Saturday 29th March 2008


Race 1 307m 5 13.22
HOTHAMS SAND SOIL & GRAVEL HT 1
1 GOOD TIDINGS 5 CORINNE SHIH
2 ACADEMY LAD 5 BARRY HALL
3 RYDER’S CHOICE 5 THEODORUS VANDERBURG
4 BONEGILLA LAD 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
5 MR. LEE LEE 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
6 SWANKY LOCH 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
7 TEMPEST WARRIOR 5 ROBERT COOPER
8 AWESOME HUG 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
9 GALBA JULIE 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
10 LIGHT LANCE 5 ROBERT MILNE

Race 2 307m M 13.39
BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH MAIDEN STK
1 DOWNUNDER GAMBLE M ALAN BLOOMFIELD
2 PRINCESS NICKS M LISA CURLE
3 ANGELINA ANGEL M LESLIE WHITTON
4 SWANKY PUMPKIN M DONNA WIDDOWS
5 MY DESIRE M KEN HORNERY
6 KEY OF HARMONY M BRIAN HOWDEN
7 MIDNIGHT BUST M Unavailable
8 GANDHI’S HEART M RICHARD BOARD
9 STATE OF AFFAIRS M LESLIE FLETCHER
10 BLUES BROTHERS M LAWRENCE REFALO

Race 3 307m 5 13.56
HOTHAMS SAND SOIL & GRAVEL HT 2
1 CREATE A HAVOC 5 JAN STEEL
2 ELITE RAVEN 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
3 TEMPEST MAYHEM 5 ROBERT COOPER
4 SWANKY LEISEL 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
5 ELUSIVE ME 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
6 TADMORE SHOOTER 5 SHANNON KIRBY
7 BOOM CRASH OPERA 5 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
8 ULTRASONIC MAX 5 LISA CURLE
9 STRYKE ME CRAZY 5 KEN HORNERY
10 WHAT A FOOL 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD

Race 4 520m 5 14.14
PROFESSIONALS REAL ESTATE STAKE
1 CALL ME SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
2 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
3 SNOW STRYKER 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
4 FOREST RAINBOW 5 MARK WICKS
5 COLOUR CITY 5 BARRY COYTE
6 ARENIA BOY 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
7 QUICK SNAPPY 5 LEE BOWMAN
8 SHIVAS ROCKET 5 CAROLYN HORE
9 HER SONG 5 EARL ANDERSON
10 BOB THE KELPIE 5 ROBERT COOPER

Race 5 307m 5 14.32
HOTHAMS SAND SOIL & GRAVEL HT 3
1 SWANKY SWAN 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
2 FOLAU BALE 5 NOELENE BOLTON
3 STRAIGHT TALK 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
4 MYALLA DANCER 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
5 SATURN’S RINGS 5 CAROLYN HORE
6 TEMPEST OAKE 5 ROBERT COOPER
7 HARTLEY FLASH 5 IAN ROBINSON
8 SUBLIMINAL 5 SHANNON KIRBY
9 MAVRIKI MAN 5 MARK VELLA
10 TITANIC AWESOME 5 ROBERT SONTER

Race 6 450m 5 14.50
FISH & SONS PRODUCE STAKE
1 PINK DIAMOND 5 ALFRED VELLA
2 GOAL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
3 TIANI MCFITZ 5 DEREK KERR
4 ICY MASQUERADE 5 ELIZABETH FORD
5 BREAK THE LAW 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
6 FLORINA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
7 RIP VAN RIP 5 PAMELA BRADDON
8 SWEENY 5 BARRY COYTE
9 TURBO TINA 5 THEODORUS VANDERBURG
10 LISA’S REVENGE 5 REX COOK

Race 7 307m 5 15.08
HOTHAMS SAND SOIL & GRAVEL HT 4
1 BULA BEAR 5 ROBERT COOPER
2 CHICK ENLIM 5 ROBERT MILNE
3 COOL DANCER 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
4 ROJAC AURA 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
5 GUNNA MICK 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
6 MYALLA LAD 5 EDWARD TUCKWELL
7 ICEBURG 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
8 SWANKY BEAR 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
9 DOWNUNDER AZZ 5 Unavailable
10 SINS COMET 5 JUBAL BEADMAN

Race 8 307m FFA 15.26
GEOFF COOKE PLUMBING FLYING STKE
1 WEAVERS GLORY 3 CORINNE SHIH
2 KOORINGA DONNA 1 ANTHONY FRAZER
3 MISS PETRIBURG 3 JAN STEEL
4 EARLLEE 1 EARL ANDERSON
5 BOYS IN BOOTS 1 JONATHAN BROWN
6 REMEMBER DES 3 MARK STOKES
7 RED CLOUD 2 ALFRED VELLA
8 KEZZA LEE 3 DONALD RONNEBERG

Race 9 450m 4/5 15.44
FENGORE PLANT HIRE STAKE
1 RAIL ROAD JIM 4 IAN ROBINSON
2 JACK THE POLE 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
3 ACOLA LEADFOOT 5 ARTHUR BARRASS
4 MY SUSIE 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
5 PIPPA 5 PAUL BRADDON
6 MISSY MANBO 4 LEE BOWMAN
7 FOREST FELLA 5 MARK WICKS
8 DIFFERENT TUNES 5 STACEY BUTTSWORTH
9 LEE’S SUPRISE 5 ALFRED VELLA
10 DIRECT ORDER 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI

Race 10 307m 5 16.02
HOTHAMS SAND SOIL & GRAVEL HT 5
1 RAWLINSON 5 LESLIE WHITTON
2 TAMMY MOON 5 JAN STEEL
3 BELLS FAIR 5 MARK VELLA
4 PIECE OF CAKE 5 THEODORUS VANDERBURG
5 ELITE HONEY 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
6 HUDSON HORNET 5 LAURENCE DUNCAN
7 SHE’S TRUE BLUE 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
8 JESSAD 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
9 SWANKY RICK 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
10 CHEVY KID 5 IAN STANFORD

Race 11 520m 4/5 16.20
BATHURST RSL CLUB STAKE
1 MAVRIKI LADY 4 IAN ROBINSON
2 BANDANNA MICK 5 PHILLIP CINI
3 DOUBLOOM 4 BARRY COYTE
4 FIVE SHOTS 5 LESLIE WHITTON
5 RAPID PHOENIX 5 GEOFFREY TOWNSEND
6 RIGHT MOMENT 5 PAUL BRADDON
7 ACOLA SUNSHINE 5 ROBERT SONTER
8 MARBILL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
9 FORTUNE CARD 5 MARK VELLA
10 SMALLVILLE 5 PHILLIP CINI

Race 12 307m 4 16.38
SOUTH BATHURST BUTCHERY STAKE
1 YOUNG SOME 4 EARL ANDERSON
2 MARBIL JUNIOR 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
3 TANIA MAREE 4 DEREK KERR
4 JODORA 4 KYLIE MCDONALD
5 MYALLA BETSY 4 EDWARD TUCKWELL
6 CASH ON LOAN 4 CAROLYN HORE
7 SWANKY CHIN 4 DONNA WIDDOWS
8 OLAY PRANCER 4 SHANNON BERMINGHAM