Saturday 4th April 2009


Race 1 366m M 12.30
ROSS PENNY MAIDEN
1 SIGNATURE MISS M DENIS MAHONEY
2 THWARTED M JOHN MOORE
3 Vacant
4 PRINCESS ILA M ANTHONY GRECH
5 Vacant
6 BIG BUTCH M TROY CANTY
7 Vacant
8 TEMPORIZE M JOHN MOORE

Race 2 274m M 12.50
STEPHEN SOUTHWELL MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 HIGHWAY JOSIAH M DOUGLAS MARTIN
2 LOCH LAIRD M ROSE BIRRELL
3 ELITE RULER M VINCENT SPITERI
4 SMART ELITE M MARY SPITERI
5 Vacant
6 TRENCH DIGGER M KENNETH PLUMRIDGE
7 STUNNING DANCER M LEWIS GALEA
8 HYPER WAVE M ANTHONY SASSANO

Race 3 274m 5 13.10
SID SHACKLETON MEMORIAL HEAT 1
1 ONLY A TRADESMAN 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY
2 EL SEREND 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
3 Vacant
4 MISS HYPERACTIVE 5 JO-ANN CROSER
5 KWIK DETENTION 5 JASON SKYBINSKY
6 Vacant
7 YOUTAR CHOCO 5 CHRIS CARL
8 SHANDY’S ME NAN 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY

Race 4 274m M 13.30
STEVE SOUTHWELL MAIDEN HEAT 2
1 HARBHAJAN M UNAVAILABLE
2 STORM LAD M HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
3 BANNABY DREAM M THOMAS ESSEN
4 HYPER TEDDY M JO-ANN CROSER
5 Vacant
6 LIGHTNING HAWK M LEWIS GALEA
7 STATE ASSASSIN M VINCENT SPITERI
8 KOOLOONA KOOLER M GLENN MASTERS

Race 5 366m 5 13.50
LESLEY SOUTHWELL STAKE
1 SPEEDY GABBALINI 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 BLACK ANT 5 IAN HILDITCH
3 JUST WILD ABOUT 5 JAMES CUMMING
4 TACTICAL SPEED 5 NORMAN CURBY
5 DISINTERGRATE 5 CHARLIE GATT
6 HAMMURABI 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
7 BIMBADEEN RED 5 MARK STOKES
8 BLUE HOUSE FLYER 5 BARRY ELMS
9 BORN TO BURN 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 366m FFA 14.10
FAY KOSOWSKI STAKE
1 ZINGALONG TEDDY 2 NORMAN CURBY
2 OUTRAGEOUS POWER 4 LEONIE BOWN
3 NEW FEARS 3 SAM SIMONETTA
4 DOUBLE PEPPERONI 4 ERO GATT
5 Vacant
6 MURRANJI NED 3 ADAM MCCROHON
7 GALE WIND 3 UNAVAILABLE
8 MURDER HE WROTE 3 ARROL GLYNN

Race 7 274m FFA 14.30
EVANS JEWELLERY MACARTHUR
1 TUBBY’S MATE 3 UNAVAILABLE
2 Vacant
3 MIGHTY BLUEY 3 LEWIS GALEA
4 Vacant
5 MY GIRL JOANY 1 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
6 Vacant
7 RIP STITCH 1 RONALD BROWN
8 Vacant

Race 8 274m 5 14.50
SID SHACKLETON MEMORIAL HEAT 2
1 MIGOOD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
2 GO GENTLY 5 IVAN THELANDER
3 DAISY EARLE 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
4 HARDAWAY MISS 5 RONALD MARSDEN
5 BIG RED TIGER 5 BARRY ELMS
6 BEAUFORD KING 5 SCOTT COOMBES
7 ALBERT’S A STAR 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 SABRE SONIC 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 9 274m 4 15.10
RACING BULLI WEDNESDAY
1 FINE ELEMENT 4 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
2 MISS CONVOY 4 DONNA CAMPBELL
3 PRECARIOUS 4 JOHN MOORE
4 VENGANCE 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 SECRET KNIGHT 4 MARY OLLING
6 CLOSING TRICK 4 CHARLIE GATT
7 LAGER ASSASSIN 4 COLIN HAYTER
8 RACER CHASER 4 JOHN GRECH

Race 10 274m 5 15.30
SID SHACKLETON MEMORIAL HEAT 3
1 HARDAWAY OPAL 5 RONALD MARSDEN
2 MURPHY’S FUN 5 THOMAS ESSEN
3 Vacant
4 SECRET COLLISION 5 DENNIS HEWITT
5 MISS GEMINI 5 MARY SPITERI
6 Vacant
7 EL VAQUERO 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
8 BOYGN BOYGN 5 ANGELO TSOHALIS