Monday 9th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday 9th January 2012

Race No. 1Healey Family Appreciation04:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERIOUS ON THIS18717NBTC L Rushworth (Bathurst)
2SECTION TEN4217326.34L M Maney (Bathurst)
3COSMIC IMAGE51874NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
4GROVEBROOK RULER47812FSHM Doggett (Lithgow)
5DANA LONELY43365FSTDG J M Alister ()
6EBONY UNDER FIRE8721426.18L Vanderburg (Londonderry)
7BIT AWESOME1126.28W Hodge (Forbes)
8DARLEY WHISTLER56634FSHJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
9MISS PENNY CARGO75466NBTJ B Hodges (Bathurst)
10ITZA FRAUD44772NBTG J M Alister (Cowra)
Race No. 2Hungry Hound Restaurant Stake04:37PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOR GLENDA’S BOY13817NBTW L Bowen (Austral)
2MISS MINNEHAHA3142517.94A K Frazer (Wallerawang)
3JACOBITE CARAMEL52263NBTD J Kerr (Forest Reefs)
4SQUASHED BANANA11426NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
5DEMONIC DELAGO22667FSHA T Wade (Kings Langley)
6BISCUIT33423NBTG J M Alister (Cowra)
7ROYAL ASSET13366NBTE E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
8FLASH GIRL PAT11FSHJ P West (Leppington)
9RESERVOIR CHILL33176NBTP J Barnes (Portland)
10RAPID COOL73623NBTP Braddon (Cowra)
Race No. 3Mount Panorama Novice (0-3 Wins04:57PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONSHINE SHADOW162FSHD R Pringle (Clergate)
2PRIMAL SPIRIT75536FSHM Cope (Lidsdale)
3MY MAZERATI56554NBTD L Gooley (Evans Plains)
4WICKED GRIFFO58738FSTDR J Griffiths (Wallacia)
5SUPER LYN67582NBTC Dimech (South Windsor)
6HUGGLE8374537.03E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
7BOSS GIRL75144FSHG E Smith (Tumblong)
8GROVEBROOK LADY12527FSTDM Doggett (Lithgow)
9GOLD ERASER74775FSTDB J Conwell (Kelso)
10PRINCE OF LIFE36453FSHG M Derrick (Tumblong)
Race No. 4Bathurst Branch Maiden05:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIRRANNA REX28725NBTM J Curtale (Cowra)
2TISHARNA6228NBTR T Jadezak (Cowra)
3LAYOUTFSHT M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
4BLUE AUSSIE78466FSHM P Vella (Mount Lambie)
5NOTTA MEMBER64244FSTDM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
6JAYMAN84724FSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
7MOS SKEETA274NBTL Dennis (Lidsdale)
8SUBJECT34NBTT M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
9LUVAPOVAFSHS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
10PADDY ADAMSFSHJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Club Stake05:37PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S A SKEETA1676625.97L W Dennis (Lidsdale)
2RITZA RONNIE55111FSTDC Roberts ()
3LOLO JONES55647NBTC Hore (Portland)
4FULL BLAST1123125.89A J Medina (Londonderry)
5WARM AS TOAST3825425.93J D Brown (Spring Hill)
6ARENA FLYER7152425.64J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
7BLITIZ TO EXCEL62114FSTDJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
8RUSTIC SHIRAZ1455225.95W A Mcdonald (Springside)
Race No. 6 Carnival Next Week05:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA LANA18256NBTW Mcdonald (Springside)
2YOU DON’T KNOW6844826.30J B Hodges (Bathurst)
3MIDNIGHT DREAMER1712126.06D R Pringle (Clergate)
4HOT AND COLD8334426.04D J Bell (Bathurst)
5PURE MOTAHOME53165FSHJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
6WOLF WHISTLE5141125.93M P Vella (Mount Lambie)
7RAMRADA2371226.13F J Hurst (Londonderry)
8BLACK SPRINGS2533426.42H Rawson (Oberon)
9TAYS SHADOW65376FSHJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
10PUNKED82658NBTE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
Race No. 7 Memorial Final06:15PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $2,390 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KONUNG BJORN373NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
2AUDREY73126.32D J Gilders (Mudgee)
3MAGIC MAGGIE22126.48F J Hurst (Londonderry)
4ACES FULL3NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
5BORN 87622NBTA M Hansen (Werrington)
6JANDERRA’S HOPE64234NBTP K Braddon (Cowra)
7ICY DECISION32442NBTT M Morgan ()
8PRETTY WILD25534NBTA J Medina (Londonderry)
9MAE WHIRL42785NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
10SMART WIZARD73425NBTP Braddon (Cowra)
Race No. 8Orange Cup Heats Next Week06:31PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNY GIGGLES4755230.58A E Ginn (Cudal)
2LET’S DECIDE7572130.15T Morgan (Orange)
3RUSTY 45515FSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
4JACKIE’S GIRL1143530.30P K Braddon (Cowra)
5BONITA BANANA25727FSHA T Wade (Kings Langley)
6IRINKA LUCA1121130.09R L Smith (Forbes)
7MONEY TALKS66511FSTDA Pringle (Yetholme)
8KINGSBRAE JANE4642330.38A K Frazer (Wallerawang)
9DANA NOAH85524NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
10DEFYING GRAVITY67366FSTDS L Webster (Cawdor)
Race No. 9Orange Gbota Branch Maiden06:49PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA LORIAN4622FSHN Becroft (Kurrajong)
2ARCHIE GREENFSHJ P West (Leppington)
3 JOEFSHT M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
4SMART WIZARD73425NBTP Braddon (Cowra)
5SHREWD SUSPRESOR426NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
6BOXY RIP6328NBTA M Hansen (Werrington)
7BUFFY’S RETURN3FSHW Hodge (Forbes)
8BOLD GRIFFOF483FSHR J Griffiths (Wallacia)
9MRS GRIFFFSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
10PEGGY KEEPING42756NBTE E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
Race No. 10High Security Fencing Stake07:13PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESERVOIR SECRET32134NBTP J Barnes (Portland)
2DIAMOND RYAN41822NBTM E Green (Dargan)
3LIFE’S A DREAM51626.44C M Hore (Portland)
4LOST HIS MARBLE23886NBTJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
5WONGAWILLI SARAH45155NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
6GIVEAWAY GRIFFO58232NBTR J Griffiths (Wallacia)
7BLUE CAVALIER3126426.21E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
8GROVEBROOK KING62142NBTM J Doggett (Lithgow)
9BROAD KING53654NBTT M Morgan (Orange)
10VALETTA PRINCE145F4FSHA T Wade (Kings Langley)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments