Monday, 23 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 23 January 2017

Race No. 1Jumping Castle On Track Today Md…3:19 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORA’S MAP856626.99Michael Holgate
2BANJO BANDIT565327.27Lynn Maney
3LAKESIDENBTRaymond Gold
4FLASH GRANTNBTDavid Grant
5DEBZONY EXCITE354XNBTMark Humphries
6ZOO KEEPER728NBTRaymond Gold
7GLENGARRIE GIRL5XNBTNicholas Saloum
8MISS BALLOWS772627.22Mark Ballantine
9YA MUM3764NBTBradley O’neil
10HOT PEARL6766NBTWarren Schell
Race No. 2Fifty 8 George Stakes3:47 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OHANA NICHOLAS625226.56Diane Wells
2AVONDALE FOX455327.12Alita Funnell
3BRIGHT ERASER246226.86Barry Conwell
4NOTHING YET842426.56Richard Griffiths
5DISCO DUCK131326.20Jeffrey Mooney
6SPRING COUNTRY173226.07Gregory Board
7NICHOLE GOOGS568625.77Lisa Worthy
8RAGLAN FLASH524226.36Gregory Mcalister
9OLD TORANA378126.27Lynn Maney
10BLUE MARGARITA346627.14Pauline Moran
Race No. 3Buck Fever @ Stud 0-1 Win Stks4:07 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGED BADLY5735NBTMichael Curtale
2RITZA RED5466NBTJohn Rudd
3SALLY’S SURFING887831.35Earl Anderson
4WALKIE TALKIE617NBTRonald Seymour
5MACKENZIES RUN5425NBTSteven Jones
6MITRA8423NBTNeil Staines
7TOYKO ROSE465430.87Raymond Gold
8TAKAO14NBTFrank Hurst
9EXCELLING4888NBTAllan King
10HOLLYWOOD7NBTSydney Swain
Race No. 4Bathurst Automotive 0-1win Stks4:22 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAT BOY’S BABY2533NBTAllan King
2TIME TO EXCITEXNBTMark Humphries
3BUNTINE EXPRESS332430.96Brian Smith
4ZIPPING TULLY4NBTDarryl Prestwidge
5BACK COUNTRY544831.11Sarah Hopkins
6BLUE PEPPER5NBTFrank Jeffcoat
7ZIPPING KNOT3NBTDarryl Prestwidge
8SISTA GRANT4525NBTDavid Grant
9HOLLYWOOD7NBTSydney Swain
10EXCELLING4888NBTAllan King
Race No. 5Julie Healey Memorial Final 0-2 …4:42 PM
MX event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRUNKEN JAKE321125.89Mervyn Townsend
2OCEAN REALM312126.17Caroline Psilos
3SPRING JACKIE183226.28Gregory Board
4CAN’T BE DONE266126.43Mark Wicks
5FERRERO MISS112125.89Paul Braddon
6CAN’T BE REAL116126.22Mark Wicks
7CALL ME MISTY572226.30Darren Hocroft
8OSCAR THE WEAPON521126.23Raymond Plimmer
9RAGLAN FLASH524226.36Gregory Mcalister
10SPRING COUNTRY173226.07Gregory Board
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes5:09 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDIE’S GAME534137.02John Chapman
2GOOD ODDS BRICKY7636NBTFrank Hurst
3EQUAL BEN345536.26John Buttsworth
4MADAM SCARLET375536.68Sydney Swain
5TANGO’S EXPRESS561537.24Michael Curtale
6BILLY KEEPING2334NBTCharmaine Roberts
7SKY BOOK432836.70Grant Miller
8NAUGHTY WORD256736.73Robert Littlefield
Race No. 7Alan Harvey Memorial Stakes5:29 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZY DIVA237330.34Keith Stanley
2SHE’S GRAND724330.27Rodney O’brien
3MEGALODON2321NBTLynne Aldous
4ALMOST BLACK531630.50John Chapman
5JUSTA GRANT311329.99David Grant
6MILLY KEEPING135430.76Charmaine Roberts
7ACTION KID323330.16Mervyn Townsend
8TELL THE WORLD133330.27Steven Jones
9BURRA MISS5257NBTPauline Moran
10TULLABUNG ROCK6162NBTNeil Staines
Race No. 82017 Ladbrokes Orange Cup Final …5:49 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $3,915 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILKEE MAY228229.98Shannon Kirby
2MYRNIONG SOCKS187230.53Bradley O’neil
3MR. MAKE BELIEVE512230.23Paul Roach
4GOOD ODDS REGINA637130.05Frank Hurst
5VINCE FAWN543130.22Neil Staines
6UTAH MISS241130.16Joseph Satti
7SLAMMING THUNDER225130.01Neil Staines
8SPRING SKIPPER144230.22Gregory Board
9SHE’S GRAND724330.27Rodney O’brien
10JUSTA GRANT311329.99David Grant
Race No. 9Shakey Jakey @ Stud 0-1win Stks6:06 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED MAGIC122531.12Lisa Worthy
2SMALL GUN866730.79Earl Anderson
3SPRING SCORPION234330.60Gregory Board
4ALF’S CHASER7535NBTHarry Sarkis
5FANCY GRANT3163NBTDavid Grant
6CARLI DEE282331.84Rodney Mcdonald
7NOT KILTY SIR3213NBTRichard Griffiths
8SECRET TOP7335NBTJohn Portelli
9EXCELLING4888NBTAllan King
10HOLLYWOOD7NBTSydney Swain
Race No. 10Vic Hotel Masters Stakes6:28 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASSERTIVE OSTIE356726.15Diane Wells
2MORGAN BROTHERS118726.68Alita Funnell
3JAZZY PEPPER686526.11Frank Jeffcoat
4SWEET RUNNER584425.93Mark Ballantine
5WHERE’S BALLO867526.69Mark Ballantine
6SECOND LINE444825.56Rodney Mcdonald
7PERFECT LILY8558NBTBenjamin Miller
8BENJI’S FRIEND132425.69Shannon Kirby
Race No. 11Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes6:48 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING LOLA282226.61Ashley Lamb
2LEHIGH LOTTO513X26.21Stephen Cleary
3LONG POINT ZARR137226.62John Horan
4JANDERRA’S WISH1145NBTPamela Braddon
5MILKO’S MAGIC521626.15Michael Curtale
6FAWN EXPRESS2345NBTMark Humphries
7SPRING CLARKIE121425.83Gregory Board
8SEMIKHAH8418NBTFrank Hurst
9TINA’S MAGIC137426.44Pamela Braddon
10HE’S DREAMIN’1715NBTJohn Marshall