Monday, 16 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 16 November 2015

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Appreciation Maiden3:49 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA JUDY8NBTRodney Mcdonald
2OLDMATE BENNBTRobert Ingram
3MADE TO SHINE434518.16Lisa Worthy
4QUEEN GYPSYNBTLeo Vanderburg
5MADE TO BOGIE264618.19
6ZIPPING REBEL667318.27
7MATILDA BLUE272218.05Ian Bonham
8ZIPPING JINXNBTBarry Coyte
9WEWAK565518.40Shannon Kirby
10PAW SELECTION467618.37
Race No. 2Bathurst Rsl Club Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COL’S JOY3674NBTColin Williams
2SALTY RAINX6NBTRobert Littlefield
3NAUGHTY WORD25NBTRobert Littlefield
4 COSMIC826626.89Leo Vanderburg
5SOAPSUD BUBBLES37NBTShae Kirby
6ROBINS ZARR HOOD4NBTNeil Staines
7SWEAT TREAT347226.44Lisa Worthy
8IRINKA KOEN8NBTRaymond Smith
9BLACK TYRANT745426.46Warren Jarvis
Race No. 3Shakey Jakey @ Stud 0-2win Stks4:24 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARRY’S RESCUE523330.70Rodney Mcdonald
2FIERY GRIFFO355330.51Richard Griffiths
3CHEEKY CHERYL3145NBTJack Lowe
4STETSON BLUE AZ488732.52Ian Bonham
5ZIPPING HARVEY33NBTTrevor Jones
6DANI KELLASARKI34NBTJason Keller
7KIMBERLEY PRINCE466530.81
8PAT JACKS JOYCE4X53NBTColin Williams
9TINDER73NBTLisa Worthy
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes4:42 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY TERMS4161NBT
2ISABELLA CARGO4153NBT
3OLLI CHARLYN343436.50Colin Williams
4IRINKA ALF131736.32Raymond Smith
6DREAM MENDER435336.82Neil Staines
7DANA PEACH5546NBTRodney Mcdonald
8SPRING DANCE777636.70Robert Littlefield
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stakes4:59 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $3,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,880 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIPPER ZARR731317.81John Horan
2SHE OAKS211117.59John Chapman
3IT’S HER SHOUT132117.67John Horan
4MYALLA GRIFFO135217.87Richard Griffiths
5BUDGY SMUGGLER121717.68Lewis Galea
6SPIDERS BROTHER1121NBTNeil Staines
7ULTIMATE BEST211417.88Robert Ingram
8LASSETERS REEF5131NBTMargaret Greer
9FRANKIN SHINE241X17.84Lisa Worthy
10MALLEE VEE521517.75Lee Codd
Race No. 6Vic Hotel Sprint Final Sprint Se…5:17 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA TYSON471125.74Raymond Smith
2MAGIC MAGNUM666426.17Leo Vanderburg
3HAZY LOTTO213125.73Paul Hubbard
4GROVEBROOK BLADE135225.91Michael Doggett
5SCARLETT DAWN234426.10Leslie Whitton
6BUCK STOP14326.02
7JUST A GAME152225.94Sarah Hopkins
8LEHIGH MODEL224326.02Stephen Cleary
9GRAND EGYPTIAN623526.15Robert Ingram
10PENSACOLA434526.29John Barrass
Race No. 7Buck Fever @ Stud 0-2win Stakes5:34 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARY’S SHADOW184230.34Charmaine Roberts
2AUGUST SUNSHINE731430.59Warren Jarvis
3HILLARY321530.46Charmaine Roberts
4KNOCKA’S NETTIE856630.51Ian Bonham
5ZIPPING JASMINE122430.57Leslie Whitton
6PROMPTNESS112430.79Jeffrey Mooney
7DETROIT LION222330.32Mark Swift
8EQUAL BEN324530.29John Buttsworth
9TINDER73NBTLisa Worthy
Race No. 8Soldiers Saddle Next Week Stakes5:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS EVERDEEN7856NBTRichard Griffiths
2WYEMBAH ROAD653730.41Colin Williams
3REEFTON EMILY851830.06Shannon Kirby
4JAMOOS RAYNE3148NBTJohn Barrass
5BLACKEY STREEK5565NBTCharlie Dimech
6UNPRETENTIOUS6171NBT
7JAZZY PEPPER575630.25Frank Jeffcoat
8DANDY JACK1125NBTRaymond Smith
Race No. 9Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:12 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUTUMN RUSH335626.40Thor Dorsett
2MAGGIE’S EMPIRE6327NBTNeil Staines
3MAVRIKI PANO122625.93George Vlahopoulos
4CHOOKYARD SHIFTY231326.17Leslie Whitton
5ROYAL BLEND214325.84John Brain
6KRAVINGS664225.97John Brain
7GRAND EGYPTIAN623526.15Robert Ingram
8EARN OUT141125.77Paul Steedman
Race No. 10On Course Functions Avail Stakes6:34 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY MAZE441226.01Paul Steedman
2SENIOR SCAR3372NBTJohn Horan
3AUGUST HOPE516726.41Warren Jarvis
4PENSACOLA434526.29John Barrass
5ONE PUP WONDER678626.33Thor Dorsett
6BIG RED4138NBTMatthew Duncan
7CUSTOM MAID586426.39Earl Anderson
8BACKYARD YAPYAP1354NBTCarl Moss
9SMALL GUN477726.38Earl Anderson
10ZIPPING ANDY577826.28Sarah Hopkins
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments