Monday, 9 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 9 November 2015

Race No. 1 Bet Better Maiden4:04 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEHIGH LOTTO347218.04Stephen Cleary
2MANDAH OPI243718.09Lynn Maney
3MANDAH SON4NBTLynn Maney
4AQUA DIVERGENTNBTJohn Ayoub
6MATILDA BLUE327218.12Ian Bonham
7QUEEN OF JAZZ764719.07Shaun Kirby
8PAW SELECTION646718.45
Race No. 2Book Your Xmas Function Maiden4:22 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE THINGNBT
2MIDNIGHT BID4334NBTNathan Goodridge
3ZIPPING MAY62NBTTrevor Jones
4OFFICIAL LABELNBTJohn Ayoub
6BLACK TYRANT745NBTWarren Jarvis
7 COSMIC3826NBTLeo Vanderburg
8ZIPPING HARVEY326.51Trevor Jones
Race No. 3Buck Fever @ Stud Maiden4:44 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING REBEL66718.61Trevor Jones
2BANGKOK BETTYNBTLeo Vanderburg
3LOTHLORIEN7NBTShaun Kirby
4MALLEE CARL587X18.67Lee Codd
6KAYIA7886NBTGraham Dixon
7STEEL CARGO65818.69Ronald Steel
8MANDAH TRAGER6518.33Lynn Maney
Race No. 4Soldiers Saddle Hts 2 Week Stks5:02 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHIP IT GOOD746630.61Lisa Worthy
2ZIPPING PIPER45NBTTrevor Jones
3MARY’S SHADOW218430.45
4AUGUST SUNSHINE473131.05Warren Jarvis
6KIMBERLEY PRINCE3466NBT
7LEHIGH GOLD76530.89Stephen Cleary
8JEWEL POWER545731.09
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Club Final Sprint S…5:24 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIPPER ZARR373117.92John Horan
2REEFTON EMILY385117.70Shannon Kirby
3IT’S HER SHOUT313217.79John Horan
4MALLEE VEE152117.75Lee Codd
5ULTIMATE BEST821117.88Robert Ingram
6SNOWY’S FANCY14217.75Sarah Hopkins
7CRANKY FRANKY826217.70Paul Rollins
8LORIAN BOLT142317.75
9DEMIGOD326318.13Todd Fear
10MONSIGNOR ACE263418.05Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 6Vic Hotel Heat Sprint Series H5:42 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROVEBROOK BLADE313526.02Michael Doggett
2BUCK STOP14NBTDavid Pringle
3SCARLETT DAWN323426.46Leslie Whitton
4GRAND EGYPTIAN762327.05Robert Ingram
5HAZY LOTTO521326.09Paul Hubbard
6MAGIC RAIN755526.16Ian Bonham
7MISS EVERDEEN1785NBTBrad Pearce
8JAMOOS RAYNE3314NBTJohn Barrass
9MAGIC MAGNUM766626.41Leo Vanderburg
10ZIPPING ANDY577826.28Sarah Hopkins
Race No. 7 @ Stud Stakes6:02 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACCREDITATION11531.04Garry Williams
2KNOCKA’S NETTIE585630.51Ian Bonham
3LITTLE GYSMO1330.27Kevin Pearce
4HILLARY32130.46Charmaine Roberts
5FIERY GRIFFOX35530.51Richard Griffiths
6BIDDA TURMOIL315630.71Nathan Goodridge
7ZIPPING JASMINE312230.75Leslie Whitton
8GECKO FLYER125130.19Leo Vanderburg
Race No. 8Vic Hotel Heat Sprint Series H6:18 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEHIGH MODEL422426.02Stephen Cleary
2JUST A GAME15226.54Sarah Hopkins
3BOURBSKI BULLET2126.34Leslie Whitton
4AUGUST HOPE651626.41Warren Jarvis
5PENSACOLA343426.29John Barrass
6IRINKA TYSON147125.82Raymond Smith
7ZENA CARGO111326.71Ronald Steel
8JAZZY PEPPER357526.32
9SCRUB LANDS5567NBTGraham Dixon
10MAGIC MAGNUM766626.41Leo Vanderburg
Race No. 9Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:40 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY CLAIRE132417.54Lewis Galea
2MYALLA GRIFFO313517.87Richard Griffiths
3IRISH BELLE456X18.02Sarah Hopkins
4BUDGY SMUGGLER121717.68Lewis Galea
5FITZY’S FRIEND445218.01Nathan Goodridge
6BLAZING MARLOWE486318.54Thomas Miller
7TASSIE WAYNE386118.29Warren Jarvis
8RUN JAZZY RUN721418.19John Ayoub
9COSMIC RUN544417.79Ian Bonham
10OXLEY CENTURY548817.81Lee Codd
Race No. 10Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Stakes7:00 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIRSTY CAPER143617.73Stephen Cleary
2QUEEN LEHIGH3251NBTStephen Cleary
3LEHIGH LIMIT177418.12Stephen Cleary
4YAP TRAP155718.22Warren Jarvis
5LEHIGH FLYER538517.80Stephen Cleary
6KATIE ELIZABETH227518.15Ian Bonham
7LEHIGH LADY186618.49Stephen Cleary
8LOW EARNER753118.09Shannon Kirby
9JOANIE CARGO835618.46Ronald Steel
10DAME MELBA OSTI4888NBTGraham Dixon
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments