Monday, 7 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 7 July 2014

Race No. 1Harvey Norman Bathurst Stake Ht1…3:52 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE PEPPER684518.97Frank Jeffcoat
2TOP LAD423217.96Nicholas Healey
3KAVA BOY643318.23Peter Bell
4DANA BINGO154618.48Rodney Mcdonald
5FITZY’S FRIEND426518.01Lee Codd
6INSPECTOR633518.20Warren Marriott
7STETSON CLEO878518.14Walter King
8MR. SPOOK8767NBTArthur Fahey
9DOT ON885818.73Warren Jarvis
10BLACK SHAMBALLA567NBTJaimie Davis
Race No. 2Harvey Norman Bathurst Stake Ht2…4:14 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIFITA8541NBTArthur Fahey
2PARISIAN MAGIC1NBTAdam Wallace
3ADAM’S RESCUE3786NBTRodney Mcdonald
4THIS FIRE145NBTJeremy Mcgrath
5MACMISSILE8867NBTJaimie Davis
6NICOLE’S HARMONY457518.12Ian Bonham
7BUZZINGA261317.81Mark Wicks
8JONNIE’S ITCH842218.16Warren Jarvis
9COLOUR THE WIND7838NBTCarolynn Needham
10POISON BLUE618.96Anthony Coyte
Race No. 3Harvey Norman Bathurst Stake Ht3…4:32 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZSA ZOOM837717.84Anthony Coyte
2KY’S MEMORY8443NBTPeter Frendo
3PAPER PLANES476519.13Jeremy Mcgrath
4WANDY ANN1318.30Luke Azzopardi
5MISTER UATE565118.46Peter Bell
6DANA KIS3166NBTRodney Mcdonald
7SAINT LORRAINE443618.24Ian Bonham
8GUNDAL GOLD852218.04Dionne Fyvie
9LUKE387718.21David Gilders
10AUGUST SUNSHINE7NBTWarren Jarvis
Race No. 4Harvey Norman Bathurst Stake Ht4…4:54 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY REIGNS31518.45Shane Thornton
2BELLS FLASH1717.83Kevin Pearce
3GUNDAL GIGGLER585217.97Dionne Fyvie
4BLUNT337318.13Andrew Rowe
5PURE KIDDO3537NBTArthur Fahey
6MESSY SITUATION5318.47Robert Hill
7DANA MAX4131NBTRodney Mcdonald
8COCO PEPPER416218.14Frank Jeffcoat
9EDMUND POCKET664618.52Edmund O’brien
10REMEDIALX574NBTJaimie Davis
Race No. 5Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Final …5:10 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ROC325117.81Lee Codd
2MISSING FIVE823217.97Robert Turner
3MINNIE CHANT741218.19James Mcguiness
4MANN SHE’S FAST11117.91Robert Hatton
5SUPER JANNO331117.92Darren Mines
6LOLLY CRUSHER621117.81Paul Britt
7BLACKBRIAR231217.97Shannon Kirby
8ALKIRA CASEY216218.01Peter Carr
9MR. BILLYCAN581318.07Shannon Kirby
10BLUNT337318.13Andrew Rowe
Race No. 6Vic Hotel Stake Heat 1 0-1 Win H5:30 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA ZIVA4683NBTRodney Mcdonald
2KNOCKA’S NETTIE235630.51Raymond Gold
3GUN GLORY222630.41Raymond Gold
4REXY SKEETA2454NBTLeslie Dennis
5HUNTSMAN’S DREAM5636NBTCarolynn Needham
6ZIPPING ABBY25NBTRonald Seymour
7CRAZY MYSTERY624531.57Wesley Mcdonald
8ZIPPING ANDY354830.44James Farrell
Race No. 7Bathurst Rsl Club Final Sprint S…5:50 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOVEALONG OLIVER352126.15Stephen Gardiner
2FATHER SKEETA237326.29Leslie Dennis
3HOT US636426.12Harley Rawson
4MAYBE WON524226.17Aaron Williams
5IRISH SAPPHIRE324425.91Andrew Rowe
6KID DYNAMITE813125.75Peter Bell
7HANDLE WITH CARE422225.89Peter Bell
8SCHOONER LES151325.90Shae Kirby
9SUPREME SAMMI542526.00Anthony Vella
10MOVEALONG PETA358526.36Stephen Gardiner
Race No. 8Buck Fever @ Stud Final 1-5 Wins…6:07 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA JOY334330.32Paul Bermingham
2GRETA’S RESCUE717130.23Rodney Mcdonald
3ALPINE ALLEY382330.34Ian Bonham
4BAGGER VANCE634431.00Peter Bell
5GASOLINE ALLEY871430.44Ian Bonham
6LETHAL MYSTERY252229.99Kim Hyde
7PARALLAX627130.33Karen Graham
8WALT KOWALSKI243230.27Peter Bell
9RUMPOLD124530.50Raymond Gold
10CALLAH TASTIC546530.62Lee Codd
Race No. 9Vic Hotel Stake Heat 2 0-1 Win H6:26 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER SKEETA466830.98Leslie Dennis
2MEL’S RESCUE874331.49Rodney Mcdonald
3ULLA424730.90Barry Coyte
4MAURITIAN BEAUTY145230.46Shane Pulbrook
5MOONSHINE PEARL518330.44David Pringle
6COLOUR OF LOVE7453NBTCarolynn Needham
7ROSE OTTIE562330.60Raymond Gold
8PARISIAN MAC17NBTAdam Wallace
Race No. 10Harvey Norman Bathurst Stake Ht5…6:49 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITROUS MUNCHER4667NBTMark Vella
2FULL LENGTH452618.70Frank Jeffcoat
3BONNIE SITUATION726118.02Robert Hill
4REEFTON TOBIAH121617.99Shannon Kirby
5STEELINESS3655NBTJaimie Davis
6STUNNING BLUE336817.89Lee Codd
7SHE’S A SHANDY3541NBTGreg Stenner
8GAL IN RIONBTClifford Rushworth
9COSMIC RUN418.30Andrew Mathias
10DANA ARCHIE66NBTRodney Mcdonald