Monday, 30 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 30 January 2017

Race No. 1Murphy’s Pre Ed Rearing 0-1 Ht 0…3:17 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME BABY6388NBTJohn Chapman
2BANJO BANDIT653118.47Lynn Maney
3ATHENIA6388NBTPaul Abdallah
4JAMIE CARGO2582NBTJannette Steel
5LITTLE MISS MITE155NBTJamie O’malley
6WITH THEM626318.28Paul Roach
7THIS IS MAGIC63NBTThomas Miller
8CHAOS KID418418.17Raymond Gold
9HEATHER WREN84618.62Ian Stanford
10DURAMA DIAMONDNBTStephen Cleary
Race No. 2Murphy’s Pre Ed Rearing 0-1 Ht 0…3:39 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY THIRTEEN4165NBTPaul Britt
2EXCELLENT EMMA7827NBTLeanne Barnes
3ONE WITH588318.06John Chapman
4EMPEROR SHACOBY135NBTTerrence Northey
5JAKE CAN SHAKE1518.16Nicole Mcdonald
6WHERE’S SHOWY7843NBTRobert Hancock
7ROLLIE BEXON526518.84Brendan Mchattan
8JOHNNIE TERRAR54NBTJamie O’malley
9AMAHPOUR47NBTRaymond Gold
10POLAR JUNIOR76NBTRay Tyquin
Race No. 3Murphy’s Pre Ed Rearing 0-1 Ht 0…3:58 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKING THEM177818.98Paul Roach
2SHE’S INFECTIOUS867318.62Bradley O’neil
3NATHAN’S FLYER347218.18David Mathias
4BUSTER KEEPINGNBTShayne Stiff
5ZIPPING CUZ2718.34Ronald Seymour
6LEWY CARGO6531NBTJannette Steel
7GOLEEN STAR523NBTJohn Chapman
8BUCKING BULL4852NBTRobert Hancock
9DILLABELLE586618.65Michael Holgate
10LAKESIDE6NBTRaymond Gold
Race No. 4Bathurst Rsl Club Maiden4:19 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE WREN446626.77Ian Stanford
2TIARNA KEEPINGNBTShayne Stiff
3IRINKA GAIL28NBTRaymond Smith
4GLENGARRIE GIRL5X226.63Nicholas Saloum
5KAVA CHIEF7657NBTRobert Hancock
6SCOTT WILL587427.04Walter King
7FLASH GRANT327.15David Grant
8SNOWIE GUERRERO4523NBTDaniel Hoskins
9LUCK’S RISING5X78NBTRobert Harrison
Race No. 5Grnsw Pathways Stakes4:39 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY’S ME MATE746725.97Gregory Mcalister
2CONZARA’S ANGEL818826.34Peter Barnes
3KAVA FANCY6886NBTRobert Hancock
4SON OF ZEUS7556NBTCharmaine Roberts
5NICHOLE GOOGS867725.77Lisa Worthy
6CRUSTY BLACKJACK555626.54John Gebrail
7LEACOCO8654NBTGregory Mcalister
8GIVE YOUR ALL4474NBTWalter King
9TIVOLI DANCER5546NBTJoseph Buttigieg
10SPANISH MOON8646NBTMichael Ellis
Race No. 6Buck Fever @ Stud 0-1win Stks4:56 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT KILTY SIR213631.31Richard Griffiths
2AGED BADLY735330.57Michael Curtale
3HOLLYWOOD7130.42Sydney Swain
4SPRING JACKIE832430.64Gregory Board
5OLDMATE MOLLY17NBTRobert Ingram
6OLDMATE BEN377331.01Robert Ingram
7ROB DA ROBBER462631.25John Gebrail
8FANCY GRANT163731.31David Grant
9FAT BOY’S BABY533230.45Allan King
10MIDNIGHT FRANCISNBTDavid Pringle
Race No. 7Ladbrokes.com.au 0-4win Stks5:19 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING NITRO555437.08Ray Tyquin
2GET WATCHA GET5377NBTClifford Rushworth
3RAGLAN MISS874337.28Matthew Murphy
4EDIE’S GAME415537.00John Chapman
5BRADAM BEGINS1176NBTRob Tyler
6NAUGHTY WORD567636.73Robert Littlefield
7MIDNIGHT TREAT115836.10Raymond Smith
8BILLY KEEPING334236.57Charmaine Roberts
9RUDOLPH RED474637.01Ray Tyquin
10LEXIE KEEPINGNBTShayne Stiff
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes5:39 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING SKIPPER442530.22Gregory Board
2LITTLE CINDY112230.75Paul Braddon
3SPRING SCORPION343130.51Gregory Board
4BRUCEY MARLOW6335NBTDaniel Hoskins
5HE’S DEMANDING613530.56Andrew Jones
6SPRING JAZZ2154NBTPamela Braddon
7OLD TORANA781530.81Lynn Maney
8MYRNIONG FATBOY4155NBTBradley O’neil
9TINA’S MAGIC1374NBTPamela Braddon
Race No. 9Murphy’s Pre Ed Rearing 0-1 Ht 0…5:58 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOOGARLAN JACKIE4844NBTDaniel Hoskins
2TRACEY ANNE674218.07Ray Tyquin
3BOLD LAD1NBTRichard Griffiths
4ROSIE CARGO5186NBTJannette Steel
5RAGLAN FLASH242518.10Gregory Mcalister
6MILITARY SPRINGS3NBTJamie O’malley
7SNOWY’S BLUEGIRL158617.98Sarah Hopkins
8KINGS LIGHTNING143718.11Lisa Worthy
9MADAM SHACOBY75NBTTerrence Northey
10SHE’S A MUSTANG8775NBTRobert Harrison
Race No. 10Murphy’s Pre Ed Rearing 0-1 Ht 0…6:20 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIENNA SHACOBY122NBTTerrence Northey
2CAREER ONE881718.66Sarah Hopkins
3CARLO CORLEONE1XNBTJohn Hill
4KITBOOLOU BOOF62118.70Glen Prestwidge
5SUBZERO CELL226118.25Robert Harrison
6NO BEAR248X18.04John Gebrail
7SUNRIAH SPRINGS3NBTJamie O’malley
8NORE MAC343317.86Ray Tyquin
9IZZI FAIR74NBTJohn Chapman
10LIL DOLL76NBTClifford Rushworth
Race No. 11Murphy’s Pre Ed Rearing 0-1 Ht 0…6:44 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO BOUNCING BACK688518.21Ian Bonham
2APACHE SHACOBY421NBTTerrence Northey
3SNOWY’S GEM673X17.89Sarah Hopkins
4MUZYCUZK DRIVE561518.56Jamie O’malley
5LIL’ FIRECRACKER7357NBTDawn Lee
6ELLAS CHAMPNBTNicole Mcdonald
7TEXAS RISING8344NBTRonald Mcguiness
8CANT BE EASY463NBTMark Wicks
9SEE YA THURSDAY5675NBTDarren Wort
10TOESIE CARGO874NBTLisa Worthy