Sandown Cup Heats Thursday 6th May 2010

2010 Group 1 Sandown Cup Heats

Open To The Best Greyhounds Nominated
$100,000 To The Final Winner
Sandown, Vic

Race No. 3Radio Sport 927 Sandown Cup Ht107:44PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICKIE KEATO14577R J Keating (Longford)

2OUR TOYMAN11458J P Psaila (Little River)

3NELLY BALE64153A L Dailly (Anakie)

4LET IT RIDE16313L Repici (Hampton Park)

5ALLEN ULRICK24523A L Dailly (Anakie)

6SATANIC CASH12322R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

7BLING IT ON13111J Westerlo (Clyde)

8REIGN OVER ME46231D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Radio Sport 927 Sandown Cup Ht208:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NELLIE NOODLES11212R J Britton (Lara)

2WADELOCK TIGER42671M J Clohesy (Stratford)

3LIMBURG GEM33254J R Britton (Anakie)

4ELLA FAIR12253K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

5SANTINO MARELLA11483J Thompson (Pearcedale)

6COUNTESS OF CORK44123D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

7SYDNIE ALLEN68264A L Dailly (Anakie)

8JARVIS BALE13117G J Bate (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Radio Sport 927 Sandown Cup Ht308:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAVERICK STAR16127J Digiorgio (Highett)

2ALLEN SHAUL43141A L Dailly (Anakie)

3BEST OF TIMES61284C J Dalton (Coldstream)

4NEXT TOP MODEL17244J Thompson (Pearcedale)

5BERNIE BEETROOT56116D I Burnett (Drysdale)

6PURE INSPIRATION51112D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

7LOCHINVAR VOGUE11133R C Smith (Barnsley)

8WHICH WABBIT84858J A Sharp (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Radio Sport 927 Sandown Cup Ht409:11PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DASHING CORSAIR11211D M Lennon (Churchable)

2TIME TO SPEED37112J Galea (Tarneit)

3ARVO’S FLORENCE24585T E Burns (Kooweerup)

4US FIVE65277W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

5ALLEN ZANDER63212A L Dailly (Anakie)

6SMOKIN’ ICHIBAN41543M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)

7GUACAMOLE17531D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

8SYMMETRY41151R J Britton (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of