Monday, 26 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For C – Monday, 26 May 2014

Race No. 1Bathurst Gbota Branch Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOCKONE75418.27Leslie Miller
2TOP LAD367417.96Nicholas Healey
3LUCKY NINJA552218.32Tania Trappett
4SHOULD BE BIGGER455618.05Anne Kada
5PAPER PLANES483NBTLeslie Miller
6PORTOFINO3567NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7MERLEEN TWO757518.44Earl Anderson
8PARADISE VALLEY22818.00Nathan Doggett
9MONTANA GOLD7X4818.57Earl Anderson
10COVER QUEEN86NBTIan Bonham
Race No. 2 Gbota Branch Maiden4:39 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAZY SAM85NBTHerbert Moore
2PROMETHEUS GIRL746426.48Raymond Gold
3LIGHT WORK64327.47Leslie Miller
4NOT JUDGEDNBTDavid Grant
5POLANA FLEX4867NBT
6SOCHI TORAHNBTLeslie Miller
7BONNIE SITUATION658727.66Robert Hill
8MARISKA GIRL784526.89Herbert Moore
9DARK RANSOM77NBTHerbert Moore
Race No. 3Sportingbet.com Stakes4:57 PM
4 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK TRANZAM615517.93Geoffrey Sheather
2CRANKY FRANKY573217.70Paul Rollins
3MISS TOP GEAR624117.78John Chapman
4RISK ASSESSMENT425117.75Jeffrey Mooney
6HURRICANE ROC127817.81Lee Codd
7BELLS LUCK531317.60Kevin Pearce
8PEE KAY142217.65Andrew Mathias
Race No. 4Vic Hotel Stakes5:19 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR GRANT412226.29David Grant
2BAGGER VANCE548226.03Peter Bell
3SWIFT MOSCATO173326.88Geoffrey Sheather
4FAWN ERASER141626.00Barry Conwell
5ZIPPING BEC187727.05Leslie Whitton
6KALISKA615526.60Craig Ryan
7GRAND JET545226.55Stephen Cleary
8HOT 53X626.12Harley Rawson
9WHAT A SPINNER651626.23Raymond Gold
10MYALLA SWANK556726.16Stephen Cleary
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes5:42 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID DYNAMITE118525.75Peter Bell
2RADAR RIDER566226.16Paul Roach
3MAGIC SHACOBY563625.95Terrence Northey
4SUPREME SAMMI342326.00Anthony Vella
5HANDLE WITH CARE134325.89Peter Bell
6WALT KOWALSKI263725.83Peter Bell
7ALI CURUNG835426.01Leslie Whitton
8MYSTIC IMP634526.78Lee Codd
9MYALLA SWANK556726.16Stephen Cleary
10MAJOR GRIFFO778726.92Richard Griffiths
Race No. 6 Tribute Sprint Seri…5:59 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAN SNIPER7114NBTSteven Jones
2GUN GLORY1425NBTRaymond Gold
3CALLAH TASTIC874230.62Lee Codd
4TRICKY SUMMAH117130.07Ronald Seymour
5PICCOLO LATTE285531.01Ian Bonham
6DARK SEEKER6186NBT
7SECOND SIGHT257330.69Shannon Kirby
8DANA BINGO3186NBTRodney Mcdonald
9AMADEUS WOLF6465NBTSarah Hopkins
10MEL’S RESCUE5384NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 7Chris Mooney Tribute Sprint Seri…6:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUMMER KEEPING142829.93Charmaine Roberts
2BLUEBLOOD TOMMY7133NBTKevin Brown
3GRETA’S RESCUE562730.33Rodney Mcdonald
4MISS BOWIE111130.41Lynn Maney
5GASOLINE ALLEY546130.61Ian Bonham
6FIONA OTTIE131731.33Raymond Gold
7DANA NEE865230.26Rodney Mcdonald
8CHEEKY GRANT815130.37David Grant
9MEL’S RESCUE5384NBTRodney Mcdonald
10AMADEUS WOLF6465NBTSarah Hopkins
Race No. 8Chris Mooney Tribute Sprint Seri…6:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S NOT RIGHT456330.46Rodney Mcdonald
2NONE OF THEM523330.42Paul Roach
3REEFTON EMILY721330.42Shannon Kirby
4JIMARY PLACE345530.72Anthony Frazer
5REAL SHIRAZ224430.62David Grant
6HORROR MOVIES3130.38Jeffrey Mooney
7STORY TIME461230.15Raymond Gold
8ALPINE ALLEY532330.34Ian Bonham
9MEL’S RESCUE5384NBTRodney Mcdonald
10AMADEUS WOLF6465NBTSarah Hopkins
Race No. 9Harvey Norman Bathurst Stakes7:02 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANDA175227.02Colin Hodge
2AUROURA’S MATE6284NBTKevin Dulhunty
3DEATH CLOUD41XNBTLeslie Miller
4UNO KITTY4558NBTAnne Kada
5MIDNIGHT RHYTHM145NBT
6STEEL ERASER328326.07Barry Conwell
7DANA ZIVA7884NBTRodney Mcdonald
8TRIBAL BEAT6134NBTShannon Kirby
9CAWBOURNE COMBAT628726.88
10WHAT A SPINNER651626.23Raymond Gold
Race No. 10Fifty 8 George Stakes7:23 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICOLE’S HARMONY572118.12Ian Bonham
2STUNNING BLUE854317.89Lee Codd
3SINJORO JOE134618.68Mark Vella
4KEZZA’S SPIRIT466517.72John Chapman
5BUZZINGA42X317.81Mark Wicks
6ROWDY PRINCE412817.81Peter Hodge
7PATCH MAN VANE3664NBTGeoffrey Sheather
8KING COL SIMPLY1642NBTGeoffrey Sheather
9SAINT LORRAINE245118.28Ian Bonham
10CUSTOM MAID265817.92Earl Anderson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments