Monday, 14 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 14 July 2014

Race No. 1Gbota Bathurst Branch Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPING TO PLAYNBTLuke Azzopardi
2STEELINESS655318.20Jaimie Davis
3RIO SERENADENBTClifford Rushworth
4MISS SKYLINE218.04Steven Jones
5DANA MIRKA4532NBTRodney Mcdonald
6SWEETIE PEPPERNBTFrank Jeffcoat
7NODDY PEPPERNBTFrank Jeffcoat
8ZIPPING REGGIENBTTrevor Jones
9PERFECT MISSILENBTAnthony Cooper
10TAMBOTI SAFARINBTGlen Ginn
Race No. 2Gbota Orange Branch Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYCOON THUNDER8NBTRay Tyquin
2DYNA CHAOTIC3677NBTMargaret Bannerman
3DANA MOSSO2431NBTRodney Mcdonald
4LITTLE GUN42NBTPaul Braddon
5ZIPPING CHEVINBTTrevor Jones
6TYCOON GALO7NBTRay Tyquin
7DOLLAR FLEX4746NBTShannon Kirby
8STIRLING FLEX3458NBTMargaret Bannerman
9LITTLE ANGLE57NBTPaul Braddon
Race No. 3Harvey Norman Bathurst 0-2 Wins …4:37 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SHAMBALLA567118.21Jaimie Davis
2GAL IN RIO117.91Clifford Rushworth
3THIS FIRE145117.91Jeremy Mcgrath
4PARISIAN MAGIC1217.96Adam Wallace
5DANA KIS166117.89Rodney Mcdonald
6BELLS FLASH17117.83Kevin Pearce
7NITROUS MUNCHER667218.08Mark Vella
8WANDY ANN13218.08Luke Azzopardi
9COCO PEPPER162218.14Frank Jeffcoat
10INSPECTOR335218.20Warren Marriott
Race No. 4Vic Hotel 0-1 Win F4:57 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,770 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONSHINE PEARL183130.07David Pringle
2KNOCKA’S NETTIE356330.51Raymond Gold
3ROSE OTTIE623430.60Raymond Gold
4GUN GLORY226230.37Raymond Gold
5CRAZY MYSTERY245430.63Wesley Mcdonald
6PARISIAN MAC17330.58Adam Wallace
7ZIPPING ABBY25130.11Ronald Seymour
8ULLA247230.26Barry Coyte
9ZIPPING ANDY548530.44James Farrell
10MEL’S RESCUE438530.97Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 5Fifty 8 George Stakes5:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA HALLE361630.78Raymond Smith
2DYNA BILLY554130.62Sean Bannerman
3ZIPPING ANDY548530.44James Farrell
4FRANC FLEX5725NBTMargaret Bannerman
5TONNAGE583530.24Paul Steedman
6FULL LENGTH5266NBTFrank Jeffcoat
7MOVEALONG PETA358530.52Stephen Gardiner
8HOT US3646NBTHarley Rawson
9MACMISSILE8676NBTJaimie Davis
10STEELY BOUCHON377830.52Lee Codd
Race No. 6Vine Venture Tours Stakes5:40 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRETA’S RESCUE1714NBTRodney Mcdonald
2ZULU IDLE166636.56Raymond Gold
3HOPE’S FANCY117635.97Augustus Weekes
4FORTUNA ALLEN5813NBTMargaret Bannerman
6MATILDA BAY246536.66Raymond Smith
7DANA NEE5426NBTRodney Mcdonald
8TERRY’S MEMORY4214NBTRaymond Smith
Race No. 7Dudley Hotel Stakes5:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA WAP251530.43Raymond Smith
2PARALLAX271230.33Karen Graham
3WINNING CHARM6251NBTFrank Hurst
4EMDEE BAHATI8377NBTRobert Ingram
5NESTOR BALE561330.95Margaret Bannerman
6FIONA OTTIE621730.02Raymond Gold
7CLIPPER FLEX41NBTMargaret Bannerman
8SHILLING FLEX113130.46Sean Bannerman
9STEELY BOUCHON377830.52Lee Codd
10MACMISSILE8676NBTJaimie Davis
Race No. 8Sportingbet.com Stakes6:16 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY GRANT152130.37David Grant
2VON RYAN424229.97Jack Lowe
3DYNA METALLO2545NBTSean Bannerman
4TAROS MISS133830.22Jeanette Foley
5TASSIE BOY171430.23Raymond Smith
6COSMIC APACHE353230.07Rodney Mcdonald
7JOSHUA BALE7873NBTMargaret Bannerman
8TRICKY SUMMAH343430.07Ronald Seymour
9TYCOON TORNADO778530.42Ray Tyquin
Race No. 9Bathurst Automotive Stakes6:36 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLISIONER457425.83Anthony Vella
2MOVEALONG OLIVER521226.15Stephen Gardiner
3TIGER THE WEAPON2233NBTFrank Hurst
4GREENBACK FLEX131426.22Margaret Bannerman
5CARLTON CHIEF234126.04Paul Braddon
6CRASH CONNOR’S714126.02Paul Braddon
7MISS BLOCKBUSTER1211NBTJohn Chapman
8REEFTON ELLE813426.19Sean Bannerman
9TRIBAL BEAT127326.31Shannon Kirby
10MAVRIKI CRIO447726.26George Vlahopoulos
Race No. 10Buck Fever @ Stud Stakes6:56 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEZZA’S SPIRIT261417.68John Chapman
2KAISER KING653417.95Jeanette Foley
3LITTLE LACHLAN272518.60Paul Braddon
4BUZZINGA613417.81Mark Wicks
5KELLY’S STATE121218.13Lewis Galea
6BELLS LUCK313717.60Kevin Pearce
7KASINDA183217.81Anthony Cooper
8DANA MAX131318.39Rodney Mcdonald
9SWEET DANCER462417.81Lewis Galea
10INSPECTOR335218.20Warren Marriott