Saturday 21st June 2008


Race 1 274m M 12.30
BILLY BRIGGS/BRUCE HOOLE STAKE
1 ZINGALONG FEBE M PATRICK BYRNE
2 MISS HYPERACTIVE M JO-ANN CROSER
3 ROSYLEE’S UNO M ANTHONY DI PALMA
4 NANNA’S MONSTA M JOHN SPITERI
5 JUJU MAGOO M ROBERT BLAKELY
6 RABY RATTLER M UNAVAILABLE
7 WILD KISS M ANDREA SPINELLO
8 DREAM GALAXY M STEPHEN FRANCIS

Race 2 274m M 12.50
NEW HAPPY GARDEN RESTAURANT STK
1 HYPER BLAZE M JO-ANN CROSER
2 FLASH STAR M RAYMOND SMITH
3 JENMAR BEAU M JENNIFER BROWN
4 LARIPPER M UNAVAILABLE
5 AWESOME GALAXY M STEPHEN FRANCIS
6 IAN’S CREDIT M GARY SHIPLEY
7 BETTA GO WALS M KERRY LAMBOS
8 SAMSONOR M RONALD ALCOCK

Race 3 274m 5 13.10
ERNIE SMITH MEMORIAL HEAT 1
1 GO GENTLY 5 IVAN THELANDER
2 SHINBONE ARCHER 5 KERRY LAMBOS
3 APACHE MAX 5 THOMAS BRABHAM
4 RISKY ZOOLA 5 AMANDA BRODBECK
5 TITANIUM PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
6 MYSTIQUE VICTOR 5 ALLAN MUIR
7 KACHING KACHING 5 SIMON RHODES
8 JIMMY RINGO 5 SAM HOMSEK

Race 4 274m MX 13.30
FOAW BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 EMMA’S CHARM 5 GEORGE TYRPENOU
2 MIGHTY MARTHA M DENNIS TUCKWELL
3 ROCKET SHOT M ALLEN HANSEN
4 NIPPA LAD M NEVILLE SHAW
5 WINGS OF LOVE M GREG SMITH
6 GALVESTON 5 ANTHONY HARRIS
7 MAKING A SCENE M MAJELLA FERGUSON
8 MOSTLY MARTHA 5 DENNIS TUCKWELL
9 OVER AND OVER M STEPHEN MCHUGH
10 RABY RATTLER M UNAVAILABLE

Race 5 274m 5 13.50
ERNIE SMITH MEMORIAL HEAT 2
1 CASH OR CANDLES 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 COOL PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
3 EBONY SHREDDER 5 CAROLYN HURE
4 PLATINUM EDITION 5 SAM AQUILINA
5 CONDALEEZA 5 ALFRED AGIUS
6 BARDINA 5 SAM HOMSEK
7 BANNABY KID 5 THOMAS ESSEN
8 ONLY A TRADESMAN 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY

Race 6 274m 5 14.10
ERNIE SMITH MEMORIAL HEAT 3
1 JENMAR TIGER 5 JENNIFER BROWN
2 LUCKY PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
3 BLACK TRANS AM 5 DAVID WILSON
4 LOST AND RUNNING 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 CRYPTIC LAD 5 JAMES GREEN
6 KACHING 5 RONALD ALCOCK
7 ELGRANDO’S SON 5 GORDON JAMIESON
8 LILLY WILL 5 CHRIS VASILIS

Race 7 274m BEST 14.30
SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS NEWS
1 GENERAL MAGOO 1 DEBBIE WHITE
2 SANCHO 1 MATTHEW MATIC
3 Vacant
4 REMEMBER DES 3 MARK STOKES
5 JUST DANISH 2 PATRICK BYRNE
6 Vacant
7 TAYLA MAGOO 1 SIMON RHODES
8 GALE WIND 4 JAMES WHITE

Race 8 274m 5 14.50
ERNIE SMITH MEMORIAL HEAT 4
1 ZINGALONG ROB 5 PATRICK BYRNE
2 HIGHWAY KOBY 5 DOUGLAS MARTIN
3 MICKEY’S SHIRAZ 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
4 NOTTA BARKER 5 JOHN VELLA
5 ALBERT’S A STAR 5 GLENN MASTERS
6 TREBEEL 5 RON LENGLING
7 CHEVRON 5 ALBERT ZARB
8 DANISH SHIRAZ 5 PATRICK BYRNE

Race 9 366m 4/5 15.10
ROSIE’S DINING ROOM STAKE
1 MILLIE BANNER 5 ALLEN HANSEN
2 PONDERING 5 GLENN MASTERS
3 CLAIRVOYANT GIRL 5 PETER WICKES
4 SECRET KNIGHT 4 MARY OLLING
5 Vacant
6 SERCULON 5 ANTHONY HARRIS
7 FLASH NEWS 5 PATRICK BYRNE
8 CRUISER BALE 4 SIMON RHODES

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments