET M ALAN TUTT
7 SALLY SHIRAZ 5 JAMES WALL
8 CARLEY COUGAR 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
9 RAFFETY RULES 5 JIM COLEMAN
10-VACANT

3. CANBERRA MOWER SERVICES HEAT 3 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.04 Grade NG 310M
1 JENMAR GODDESS M ALAN TUTT
2 MORGO’S PRINCESS M KEITH MORGAN
3 GO WILD ROSE 5 STEPHEN WADICK
4 SNIPER CITY 5 JOHN RUDD
5 HIGHLAND ABBEY 5 STEPHEN WADICK
6 BORDER PATROL 5 KENNETH STAINES
7 BYRON BAY 5 JASON CAMERON
8 MILLIE’S ME MUM 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
9 RAFFETY RULES 5 JIM COLEMAN
10-VACANT

4. CANBERRA MOWER SERVICES HEAT 4 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.21 Grade NG 310M
1 WINMOORE JOE M AMANDA GINN
2 THERESA’S JOY M JASON CAMERON
3 QUIET SUCCESS M KEITH MORGAN
4 GARLAND JEWEL 5 CHRIS HENSLER
5 CHASIN’ CROWS 5 DENICE WARREN
6 SARAH’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
7 TYRE KICKER 5 BRIAN WALES
8 JANOKA’S PUZZLE 5 GLENN PETERS
9 RAFFETY RULES 5 JIM COLEMAN
10-VACANT

5. CANBERRA MOWER SERVICES HEAT 5 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.38 Grade NG 310M
1 WALKABOUT GOLD M
2 CLASSY ASSET 5 BROWNYN PECK
3 GARLAND QUEEN 5 CHRIS HENSLER
4 CYCLONE ZIP 5 BRUCE PECK
5 HIGH FEES 5 KEITH MORGAN
6 MORGO’S SHANIA M KEITH MORGAN
7 DUCK SHEREE 5 PETER HESLOP
8 BLACK VENUS M KENNETH STAINES
9 RAFFETY RULES 5 JIM COLEMAN
10-VACANT

6. SATURDAY RACING NEXT WEEK — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.55 Grade NG 530M
1 PURE UNLEADED 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
2 COLLECTOR LAD M GLEN SHEA
3 DELTA FOR LIFE M RICHARD BROWN
4 BERRIDALE BELLE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
5 LICENCE TO DANCE 5 DENICE WARREN
6 JACOB’S BANQUET 5 GILLIAN APPS
7 SWEET RAYAH 5 JOHN THORPE
8 BERRI KERRI 5 IAN MCFARLANE
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

7. CHILDRENS EASTER EGG HUNT NXT WK — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.12 Grade MX 440M
1 VIDAR IZMIR 5 KENNETH STAINES
2 TOKEN OPERA 5 DENICE WARREN
3 MISS BITTY M RICHARD BROWN
4 BRONSON BROWN 5 BRUCE PECK
5 I’M THE CURE 5 PETER WARNER
6 ESKIMO EMILY M AMANDA GINN
7 WHAT’S THE CRAIC M BROWNYN PECK
8 SHAKE COUGAR M TREVOR PECK
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

8. THANK YOU BANK MANAGER — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.29 Grade 4/5 440M
1 MONEY GENIE 5 KEITH MORGAN
2 MARKUS PARK 5 MARK CHALKER
3 EMANNETTE 5 AMANDA GINN
4 SUPREME OSTI 4 KEITH MORGAN
5 CYCLONE JOEY 5 BRUCE PECK
6 GOBINDA 4 JOHN THORPE
7 BUCK’S BUNNY 5 PAUL HANNAFORD
8 DAYTONA KENT 5 GEOFF STAFFORD
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

9. 7PM START NEXT WEEK — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.46 Grade 4/5 530M
1 FACIAL 5 FRED MALONE
2 QUINLAN’S RUN 5 JOHN SHEA
3-VACANT
4 PLUGGER BANQUET 4 GILLIAN APPS
5-VACANT
6 METHANE 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
7-VACANT
8 ROUGHEAD 4 JOHN THORPE
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

10. WWW.CANBERRAGREYHOUND.COM.AU — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.03 Grade NG 310M
1 MEDIUM PACE 4 AMANDA GINN
2 KAYNEM SHAYNE 4 PAUL HANNAFORD
3-VACANT
4 BOMBA BANQUET 2 NOEL BATINICH
5-VACANT
6 MIAMI LOCK 4 BRUCE PECK
7-VACANT
8 SPANISH STATE 3 BRUCE PECK
9-VACANT
10-VACANT