Monday, 26 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 26 December 2016

Race No. 1Jumping Castle On Track Today Md…3:26 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAT BOY’S BABY426NBTAllan King
2CHARLIE WREN44426.77Ian Stanford
3SPRING INFERNONBTGregory Board
4ANGEL ART633326.51Grant Miller
5ZANTANG635426.95Susanne Mawby
6JERRY SPRINGER4376NBTEarl Anderson
7SISTA GRANT363426.40David Grant
8NOT KILTY SIR826526.96Richard Griffiths
9BANJO BANDIT756527.27Lynn Maney
10MIA DIOSA8568NBTJoseph Buttigieg
Race No. 2On Track Functions Available Stk…3:47 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING COUNTRY211726.19Gregory Board
2KINGSBRAE SKYLAH2132NBTGraham Pickering
3CURIOUS GEORGE667426.35Sam Simonetta
4JACOBITE DOUGIE173526.78Derek Kerr
5MR. BLAKE US621226.17Charmaine Roberts
6RESERVOIR RISK255126.37Peter Barnes
7SWIFT KATIE1232NBTGraham Pickering
8MINEVIEW122126.16Richard Board
9KINGSBRAE SWEETY8144NBTGraham Pickering
10CHAOS KID4184NBTRaymond Gold
Race No. 3Shakey Jakey @ Stud 0-1win Stks4:08 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORE MAC757230.92Ray Tyquin
2JUSTA GRANT1553NBTDavid Grant
3ROXY REIGN1230.62Michael Cope
4CRUSTY BLACKJACK527430.99John Gebrail
5LONNIE137530.77Steven Albon
6SMALL GUN555830.79Earl Anderson
7RED MAGIC4122NBTLisa Worthy
8ROB DA ROBBER666831.25John Gebrail
9IRINKA GAIL2NBTRaymond Smith
10TRACEY ANNE6742NBTRay Tyquin
Race No. 4Fifty 8 George 0-1win Stks4:34 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA LYN5321NBTMargaret Greer
2TOYKO ROSE7465NBTRaymond Gold
3PILLOW WALKA8844NBTJoanne Smith
4OLDMATE BEN6436NBTRobert Ingram
5BLACK FLOOD551530.96Wesley Mcdonald
6SALLY’S SURFING767431.35Earl Anderson
7TUISA MISS687730.96John Gebrail
8SPRING JACKIE318NBTGregory Board
9SWITCH ‘EM223630.42Paul Steedman
10DELICIA88NBTJoseph Buttigieg
Race No. 5Buck Fever @ Stud Final 0-3 Wins…4:53 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOORBEL BETTY571130.47Brian Thornhill
2SHEZA FUSION334430.48Wesley Mcdonald
3EARN OUT864230.67Raymond Stevenson
4KOOKY KEEPING144430.99Charmaine Roberts
5BILLY KEEPING573130.18Charmaine Roberts
6OLD TORANA365330.81Lynn Maney
7HE’S DEMANDING415330.56Andrew Jones
8SPRING SKIPPER624230.26Gregory Board
9LONNIE137530.77Steven Albon
10RUDOLPH RED655530.43Ray Tyquin
Race No. 6Vine Venture Tours 0-4win Stks5:15 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAUGHTY WORD553236.77Robert Littlefield
2EDIE’S GAME5481NBTJohn Chapman
3RUDOLPH RED6555NBTRay Tyquin
4DO YOUR DANDER363137.15Bruce Peck
5FINE AND SUNNY3673NBTRonald Webb
6GANGSTER MISS1755NBTPaul Claridge
7ZIPPING MARIA5266NBTJonathan Gatt
8DASHING DAVE7222NBTBrian Smith
9RAGLAN MISS487437.28Matthew Murphy
10WRANGO486637.34Robert Littlefield
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Appreciation Stakes5:39 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEDDY SHACOBY141730.70Terrence Northey
2JAZZY DIVA2656NBTKeith Stanley
3ROB GEORGE4746NBTGeorge Poulton
4GET WATCHA GET243330.51Clifford Rushworth
5SWIFT ASHLEIGH1221NBTGraham Pickering
6EASY BREEZE631530.87Richard Board
7ALWAYS SUNNY835531.71Ronald Webb
8WOOSTER7456NBTAllan Stewart
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:02 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUITE SUNNY5112NBTRonald Webb
2DANDY JACK652630.02Raymond Smith
3IRINKA SNEAKY1141NBTRaymond Smith
4MR. MAKE BELIEVE353430.23Paul Roach
5BETTY SUE TARO3121NBTJeanette Foley
6BURR ANGEL768730.09Owen Newton
7CHIEF RUSSLER174530.21Wesley Mcdonald
8SPRING BLOOM465329.83Gregory Board
Race No. 9Bathurst Automotive Group 0-4 St…6:22 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAROLEE7686NBTStephen Kutnjak
2THERE SHE WAS847537.31Keith Stanley
3FANCY MICK554636.99Raymond Stevenson
4MIDNIGHT TREAT5216NBTRaymond Smith
5SPRING NITRO473337.08Ray Tyquin
6YELLOW JESSIE178538.09Bruce Peck
7COLONIAL MISS5X62NBTRichard Board
8SPRING DANCE588836.70Robert Littlefield
9BROOKLYN DANCE8777NBTRodney Stewart
10RAGLAN MISS487437.28Matthew Murphy
Race No. 10Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Stks6:39 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZKRIEG327226.31John Chapman
2SPRING CLARKIE221225.88Gregory Board
3SMART AS THEM634125.96Paul Roach
4BIG VALLEY321826.16Craig Kiss
5IRINKA ALF624526.18Raymond Smith
6DAVE’S DRINKING822626.87Graham Pickering
7KINGSBRAE KATE7642NBTGraham Pickering
8FALCON FLIES7224NBTRonald Webb
9BUDDY’S ME MATE574625.97Gregory Mcalister
10TREY DISH LICKA736626.72Nathan Goodridge
Race No. 11Happy New Year Stakes6:57 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILL TARO513XNBTJeanette Foley
2CAREER ONE888126.30Sarah Hopkins
3SPRING SCORPION342325.97Gregory Board
4MARDELLA336727.25Brian Smith
5WILL’S MAGIC631NBTJohn Chapman
6DISCO DUCK451326.55Jeffrey Mooney
7NO BEAR173626.93Richard Griffiths
8KINGSBRAE SOPHIE3332NBTGraham Pickering
9SHAYLA MARIE752626.16Clifford Rushworth
10UNIQUE CHLOE1767NBTAndrew Jones