Big Dog Cup Heats Thursday 17th June 2010

2010 3 Big Dog Heats

Open To The Best Greyhounds Nominated
$15,000 To The Final Winner
, Qld

Race No. 3Ht 1 Big Dog Cup07:22PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PULP51248C Chappelow (Sylvania Heights)

2ZAMBOLA BALE31321G J Bate (Lara)

3BANZAI PIPELINE47121T W Brett (Grandchester)

4ALANNA LORIAN15243C E Suttle (Redland Bay)

5RUN NELSON RUN22186R M Giltinan (Ormeau)

6CLASSIC REVEL21123J H Madigan (Junction Hill)

7SPRING OUR PING15615P Comley (Bethania)

8NEXT TOP MODEL44114J Thompson (Pearcedale)

9DASHING TOP HAT32484D M Lennon ()

10LADY TYCOON62253J N Cauchi (Tugun)

Race No. 4Ht 2 Big Dog Cup07:41PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROYSTON RENEGADE22116P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)

2TWIN IMPACT12257R B Burman (Park Ridge)

3DASHING CORSAIR35112D M Lennon (Churchable)

4BIG BAZ74364G V Greensill (Rosewood)

5SCHECKLER BALE54271T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

6BEAVER NUGGET61161P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

7HAPPY LOVE57565H M Keep (Deception Bay)

8TECHNO DANCE21334M C T ( T 30/7/10) (Redland Bay)

9DASHING TOP HAT32484D M Lennon (Churchable)

10SMITHIE’S LAD56483P Furbank (Walloon)

Race No. 5Ht 3 Big Dog Cup08:05PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VELOCITY REGINA12118T W Brett (Grandchester)

2REGAL BLAZE13323D N Mcdonald ()

3RATTLE AND HUM26734T W Mccarthy (Springfield Lakes)

4GNARRALOO26712M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

5FLASH OF LIGHT41111M A Delbridge (Balliang)

6FIE FIE24417F L Currey (Leeville)

7SANTINO MARELLA83784S D Rolph (Arana Hills)

8ANOTHER ABILITY15261P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

9DASHING TOP HAT32484D M Lennon (Churchable)

10LADY TYCOON62253J N Cauchi (Tugun)

Race No. 6Ht 4 Big Dog Cup08:25PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REIGN OVER ME22118D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

2FAWN MAGIC22453R B Burman (Park Ridge)

3GOLD SONATA38352D R Smith (Burpengary)

4CONVINCING TALK31114C A Riordon (Bribie Island)

5OUR MOVIE STAR12375R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)

6PEDRO’S MONEY35318B A Belford (Logan Village)

7EXTENDED EDITION27613J Catton (Kurwongbah)

8BELAIR PRINCE11111K S King (Coominya)

9DASHING TOP HAT32484D M Lennon (Churchable)

10SMITHIE’S LAD56483P Furbank (Walloon)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments