Saturday 2nd May 2009


Race 1 307m M 13.25
ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH MAIDEN STAKE
1 CHOC TOP M MICHAEL HOLGATE
2 OPHIRCARD M JOHN HARVEY
3 HYPO LADY M ROBERT FELSTEAD
4 LACHLAN FOREST M MARK WICKS
5 MR. CHUCKLEBERRY M EDMUND O’BRIEN
6 RING OF PEARLS M DEREK KERR
7 BELLA’S ESTATE M DIONNE FYVIE
8 FIREFLY MISS M JOHN CHAPMAN

Race 2 520m MX 13.43
HARCOURTS REAL ESTATE STAKE
1 MISTER RIDDLE M BARRY COYTE
2 MISS FALZON 5 RAYMOND GOLD
3 DOCKA DORISS 5 HERBERT MOORE
4 CHILLA M DEREK KERR
5 VERY CONVENIENT M DEBRA BELL
6 BLACK MANBO 5 LEE BOWMAN
7 5 EARL ANDERSON
8 BLUESKY MEGAN M LIANNE COOK

Race 3 450m M 14.00
GBOTA BRANCH MAIDEN STK
1 YOU FANCY CYBER M DEREK KERR
2 GOGO MARY M BRADLEY O’NEIL
3 SKY TWISTER M JOHN CHAPMAN
4 FOREST TRAIL M MARK WICKS
5 WIMSICAL GIRL M CORINNE SHIH
6 HE’S LUCKY M ALEXANDER HOLGATE
7 SLOW RHYTHM M CASIE O’NEIL
8 STOLE A BREAK M LIANNE COOK

Race 4 618m NG 14.18
SISKA LODGE NOVICE STAKE
1 OUR BLACK RAIN M DANIEL PICKERING
2 SOUL MAMA M GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
3 OUR MADDIE CLAY 5 CRAIG FABER
4 OBSESSION M ROBERT MURRAY
5 Vacant
6 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
7 5 PETER DUTTON
8 HARRY SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN

Race 5 307m MX 14.36
ORANGE TILE MARKET MIXED STAKE
1 NARCISSA 5 LYNN MANEY
2 JOALDY 5 LIANNE COOK
3 CANDY CASTLE M DIONNE FYVIE
4 PYE LANE M CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
5 GIRL LIKE ME M CORINNE SHIH
6 MISTY’S DESIRE 5 ROBERT FELSTEAD
7 MYALLA FEVER 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
8 FLY LIGHTNIN 5 HERBERT MOORE

Race 6 520m 4 14.54
FISH & SONS PRODUCE STAKE
1 CHANCES WE TAKE 4 NICHOLAS TREMAIN
2 MAVRIKI WOLF 4 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
3 MAGIC MIRAGE 4 PETER FORD
4 TOLLMAX 4 EARL ANDERSON
5 Vacant
6 JEMINI TOO 4
7 SWEENY 4 BARRY COYTE
8 RUNAWAY PROMISES 4 ANDREW JONES

Race 7 450m 5 15.11
FENGORE PLANT HIRE STAKE
1 REAL DIVA 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
2 RODOLPHUS 5 LYNN MANEY
3 BETWEEN US 5 CASIE O’NEIL
4 HATTAH PRINCESS 5 OWEN NEWTON
5 MISS MCENTIRE 5 LYNN MANEY
6 KELTIC RUSH 5 MARK KNOWLES
7 SINGLET 5 LESLIE WHITTON
8 MR. MANBO 5 LEE BOWMAN

Race 8 307m FFA 15.39
GEOFF COOKE PLUMBING FLYING
1 3 WILLIAM MCKENNA
2 LAURIE’S MATE 3 CASIE O’NEIL
3 Vacant
4 2 JOHN CHAPMAN
5 Vacant
6 EARLLEE 2 EARL ANDERSON
7 Vacant
8 MYALLA DANCER 1 STEPHEN CLEARY

Race 9 520m 5 15.56
BATHURST RSL CLUB STAKE
1 COME ON IZZI 5 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS
2 MANOS DE PIEDRA 5 GLENN STARR
3 ZERO KOKAS 5 RAYMOND GOLD
4 FOREST STORM 5 JANICE HODGES
5 BONTY QUEEN 5 RONALD SEYMOUR
6 WE THREE KINGS 5 NICHOLAS TREMAIN
7 HOT FUZZ 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
8 GANDHI’S HEART 5 RICHARD BOARD

Race 10 307m 4/5 16.14
STEVE BOARD CONCRETING STAKE
1 GO AHEAD TED 4 EARL ANDERSON
2 IMA PRETTY BOY 5 WILLIAM O’NEIL
3 4 GEOFFERY CASE
4 CANDY SUPREME 5 DIONNE FYVIE
5 JANDERRA’S MAGIC 5 LESLIE WHITTON
6 MEDWAY BOY 4 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
7 BE SUCCESSFUL 5 DENNIS FORD
8 PAPER STATE 5 LESLIE WHITTON

Race 11 450m 4/5 16.33
ST GEORGE MARKETING STAKE
1 MYSTERIUM 4 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
2 BLUE SKY LIBBY 5 LIANNE COOK
3 BIG TOLL 4 EARL ANDERSON
4 4 TRACEY TURNBULL
5 CAWBOURNE DUCATI 5 DIONNE FYVIE
6 QUICK SNAPPY 5 LEE BOWMAN
7 NOAH’S SHOT 4 MARK KNOWLES
8 GLENTICKY GOLD 4 KEITH ALLEN

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments