Monday 2nd January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday 2nd January 2012

Race No. 1 Memorial Ht 104:18PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUMMINSFSHR D Seymour (Raglan)
2KONUNG BJORN37FSTDF J Hurst (Londonderry)
3SHREWD SUSPRESOR42FSTDJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
4JANDERRA’S HOPE46423NBTP K Braddon ()
5MAGIC MAGGIE22FSTDF J Hurst (Londonderry)
6FLYING NITRO47226FSTDE E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
7CALLIE BALE2FSHS M Bannerman (Reefton)
8MAE WHIRL4278FSHS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
9BORN 78762FSHA M Hansen (Werrington)
10OCEANS FIVE22655NBTA Ginn (Cudal)
Race No. 2Starr Kennels Stake04:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE CAVALIER63126NBTE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
2SALFORD PRECINCTF1144FSHT M Morris (Bathurst)
3RESERVOIR CHILL33317FSTDP J Barnes (Portland)
4WATTLE VALLEY2111717.75J F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
5SUGAR HYPE2421FSHB D Pearce (Cowra)
6RAPID COOL37362NBTP Braddon (Cowra)
7ELJACKO12133FSHS C Cleary (Woodstock)
8FAIR ENOUGH61172FSHM P Vella (Mount Lambie)
9COOL HILLBILLY52816FSHT E Cahill (Wombat)
10WAY WE GO1617.72S A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
Race No. 304:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLF WHISTLE8514126.21M P Vella (Mount Lambie)
2HOT AND COLD4783326.04D J Bell (Bathurst)
3SECTION TEN1421726.34L M Maney (Bathurst)
4LADY ELORA5547326.59E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
5WORLD’S END1317326.49S A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
6SAPPHIRE FLEX4477126.60M M Bannerman (Reefton)
7MISS PENNY CARGO87546NBTJ B Hodges (Bathurst)
8YOU DON’T KNOW3684426.30J B Hodges (Bathurst)
9BARRY’S MATE87773NBTB Oneil (Wellington)
10BIG MARKO4767426.35P K Braddon (Cowra)
Race No. 4Julie Healey Memorial Ht 205:18PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY WILD42553FSTDA J Medina (Londonderry)
2ICY DECISION53244NBTT M Morgan ()
3ANUNAKA3626FSTDA D Mathias (Lithgow)
4SMART WIZARD27342NBTP Braddon (Cowra)
5PEGGY KEEPING34275NBTE E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
6ACES FULLFSHF J Hurst (Londonderry)
7AUDREY73FSHD J Gilders (Mudgee)
8BOXY RIP632FSHA M Hansen (Werrington)
9FIRE ON BYEFSHR D Seymour (Raglan)
10HURRICANE HERB62446FSHS C Cleary (Woodstock)
Race No. 5Siska Lodge Stake05:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER LYN62675FSHC Dimech (South Windsor)
2SPRING EXTREME12534FSTDG J Board (Orange)
3HUGGLE7837437.03E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
4WARRIOR LEGEND31274FSTDS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
5WOMBAT TRILOGY52583NBTT E Cahill (Wombat)
6SHEEPISH GRIN51573FSTDP R Bell (Bathurst)
7MASTER GRIFFO46667NBTR J Griffiths (Wallacia)
8MY MAZERATI45655FSTDD L Gooley (Evans Plains)
Race No. 6Roof Seal Stake05:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLY FLEX6152730.47D J Jordan (Bendick Murrell)
2KINGSBRAE JANE7464230.38A K Frazer (Wallerawang)
3MAGICAL FLEX6457330.36M M Bannerman (Reefton)
4NITRO OSTI7332130.28L White (Ardlethan)
5TASWEGIAN67511NBTC Rushwort (Bathurst)
6MINNY GIGGLES2747530.58A E Ginn (Cudal)
7PRIMAC31282NBTL J Duncan (Euchareena)
8JAYLA ROGUE4446130.09L P (Londonderry)
9DUNDEE MAGIC54522FSTDP Braddon (Cowra)
10PLACID GRIFFO87778FSTDR J Griffiths (Wallacia)
Race No. 7Bathurst Rsl Club Stake06:12PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING NIKI6746826.56M P Vella (Mount Lambie)
2FUTURAMA TRILOGY2734826.07T E Cahill (Wombat)
3JACKIE’S GIRL41143NBTP K Braddon (Cowra)
4RIVER HI4331225.95S C Cleary (Woodstock)
5PLAYING FAIR22621FSTDS C Cleary (Woodstock)
6RAMRADA3237126.13F J Hurst (Londonderry)
7LOLO JONES65564NBTC Hore (Portland)
8WEONA BANQUET44113FSHG Apps (Wombat)
9SHANIA’S BOY36658FSHC C Hodge (Gooloogong)
10WATTA LASS75486NBTM D Greer (Londonderry)
Race No. 8Centrebet – Don’t Just Watch It06:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCK ‘EM UP15743FSTDS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
2EM GEE FLASH22217FSTDT J Robinson (Hartley)
3LET’S DECIDE67572NBTT Morgan (Orange)
4INDULGENT13323NBTK M Mcdonald (Springside)
5HIGH MAINTANENCE22716NBTL J Duncan (Euchareena)
6GLORY STAR74715FSHK W Stanley (Portland)
7WICKED GRIFFO25873FSTDR J Griffiths (Wallacia)
8GOLD ERASER87477NBTB J Conwell (Kelso)
9TANZANITE FLEX14744FSTDM M Bannerman (Reefton)
10DUNDEE MAGIC54522FSTDP Braddon (Cowra)
Race No. 9 Heats January 1606:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT AWESOMEFSHW Hodge (Forbes)
2BROAD KING35365NBTT M Morgan (Orange)
3GIVEAWAY GRIFFO45823FSHR J Griffiths (Wallacia)
4LIFE’S A DREAM5126.44C M Hore (Portland)
5LOVE MY WAY5522126.17S A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
6PUNKED68265NBTE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
7JANADEL6428526.44P K Braddon (Cowra)
8ARIZONA FLEX66534NBTM Bannerma (Reefton)
9ANGEL’S GATE75756FSHE E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
10SWEET LUCIA87768NBTE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
Race No. 10Volunteers Appreciation Stake07:04PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOBITE CARAMEL32526NBTD J Kerr (Forest Reefs)
2ENTRUST11115FSTDF J Hurst (Londonderry)
3FIRST BANQUET25232NBTN E Batinich (Young)
4MISS MINNEHAHA1314217.94A K Frazer (Wallerawang)
5RED ERASER6865117.98B J Conwell (Kelso)
6MISS HARRIS1268118.03J A Burrows (Portland)
7ROYAL ASSET33133NBTE E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
843621FSTDT M Morris (Bathurst)
9GELF BOY84336FSHC C Hodge (Gooloogong)
10RAPTA SHAK54711FSHJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

Related Posts

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments