Saturday 26th September 2009


1 BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH STAKE MX 450M 1.20 P.M.
1 IRINKA CLIFF – RAYMOND SMITH
2 EXPLOSIVE EAGLE – DWAYNE JENKINS
3 SKY DOLL – JOHN CHAPMAN
4 COMING THROUGH – DEBORAH PARKINSON
5 IRINKA CATHY – RONALD WEBB
6 MONSTER DAMAGE – WARREN MARRIOTT
7 JAYWALKING – GAI DERRICK
8 MISS JEZZABOND – ANTHONY FRAZER
9 WINNING WAVE – DWAYNE JENKINS

2 – ST GEORGE MARKETING 4/5 Gd 307M 1.37 P.M.
1 IRINKA STACEY – RONALD WEBB
2 FAIR COLLISION – MARK VELLA
3 CHARMING CHELSEA – PAUL BRADDON
4 GO AHEAD TED – EARL ANDERSON
5 LARAPPIN STORM – MARK VELLA
6 MISS UNO – DEREK KERR
7 MYALLA FEVER – STEPHEN CLEARY
8 BONDY BURNS – WAYNE O’BRIEN

3 – HARCOURT’S REAL ESTATE MAID 307M 1.54 P.M.
1 MULYAN CORNER – RONALD WEBB
2 ARCTIC AURA – RAELENE MCNAMARA
3 LEIGH GAL EAGLE – DWAYNE JENKINS
4 MISS HARRIS – JOHN BURROWS
5 NATURE INC – WARREN MARRIOTT
6 MACK BOMB – EDWARD SANCHEZ
7 CRANKY SID – PAUL ROLLINS
8 TINY ROAN – GEORGE CLEGG
9 CHAMPAGNE STATE – DWAYNE JENKINS
10 KWIK CRUZ – EDWARD SANCHEZ

4 – FENGORE PLANT HIRE STAKE 5 Gd 450M 2.11 P.M.
1 LITTLE ARGUMENT – PAMELA BRADDON
2 SO WHAT – CAROLYN HORE
3 CYCLONE ANGEL – DEREK KERR
4 EMANNETTE – AMANDA GINN
5 STOLE A BREAK – LIANNE COOK
6 MUM’S PHANTOM – KEITH SELTEN
7 WINNING BREAK – DWAYNE JENKINS
8 IRINKA ALAN – RAYMOND SMITH

5 – WESTERN ADVOCATE STAKE 5 Gd 520M 2.28 P.M.
1 RICKY’S WINDMILL – DANIEL PICKERING
2 ROYAL MINX – ROBERT LITTLEFIELD
3 TARANAKI EXPRESS – JOHN CHAPMAN
4 DARK GRAVY – EDWARD SANCHEZ
5 AWESOME LADDIE – AMANDA GINN
6 IRINKA PATTY – RAYMOND SMITH
7 TIBETTIN MISS – ANTHONY FRAZER
8 PEARL’S MIRAGE – BRIAN SMITH

6 – FISH & SONS PRODUCE STAKE NG 618M 2.45 P.M.
1 ROYAL PINK – ROBERT LITTLEFIELD
2 MISS FALZON – RAYMOND GOLD
3 FOREST EAGLE – MARK WICKS
4 JET’S THE BLACK – NOELENE BOLTON
5 DOCKA DORISS – HERBERT MOORE
6 MY MUM’S CRAZY – NOELENE BOLTON
7 LITTLE SHERRIFF – ROBERT LITTLEFIELD
8 MORE TO STATE – GARY SMITH

7 – STH BATHURST BUTCHERY STK 4/5 Gd 450M 3.02 P.M.
1 REAL DIVA – TRACEY TURNBULL
2 RED ERASER – BARRY CONWELL
3 SIMPLE AS THAT – CAROLYN HORE
4 CHIENNE ROUGE – HERBERT MOORE
5 WINEHOUSE – DOMINIC LANGHAM
6 GANDHI’S HEART – RICHARD BOARD
7 EMJACK OSTI – AMANDA GINN
8 CAWBOURNE DUCATI – ROBERT MILNE

8 – MATT CASE SPRINT FINAL 5 Gd 450M 3.19 P.M.
1 FINAL ARGUMENT – PAUL BRADDON
2 DELTA FORCE – PAUL BRADDON
3 MR. JALANSKI – DEBORAH PARKINSON
4 LADY MARMALADE – TRACEY TURNBULL
5 MYALLA TYRANT – STEPHEN CLEARY
6 PHYSICO MUM – GREGORY MILLER
7 FLYING WINGER – DENIS HOGAN
8 HOT FUZZ – TRACEY TURNBULL
9 EZY COUNT – PAMELA BRADDON
10 JACK BRISTOW – DANIEL PICKERING

9 – BATHURST RSL CLUB STAKE 5 Gd 307M 3.36 P.M.
1 TAILGATER – DEBORAH PARKINSON
2 BECKY’S ME MUM – KEITH SELTEN
3 STARRY ECLIPSE – JOHN CHAPMAN
4 CARRASCO – LYNN MANEY
5 RODRICK – NOELENE BOLTON
6 PEARL WREN – IAN STANFORD
7 COOL INUENDO – DENIS HOGAN
8 SCANDALOUS MISS – RAELENE MCNAMARA

10 – GEOFF COOKE PLUMBING STAKE FFA 450M 3.53 P.M.
1 MARK FOY – EDWARD SANCHEZ
2 RIP VAN RIP – PAMELA BRADDON
3 V A C A N T
4 CHEEKY PRINCE – GEORGE CLEGG
5 V A C A N T
6 PIPPI’S MATE – PAMELA BRADDON
7 V A C A N T
8 BELLS FAIR – MARK VELLA

11 – VIC HOTEL STAKE 4/5 Gd 520M 4.10 P.M.
1 REMEMBER GANDHI – RICHARD BOARD
2 ZERO KOKAS – RAYMOND GOLD
3 WILD DOS – ANTHONY DI PALMA
4 ROCK FOREST – MARK WICKS
5 V A C A N T
6 HANDY DANDY – WAYNE O’BRIEN
7 FIVE SHOTS – LESLIE WHITTON
8 HOT SEPTEMBER – ASHLEY LAMB

12 – MYALLA KENNELS STAKE 5 Gd 307M 4.27 P.M.
1 LARIPPER – DEBORAH PARKINSON
2 PAIGE’S DARLING – KEITH SELTEN
3 CHOPPA’S CAT – CASIE O’NEIL
4 PRINCE MIKALE – HERBERT MOORE
5 PRINCESS ZARINA – TANIA CHERE
6 MISS SHOOTER – GEORGE CLEGG
7 HYPO LADY – ROBERT FELSTEAD
8 QUAGMIRE – NATHAN DOGGETT

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of