Laurels Classic Semi Finals Thursday 17th June 2010

2010 Group 1 Hawkins Media Laurels Classic Semi Finals

Greyhounds Qualified Through The Laurels Classic Heats Sunday 13th June 2010
Open To All Bitches Whelped On Or After 1st March 2008
$50,000 To The Final Winner
Sandown Park, Vic

Race No. 4Hawkins Media Laurels S/final 108:08PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. FLOJOE53283W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2THANKS DES48211D Crisafi (Officer)

3C’EST LA VIE37471R J Britton (Lara)

4JENNYBEN13813R L Massina (Golden Square)

5GEISHA BALE77113G J Bate (Lara)

6AUTUMN BLING42162J Westerlo (Clyde)

7PARKER BALE61412S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8EGGY MORRIS21132C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)

9WHITE ARROW11114C E Abbott (Edenhope)

10JESSIE’S REEF22574S J Elsum (Camperdown)

Race No. 5Hawkins Media Laurels S/final 208:28PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST JET POWER26562T Womann (Lara)

2SOUL CALIBUR43113R J Britton (Lara)

3JULIET BALE21213S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4CARA BALE41111A L Dailly (Anakie)

5LEPRECHAUN CHLOE73111R C Bartolo (Avalon)

6CHATTER CHIC12752N L Mcrae (Clyde)

7MALEEK151R L Massina (Golden Square)

8AUNTY BESSIE12123R S Smith (Cranbourne South)

9SIPS HER COFFEE14364R J Hume (Bunyip)

10BAMBI BALE61144G J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 6Hawkins Media Laurels S/final 308:52PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARNALDA BALE25762G J Bate (Lara)

2MARLEY AND ME21311E C Dowsey (Traralgon)

3MEPUNGA TEQUILA86162J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

4LEPRECHAUN DAISY18523R C Bartolo (Avalon)

5LUCENT34111D Crisafi (Officer)

6ARSONIST28173H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7SHEZA WEETBIX224V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

8GOLD HERITAGE61111D Downing (Junortoun)

9PENSKE’S BEST35614T Womann (Lara)

10SAFANA BALE88664S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 7Hawkins Media Laurels S/final 409:11PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALAXY HIGH11112D B Curtain (Drouin)

2MOLLY JANE44123A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

3STETSON LILY51253R J Britton (Lara)

4SUPREME VISION43351A L Dailly (Anakie)

5MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE13784C J Bahen (Yuroke)

6PENELOPE BALE11722S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7COCO BALE6TDD1G J Bate (Lara)

8DIAZ BEAUTY41552T Womann (Lara)

9CYCLONE ANNIE85674S B Ralph (Tooradin)

10KISSED A GIRL18484J R Britton (Anakie)

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments