Monday, 21 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 21 July 2014

Race No. 1Gbota Bathurst Branch Maiden4:02 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUGUST SUNSHINE7NBTWarren Jarvis
2COLOUR THE WIND7838NBTCarolynn Needham
3FRUELA FUNKNBTClifford Rushworth
4ACCEPTED33NBTJeffrey Mooney
5DATS FOR SURE858218.89Garry Hampton
6ANGELIC BOURBSKINBTLeslie Whitton
7PERFECT MISSILENBTAnthony Cooper
8ROMAN ALL OVER33NBTRaymond Gold
9ZIPPING REGGIE418.38Trevor Jones
10STEELINE YAPPA54NBTJaimie Davis
Race No. 2Gbota Orange Branch Maiden4:24 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL CORTEZ754NBTEarl Anderson
2ZIPPING CHEVI326.32Trevor Jones
3HE’S INNOCENT23NBTAndrew Jones
4DOLLAR FLEX746526.56Shannon Kirby
5TYCOON GALO7426.34Ray Tyquin
6CHASING THE LINE588NBTJohn Vanderburg
7DIMITR432NBTPaul Braddon
8OVER THE RAINBOW574NBTJohn Chapman
9TYCOON THUNDER8626.84Ray Tyquin
10UNWANTED ANGEL78NBTWarren Jarvis
Race No. 3Harvey Norman Bathurst Stakes4:42 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERLEEN TWO875818.11Earl Anderson
2SAINT LORRAINE436418.24Ian Bonham
3LIGHTNING ROSE648418.17James Bridge
4GUNDAL GOLD522318.04Dionne Fyvie
5HOW’S IT TEDDY6X18NBTWarren Jarvis
6BLACKBRIAR312417.97Shannon Kirby
7GEOFF BALE673718.13Sarah Hopkins
8CRUISER SUNDAY6853NBTJohn Chapman
Race No. 4Vic Hotel Novice Stayers 0-3 Win…5:04 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARALLAX7122NBTCharmaine Roberts
2ALPINE ALLEY233236.74Ian Bonham
4ALL TO WELL21NBTPeter Sims
5WIRADJURI FOX6456NBTWarren Jarvis
7DARK SEEKER5427NBTDale Hall
8IRINKA HALLE616536.78Raymond Smith
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Sprint Series H5:24 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC RAIN635726.19Raymond Gold
2LITTLE GUN42126.12Paul Braddon
3MIGHTY SPRUCE855526.54Dionne Fyvie
4HUNTSMAN’S DREAM6368NBTCarolynn Needham
5MISS TOP GEAR3367NBTJohn Chapman
6TRIBAL BEAT127326.31Shannon Kirby
7STETSON CLEO7857NBTWalter King
8AUROURA’S MATE446526.20Kevin Dulhunty
Race No. 6Vic Hotel Novice Stayers 0-3 Win…5:44 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICCOLO LATTE465337.16Ian Bonham
2GASOLINE ALLEY145637.13Ian Bonham
4IRINKA WAP515136.56Raymond Smith
5WITHOUT A CAUSE518236.62John Chapman
7STETSON PATCH6586NBTWalter King
8POLANA FLEX551736.43Shannon Kirby
Race No. 7Bathurst Rsl Sprint Series H6:04 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVRIKI CRIO447726.26George Vlahopoulos
2SUPREME SAMMI542526.00Anthony Vella
3MISS BLOCKBUSTER211226.19John Chapman
4WHERE’S SAPHY315726.28Jamie Evans
5CRASH CONNOR’S141125.85Paul Braddon
6TRICKY ROSE2413NBTMartin Hallinan
7PEARL POWER4348NBTKevin Dulhunty
8KEZZA’S SPIRIT614226.52John Chapman
Race No. 8Sportingbet.com Stakes6:23 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORROR MOVIES3130.38Jeffrey Mooney
2ZIPPING ANDY485730.44James Farrell
3HOT US646330.72Harley Rawson
4RUMPOLD245630.50Raymond Gold
5GUN GLORY262130.37Raymond Gold
6FIONA OTTIE217730.02Raymond Gold
7CRAZY MYSTERY454430.63Wesley Mcdonald
8TASSIE BOY714630.23Raymond Smith
Race No. 9Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Stakes6:48 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RISK ASSESSMENT164417.75Jeffrey Mooney
2KAISER KING534317.87Jeanette Foley
3REEFTON TOBIAH216817.99Shannon Kirby
4EXQUISETTE ANGEL423317.86Peter Dutton
5KASINDA832117.60Anthony Cooper
6CUSTOM MAID587617.92Earl Anderson
7EXQUISETTE KARI726717.58Peter Dutton
8LA UNION757217.84Keith Stanley
Race No. 10Fifty 8 George Stakes7:07 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SHAMBALLA671518.21Jaimie Davis
2JONNIE’S ITCH422318.16Warren Jarvis
3GUNDAL GIGGLER852717.97Dionne Fyvie
4NICOLE’S HARMONY575818.12Ian Bonham
5VIVAMENTE1418.03Anthony Cooper
6LIGHT WORK4318NBTLeslie Whitton
7MARSCAY588718.10Earl Anderson
8LILLY BOLERO1422NBTAndrew Jones