Brisbane Cup Heats Thursday 25th November 2010

2010 Group 1 Brisbane Cup Heats Thursday 25th November 2010

Open To The Best Greyhounds Nominated
$50,000 To The Final Winner
Albion Park, Qld

Race No. 3Ht 1 Sky Racing 107:25PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCTANE SHOW28311T W Brett (Grandchester)
2FENCE POST83522A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
3DIAMOND STAN41231M Saal (Highfields)
4NOIR WARRIOR23131P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
551116D M Lennon (Churchable)
6RANDOM TEST11121R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7AZZAN BALE38735T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8ROMAN NOSE BEST67618M E Menken (Bundamba)
9ALIWISHUS JONES17425S M Ellis (Morayfield)
10NIGHT SHIVERS51627A Southee (Beenleigh)
Race No. 4Ht 2 Sky Racing Brisbane Cup 07:45PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PALACE MISTRESS11162P J Creamer (Lower Beechmont)
2MERCY RULE78723P J Field (Logan Reserve)
3BOGIE KING11512R J Ayre (Burpengary)
4LORRALAI13516S P Zammit (Willowvale)
541722M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
6HILLCREST GWEN22328G L Dart (Dulguigan)
7KINKA BALE48353G J Bate (Lara)
8NICHOLAS’S HABIT32315M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
9ALIWISHUS JONES17425S M Ellis (Morayfield)
10NIGHT SHIVERS51627A Southee (Beenleigh)
Race No. 5Ht 3 Sky Racing Brisbane Cup Group 108:08PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

111821O Chegia (Aldinga)
2POINT TWO OVER38123R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3TOO FOOLISH22111R P Mcbride (North Booval)
411515G J Bate (Lara)
5SANTINO MARELLA23545S D Rolph (Arana Hills)
6HE KNOWS UNO41213M Patterson (Iluka)
7GARIS GARIS11165T Womann (Lara)
8PUNK PLATINUM25264T W Brett (Grandchester)
9ALIWISHUS JONES17425S M Ellis (Morayfield)
10NIGHT SHIVERS51627A Southee (Beenleigh)
Race No. 6Ht 4 Sky Racing Brisbane Cup Group 108:28PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FARMOR CEE YOU74243P R Wilson (Bundamba)
223213R Henness (Heathcote)
3TERRIFIC STYLE23212T A Noble (Karrabin)
441714L Wylie (Condong)
5TOMAHAWK LAD57136R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6HIGH EARNER86113C Robartson (Churchable)
7MY 84641S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8DARK DUO13138R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9ALIWISHUS JONES17425S M Ellis (Morayfield)
10NIGHT SHIVERS51627A Southee (Beenleigh)
Race No. 8Ht 5 Sky Racing Brisbane Cup Group 109:11PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLAZING CHAOS61243A G Hines (Bundamba)
2LATE SHOW LEE21542N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
3ROMAN EXPRESS65526C G Hamilton (Morningside)
4BOLERO BALE27326G J Bate (Lara)
5PURE ADRENALIN51643D Russell (Innisplain)
6BANZAI PIPELINE22252T W Brett (Grandchester)
7REV LIMITER71653T Womann (Lara)
8RED ROCKET11111S P Zammit (Willowvale)
9ALIWISHUS JONES17425S M Ellis (Morayfield)
10NIGHT SHIVERS51627A Southee (Beenleigh)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments