Saturday 10th October 2009


1 SPRINT GAS RACING TEAM STAKE MAID 307M 7.20 P.M.
1 INSTANT MISSILE – ALLEN HANSEN
2 WEATHER – WARREN MARRIOTT
3 ROCKER BALE – NOELENE BOLTON
4 HER FLIGHT – EARL ANDERSON
5 V A C A N T
6 LIKE I DO – MARK VELLA
7 LIGHTNING LUKE – CAROLYN HORE
8 MISTER GERARD – PETER BELL

2 – TEAM VODAFONE STAKE MX 307M 7.40 P.M.
1 CRANKY SID – PAUL ROLLINS
2 PYE LANE – CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
3 STILL THE SAME – PETER BELL
4 LARIPPER – DEBORAH PARKINSON
5 V A C A N T
6 NATURE INC – WARREN MARRIOTT
7 REILLY’S BREAK – CAROLYN HORE
8 HYPO LADY – ROBERT FELSTEAD

3 – FORD PERFORMANCE RACING STAKE 5 Gd 307M 8.00 P.M.
1 TAILGATER – DEBORAH PARKINSON
2 PRINCESS ZARINA – TANIA CHERE
3 V A C A N T
4 GORDO’S FATBOY – ALLEN HANSEN
5 WINE MASTER – AMANDA GINN
6 V A C A N T
7 CARRASCO – LYNN MANEY
8 LADY CARGO – RONALD STEEL

4 – BLUE PAWS MAIDEN FINAL MAID 450M 8.20 P.M.
1 MOUSE HOLE MISS – DEREK KERR
2 HARD CANDY – CAROLYN HORE
3 INSTANT HUSTLE – ALLEN HANSEN
4 NEW FLYER – JOHN BUTTSWORTH
5 DARK COUNTRY – JAMES JOHNSON
6 COUNTRY REBEL – JAMES JOHNSON
7 KWIK CRUZ – EDWARD SANCHEZ
8 FACE OF HISTORY – DEBORAH PARKINSON

5 – JACK DANIEL’S RACING TEAM STAKE 5 Gd 450M 8.40 P.M.
1 MACK BOMB – EDWARD SANCHEZ
2 MISS UNO – DEREK KERR
3 SWEET EBONY GIRL – DEBORAH PARKINSON
4 DIGGER DANDY – CLEM MASTERS
5 MYALLA FEVER – STEPHEN CLEARY
6 RED ERASER – BARRY CONWELL
7 SIMPLE AS THAT – CAROLYN HORE
8 CYCLONE ANGEL – DEREK KERR

6 – STONE BROTHERS RACING SPRINT 4 Gd 307M 9.00 P.M.
1 CHARMING CHELSEA – PAUL BRADDON
2 BE SUCCESSFUL – LIANNE COOK
3 FAIR COLLISION – MARK VELLA
4 GYPSY ROSE CARGO – RONALD STEEL
5 V A C A N T
6 TAMMY MOON – RONALD STEEL
7 GO AHEAD TED – EARL ANDERSON
8 BIG TOLL – EARL ANDERSON

7 – PETER BROCK MEMORIAL STAKE B8 520M 9.20 P.M.
1 FIVE SHOTS – LESLIE WHITTON
2 SMART CARGO – RONALD STEEL
3 MARK FOY – EDWARD SANCHEZ
4 KITE STREET – GLEN ENFIELD
5 EIFFELLA ABBY – CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
6 RIP VAN RIP – PAMELA BRADDON
7 BONDS CARGO – RONALD STEEL
8 TOLLMAX – EARL ANDERSON

8 – JIM BEAM RACING TEAM STAKE MX 520M 9.40 P.M.
1 DREAM OVER – LISA CURLE
2 MY MUM’S CRAZY – NOELENE BOLTON
3 V A C A N T
4 INSTANT TAKE OFF – ALLEN HANSEN
5 SOUL MAMA – ANGUS MORGAN
6 V A C A N T
7 LITTLE SHERRIFF – ROBERT LITTLEFIELD
8 COUNTRY BELL – JAMES JOHNSON

9 – TOLL HOLDEN RACING TEAM STAKE 5 Gd 520M 10.00 P.M.
1 ROYAL MINX – ROBERT LITTLEFIELD
2 EMANNETTE – AMANDA GINN
3 JIMMY HAUNTS – ALLEN HANSEN
4 SKIZZ – GLEN ENFIELD
5 V A C A N T
6 DARK GRAVY – EDWARD SANCHEZ
7 REMEMBER GANDHI – RICHARD BOARD
8 GANDHI’S HEART – RICHARD BOARD