Monday, 19 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 19 May 2014

Race No. 1Orange Gbota Stakes4:17 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELAVAYGA366418.23Lee Codd
2BUZZINGA542X17.81
3KALISKA5615NBTCraig Ryan
4BELLS FLASH117.83Kevin Pearce
5MISS TOP GEAR462417.95John Chapman
6ELITE SWEETIE234218.11Peter Chapman
7DELTA REIGN141817.88Michael Cope
8GRAND JET165417.88Stephen Cleary
9SCHOONER LES17NBTShae Kirby
10UNO KITTY455818.22Anne Kada
Race No. 2 Hotel Stakes4:37 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND SON2222NBTRonald Webb
2MAGIC BLACK5116NBTPaul Hubbard
3RISK ASSESSMENT842517.75Jeffrey Mooney
4BELLS LUCK253117.60Kevin Pearce
5CRANKY FRANKY257317.70Paul Rollins
6BOOZE HOUND1218NBTDenice Warren
7LATE MALE1111NBT
8LA UNION214717.84Keith Stanley
9BELLA CARGO525718.10Lisa Worthy
10STUNNING BLUE854317.89Lee Codd
Race No. 3Buck Fever @ Stud Maiden4:55 PM
M event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING EVA2NBTAnthony Frazer
2HORROR MOVIES330.59Jeffrey Mooney
3SHILLING FLEX3434NBT
4NESTOR BALE383NBTMargaret Bannerman
5GREENBACK FLEX524230.77Margaret Bannerman
6POLANA FLEX3486NBTShannon Kirby
7BURR ANGEL5NBTLeslie Miller
8STIRLING FLEX825330.91Margaret Bannerman
9DOLLAR FLEX64730.77Margaret Bannerman
10MARISKA GIRL7845NBTHerbert Moore
Race No. 4Bathurst Rsl Club Sprint Series …5:18 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL KALINI258226.01Leo Vanderburg
2MAGIC SHACOBY156325.95Terrence Northey
3GUN GLORY214226.07Raymond Gold
4MAGIC RAIN716126.19Raymond Gold
5RUMPOLD662226.36Raymond Gold
6FIONA OTTIE213125.96Raymond Gold
7QUEEN CHARLIE122125.61Leo Vanderburg
8BLUEBLOOD TOMMY571326.41Kevin Brown
9ALL TOO FANCY541325.99Dennis Barnes
10LICIOUS DOLL412426.33Mark Vella
Race No. 5Buck Fever @ Stud 1-4 Wins F5:34 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPINE ALLEY455330.74Ian Bonham
2LEGGY LUCY566230.70Kevin Brown
3STORY TIME146130.15Raymond Gold
4SARAH JANE241130.05Raymond Gold
5TRICKY LEVI477230.11
6TREASURE TREAT616330.38Shannon Kirby
7GRETA’S RESCUE156230.33Rodney Mcdonald
8WILLY THE WOMBAT337130.31Michael Green
9KOYAH SHACOBY343330.90Terrence Northey
10MONSOON RAIN184430.40Geoffrey Townsend
Race No. 6Sportingbet.com Stakes5:55 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY SUMMAH411730.43Ronald Seymour
2MONSOON RAIN184430.40Geoffrey Townsend
3TASSIE BOY465130.23Raymond Smith
4REEFTON ELLE711231.03Sean Bannerman
5DYNA BILLY8171NBTSean Bannerman
6TONNAGE211530.24Paul Steedman
7ZULU IDLE363130.15Raymond Gold
8CALLAH TASTIC787431.24Lee Codd
9THAT’S NOT RIGHT745630.46Rodney Mcdonald
10DANA NEE865230.26Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 7Gbota Stayers Challenge Heat6:15 PM
NG event over 700 metres at Bathurst Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD MUZZLE4356NBTGregory Mc Alister
2LITTLE REDX843NBTErin Jones
4IRINKA HOPE8426NBTRaymond Smith
5GOTTA PROBLEM6325NBTDenice Warren
7MATILDA BAY532342.45Raymond Smith
8BRAIN IN NEUTRAL8485NBTAndrew Gavenlock
Race No. 8Gbota Heat6:35 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAYNEY267429.98Clifford Rushworth
2CLAIR VISION321829.85Laurence Duncan
3MANYANA PEARL255430.53William Mulligan
4VAYETRA176229.94Amanda Ginn
5COSMIC APACHE241630.07Rodney Mcdonald
6GOT THE LIFE2242NBTChristopher Carl
7CREEPY COUPE6121NBTAdam Wade
8USAINE211330.15Margaret Bannerman
9SPECIAL SPICE1463NBTErin Jones
10MANYANA MARKO443530.68William Mulligan
Race No. 9Fifty 8 George Stakes6:55 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN ERASER614126.00Barry Conwell
2MYSTIC IMP363427.15Lee Codd
3MYALLA SWANK355526.16Stephen Cleary
4HELLO GIRLFRIEND343625.84Clifford Rushworth
5ALI CURUNG478326.01Leslie Whitton
6LICIOUS DOLL412426.33Mark Vella
7MAJOR GRANT3412NBTDavid Grant
8SECOND SIGHT112525.92Shannon Kirby
9MIDNIGHT RHYTHM145NBTRoseleen Pringle
10MEL’S RESCUE5384NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 10Gbota Bathurst Stakes7:20 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANY BIT336726.81Shae Kirby
2STEEL ERASER132826.07Barry Conwell
3CHEEKY GRANT481526.19David Grant
4LONELY HIGHWAY3353NBTNoelene Walsh
5FRANC FLEX351NBTMargaret Bannerman
6ZIPPING BEC418728.27Leslie Whitton
7MR. BILLYCAN523426.25Shannon Kirby
8BOSSY BOY1124NBTMichael Blissett
9DANA BINGO5318NBTRodney Mcdonald
10WHAT A SPINNER651626.23Raymond Gold
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments