Saturday 27th Septmber 2008


Race 1 365m M 13.00
ARMIDALE BOWLING CLUB MDN STAKE
1 KAZZA’S ROSE M UNAVAILABLE
2 ALL YA GETTIN’ M JOHN JORDAN
3 VICTORIA HARBOUR M UNAVAILABLE
4 BRUMBY TRICK M RUSSELL HARLAND
5 GLACIARIUM M TIMOTHY CLAY
6 SKATTY LIKE MUM M JEANETTE ROCHE
7 KIA OCTANE M ROBERT WITHERS
8 MARLOW’S BOY M WENDY BUCKLEY
9 SCOTCH AN COKE M STEPHEN HOWARTH
10 RUTLAND LASS M JOHN BUCKLEY

Race 2 365m M 13.20
HARDMANS NISSAN MAIDEN STAKE
1 ISA STORY M JAMES HOWARTH
2 STYLE EXPLOSION M RUSSELL HARLAND
3 MARLOW MAGIC M WENDY BUCKLEY
4 MULWEE SUE M SABRINA BROWN
5 LAST VENTURE M JOHN JORDAN
6 GAINSFORD MEG M UNAVAILABLE
7 WESTERN BLISS M ALWYN CANN
8 BARB’S LUCKY M BARBARA KELLY
9 ROCKIN’ RAIDER M JEANETTE ROCHE
10 RUTLAND LASS M JOHN BUCKLEY

Race 3 440m MX 13.40
STEELFARM MX GRADE APPRECIATION
1 BETTY JO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
2 SAMMY ME MATE M DAVID HOWARTH
3 CITY RANGER 5 WILLIAM BROWN
4 MISS COPENHAGEN M ROSANA STREATFIELD
5 ROGAN BLUE M STEPHEN HOWARTH
6 COURTHOUSE LASS M VERONA WILSON
7 BATTLE BROTHER 5 GARRY STREATFIELD
8 POWERSTACK M RUSSELL HARLAND
9 ALEXANDER MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
10 CAMEO APPEARANCE M WAYNE CAMPBELL

Race 4 365m NG 14.00
JOHN CANNON APPRECIATION
1 CHAUFFEURED 3 SPENCER STORCH
2 JUST THE SPARK 2 UNAVAILABLE
3 LOVELY LIZARD 3 RUSSELL HARLAND
4 TANKED 3 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
5 SILENT BRETHEREN 3 MAUREEN WEST
6 PRO MISS 2 RUSSELL HARLAND
7 KING’S MAN 3 PETER MCALISTER
8 TRACKER GAITES 3 DANIEL HATCH
9 SPOTTED ASSASSIN 3 WILLIAM BROWN
10 COLUNDER 3 ROBERT MUNN

Race 5 365m 4/5 14.20
ARMIDALE EXPRESS STAKE
1 CORPORATE MISS 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 TURRAMURRA PARK 4 PETER O’MALLEY
3 MODERN WALKER 4 JOHN BUCKLEY
4 BUY PLANE 4 COLIN BURNS
5 FLYARD LASS 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 ROSCO’S GIFT 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 ANOREV FIESTA 4 VERONA WILSON
8 GUARD THE ROYAL 5 WAYNE CAMPBELL

Race 6 365m 5 14.40
ARMIDALE EX-SERVICES CLUB APPR.
1 COOL JOURNEY 5 PETER O’MALLEY
2 BARB’S MARY 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 JIMMY RIDDLE 5 JAMES HOWARTH
4 CAN’T STOP ME 5 TROY CARTER
5 GIBBRA 5 SABRINA BROWN
6 APPLEBY 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 BENNY’S QUICK 5 KEVIN ACKLING
8 LUCKY MONKEY 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
9 COOL SHAMAR 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
10 BLOOD SUGAR 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH

Race 7 520m 4/5 15.00
BARRY MITCHELL 4/5 GRD STAKE
1 PRINCE CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
2 RACE ACE 5 RODNEY MARLOW
3 BELLBROOK LAD 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
4 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
5 CONNOISSER 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
6 NORTH MAIL 5 SAMUEL CLAY
7 DANISH DYNAMITE 5 GARRY STREATFIELD
8 MEL’S PRINCESS 5 JOSHUA HATCH
9 BENNY’S TIGER 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE

Race 8 440m 4/5 15.20
AGRC SUPPORTERS STAKE
1 HIOS EXPRESS 4 JOHN BUCKLEY
2 ANNABETH CHASE 5 JOHN JORDAN
3 PSYCHIC 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
4 MAGICAL MAYA 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 TONGUESTER 5 ROSANA STREATFIELD
6 SIXER’S SLIP 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
7 FAST OUT 5 ALWYN CANN
8 PRIZED GEM 5 MAUREEN WEST
9 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
10 RIDE THE LINE 5 DAVID HOWARTH

Race 9 365m 5 15.40
STEELFARM APPRECIATION
1 JUST PRINCE 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
2 MULWEE BYE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
3 MISS WILDFIRE 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
4 LONE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
5 LETHAL EAGLE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 BLUEY TAI 5 DANIEL HATCH
7 BATTLER’S BEST 5 MAUREEN WEST
8 SWANKY 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
9 BLOOD SUGAR 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH
10 COOL SHAMAR 5 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 10 365m 5 16.00
NISSAN TIIDA STAKE
1 LONGWAY BOBBY 5 ROBERT BRAY
2 HAPPY BENN 5 KEVIN ACKLING
3 SCRUFFY GAITES 5 DANIEL HATCH
4 DALLARENEE STAR 5 MAUREEN WEST
5 BUSH BANDIT 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 EMI SHIRAZ 5 PHILLIP HALL
7 BLACK DOOZRA 5 COLIN BURNS
8 WORK ME OUT 5 TROY CARTER
9 MONEY EVIL 5 JOHN BUCKLEY

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments