Hawkins Media Laurels Classic Sunday 13th June 2010

2010 Hawkins Classic

Open To All Bitches Whelped On Or After 1st March 2008
$50,000 To The Final Winner
Park, Vic

Race No. 1Hawkins Media Laurels Ht112:53PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK BUST72433R D Conway (Bunyip)

2C’EST LA VIE53747R J Britton (Lara)

3SIPS HER COFFEE1436R J Hume (Bunyip)

4GALAXY HIGH31111D B Curtain (Drouin)

5JULIET BALE32121S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6BAMBINO BALE36524G J Bate (Lara)

7DR. FREEMAN26773J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

8OUT WITH EVIE16216R L Massina (Golden Square)

9WALDEN BEAUTY5W Portelli (Rockbank)

10PERFECT JILLJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

Race No. 2Hawkins Media Laurels Ht201:16PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIAZ BEAUTY14155T Womann (Lara)

2FLAMING DOLL45113V A Cotton (Elaine)

3SUNKARA2V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)

4AUNTY BESSIE31212R S Smith ( South)

5MADDI’S SECRET2771N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

6AVERY BALE41433S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7MARLEY AND ME62131E C Dowsey (Traralgon)

8BAMBI BALE611G J Bate (Lara)

9WALDEN BEAUTY5W Portelli (Rockbank)

10DR. DIANNE8J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 3Hawkins Media Laurels Ht301:41PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARSONIST12817H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2CYCLONE ANNIE68567S B Ralph (Tooradin)

3BAHAMA BEAUTY11316N A Stanley (Portland)

4OCTANE EIGHT32125S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

5DR. ROCHELLE41142W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

6THANKS DES14821D Crisafi (Officer)

7ARNALDA BALE62576G J Bate (Lara)

8SPRING GULLY GAL531I R Garland ()

9PERFECT JILLJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

10WALDEN BEAUTY5W Portelli (Rockbank)

Race No. 4Solo02:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOOMA SAMMY62264H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2ZOEY BALE82526A L Dailly (Anakie)

3TIME SPLITTER51563R J Britton (Lara)

4EVRA5132S A Holmes (Yarragon)

5DYNAMIC DYLAN12331A L Dailly (Anakie)

6AMERICAN MCGEE14453R J Britton (Lara)

7DIGGER HOLE54143M Craggill (St Albans)

8VELVETEEN BALE72431S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9HERBERT BALE56267S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10GAMBLE ME65526I C Brown (Loch)

Race No. 5Hawkins Media Laurels Ht402:26PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIXIE KONG11667R J Britton (Lara)

2MEPUNGA TEQUILA68616J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

3JENNYBEN1381R L Massina (Golden Square)

4LEPRECHAUN CHLOE27311R C Bartolo (Avalon)

5THECLA BALE1727G J Bate (Lara)

6NORTHERN AURORA6415F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

7HYTHE’S IMAGE11811D J Perry (Bargo)

8SAFANA BALE58866S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9NAVARRE EXPRESS22385S J Elsum (Camperdown)

10WALDEN FLYER4W Portelli (Rockbank)

Race No. 6Hawkins Media Laurels Ht502:51PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WISHED618J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

2LUCENT23411D Crisafi (Officer)

3TIGER’S MISTRESS11724S A Holmes (Yarragon)

4PARKER BALE16141S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5NOAH’S ANGEL27356C J Hayes (Mill Park)

6KISSED A GIRL26184J R Britton (Anakie)

7PURE CLEOC Westerlo (Clyde)

8SOUL CALIBUR24311R J Britton (Lara)

9DR. DIANNE8J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

10WALDEN FLYER4W Portelli (Rockbank)

Race No. 7Hawkins Media Laurels Ht603:14PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOLLY JANE84412A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

2CHATTER CHIC51275N L Mcrae (Clyde)

3MADAM SOUSOU156T Womann (Lara)

4DAWN PRINCESS14J Carr (Devon Meadows)

5IVORY ROSE18226G R Edwards (Broadford)

6WHITE ARROW21111C E Abbott (Edenhope)

7FURIOUS FERGIE117A B Mcnamara (Mt Wallace)

8COCO BALE26TDDG J Bate (Lara)

9WALDEN FLYER4W Portelli (Rockbank)

10NAVARRE EXPRESS22385S J Elsum (Camperdown)

Race No. 8Hawkins Media Laurels Ht703:39PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AUTUMN BLING14216J Westerlo (Clyde)

2CARA BALE21411A L Dailly (Anakie)

3SHEZA WEETBIX22V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

4BUBBLE BURST5271TM A Nash (Preston)

5RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’71166I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)

6STETSON LILY45125R J Britton (Lara)

7LAVROS AUSSIE45217P Akathiotis (Reservoir)

8DR. ELIZABETH18J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

9PERFECT JILLJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

10NAVARRE EXPRESS22385S J Elsum (Camperdown)

Race No. 903:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARON SAMEDI73122D W Jones (Haddon)

2SHIRAZ VIEW36783S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3HUNDRED OCTANE85481M R Collyer (East Coburg)

4CHUCKY CHODA32774S B Ralph (Tooradin)

5SAIUNG33552E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)

6MIA TIGER24774I C Brown (Loch)

7UNO THE DREAM31373D Brown (Officer)

8MRAKOV32133F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

9BOOTMAKER37485G R Hayward (Shepparton)

10RITA FLYER16357A Keating (Frankston Nth)

Race No. 10Hawkins Media Laurels Ht804:14PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENSKE’S BEST77356T Womann (Lara)

2OAKMONT KIMMI32513M J Gibbons (Lara)

3MALEEK15R L Massina (Golden Square)

4PENELOPE BALE31172S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5DONS DAUGHTER81782J R Higgins (Connewarre)

6LEPRECHAUN DAISY31852R C Bartolo (Avalon)

7UNO KENDRA21413D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

8AMETHYST BEAUTY63342A Langton (Anakie)

9PERFECT JILLJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

10DR. DIANNE8J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 11Hawkins Media Laurels Ht904:29PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GEISHA BALE77711G J Bate (Lara)

2MEPUNGA ABBYJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

3PINK BANDANNA11213K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

4JESSIE’S REEF12257S J Elsum (Camperdown)

5YOUNG TURK18834C J Carl (Londonderry)

6SUPREME VISION67433A L Dailly (Anakie)

7I’M ALL WEETBIX2741V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

8EGGY MORRIS22113C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)

9DR. DIANNE8J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

10WALDEN BEAUTY5W Portelli (Rockbank)

Race No. 12Hawkins Media Laurels Ht1004:49PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. FLOJOE85328W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2EMMA’S HEART4165R L Massina (Golden Square)

3AMANDA BALE11722A L Dailly (Anakie)

4MOLLY DIAMONDA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

5JUST JET POWER22656T Womann (Lara)

6MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE71378C J Bahen (Yuroke)

7BOSSY BETTY22616M J Cowling (Kew)

8GOLD HERITAGE26111D Downing (Junortoun)

9WALDEN FLYER4W Portelli (Rockbank)

10NAVARRE EXPRESS22385S J Elsum (Camperdown)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments