Monday, 28 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 28 October 2013

Race No. 1Bathurst Gbota Maiden4:19 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUSTOM MAID534418.25Earl Anderson
2BULL ROUTNBTBruce Peck
3MAYBE JUST ABITNBTShae Kirby
4LACEY MISS235718.22Jeff Crawford
5GUNDAL GOLD582618.83Dionne Fyvie
6CRINI BUB533418.08Alfred Vella
7HOLLYWOOD HORROR7218.11Casie O’neil
8GUNDAL PRINCE6728NBTAlfred Vella
9GYPSY CARGO454518.38Ronald Steel
10MERLEEN TWO487518.44Earl Anderson
Race No. 2Dudley Hotel Stakes4:37 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOF551118.04Shae Kirby
2TSONGA1X4317.94Paul Braddon
3EXPLOSIVE NISHA1127NBTAlfred Vella
4HEY PORTER533218.01Casie O’neil
5IN BITS8723NBTLee Codd
6HOT RASCAL377418.54Lee Codd
7STUART TOWN474417.95Anthony Cooper
8VIVIAN JOHN144218.40Paul Meredith
9BLUE CAVALIER665517.69Earl Anderson
10EXPLOSIVE CARGO5787NBTRonald Steel
Race No. 3Harvey Norman Bathurst Stks4:59 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO DAY RONNIE162218.19Rory Trappett
2MIRABELLA538717.71Shae Kirby
3TOO HOTTA STOP262317.94Greg Ford
4TORA BORA462117.55Ashley Lamb
5MAVRIKI CRIO453117.68George Vlahopoulos
6RESHIRAM534118.29Bruce Peck
7MYSTIC IMP136218.11Alfred Vella
8LIL MISS SPARKLE7763NBTJeanette Foley
9BLUE CAVALIER665517.69Earl Anderson
10EXPLOSIVE CARGO5787NBTRonald Steel
Race No. 4Buck Fever @ Stud Mixed Series F5:17 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA DORA737230.82Rodney Mcdonald
2WITHIN637430.51Richard Board
3DANA JOY767230.32Rodney Mcdonald
4JIMMY DA GENIUS130.81Darren Sultana
5PARADISE TREAT385330.72Lisa Curle
6TREASURE TREAT782430.78Lisa Curle
7KRUNCHY FELON875330.57Darren Sultana
8TRICKY LEVI21130.11Trevor Jones
9WALT KOWALSKI348530.83Peter Bell
10MY BLACK LORIAN1530.47Jeff Crawford
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes5:39 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BRANDY621525.94Pamela Braddon
2DAZZLING BLUE127726.17Alfred Vella
3GOODESY MAGIC5317NBTDaniel Foley
4WHO’S THE HOUND147126.22Bruce Peck
5INCY WINCY MOO536426.20Greg Ford
6PAPAL JOY625126.11Edward Sanchez
7HEISENBERG566427.21Jeanette Foley
8MISS IVORY CARGO663526.35Ronald Steel
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H5:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARY MONEY327630.60Lynn Maney
2JANDERRA’S FURY3161NBTPaul Braddon
3COL’S GIFT645430.73Owen Newton
4STEALIN’ KRUNCH554630.43Darren Sultana
6CYCLONE PECK2346NBTRosemarie Camilleri
7BRINDABELLA OSTI744630.70Paul Roach
8MISS SWIP IT4884NBTAlfred Vella
Race No. 7Sportingbet.com Stakes6:17 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL MISS MOHAWK328530.79Jeanette Foley
2IRINKA ADAM623530.19Raymond Smith
3MARKER PEGS477130.33Rodney Mcdonald
4POP’S CASTLE116530.21Raymond Smith
5BEE ATE GULLY321430.19Jacob Burke
6GULLY MISS454730.84Jacob Burke
7DANA MEEKA242729.97Rodney Mcdonald
8LIVE ACTION634330.47Rodney Mcdonald
9FAITH NITRO647731.29Jacob Burke
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H6:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN OSCARS8121NBTJohn Buttsworth
2KIBBLE CRISIS375430.25Darren Sultana
3CLASSIC RHYTHM2134NBTDarren Sultana
4TERRY’S MEMORY361430.26Raymond Smith
5FATHER SKEETA361230.16Leslie Dennis
6GOT CHILLS221230.16John Attard
7REXROTH133NBTClay Mullens
8REAL SHIRAZ531230.91David Grant
Race No. 9The Vic Hotel Stakes6:57 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ILE752326.09Matthew Sultana
2ADHARA GROVE667326.31Jeff Crawford
3MIGHTY SPRUCE863126.72Alfred Vella
4GUNDAL FLASH323426.40Dionne Fyvie
5NICKEL QUEEN762227.42Dionne Fyvie
6RISING VALA548227.84Bruce Peck
7STORMY WAY751326.77Ronald Webb
8GOOD RHYTHM3177NBTBradley Barber
9TASSIE BOY4616NBTRaymond Smith
Race No. 10Orange Gbota Branch Stakes7:21 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE SWEETIE332318.19Peter Chapman
2HURRICANE ROC415318.41Lee Codd
3CHELSI’S TEMPA315217.83Tania Trappett
4KASINDA546617.86Anthony Cooper
5GUNDAL GIGGLER7477NBTAlfred Vella
6DERBY SPECIAL61NBTJohn Buttsworth
7BLUE ARGO133617.99Clifford Rushworth
8MOOD CHANGER344217.89Jeff Crawford
9EXPLOSIVE CARGO5787NBTRonald Steel
10BLUE CAVALIER665517.69Earl Anderson