Wednesday 9th July 2008


Race 1 450m M 15.57
ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH MDN
1 GEM’S MAGIC M BRUCE CAMPTON
2 SLIPPING MORRIS M RICHARD KIRBY
3 BENSON BALE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
4 JOLEEN M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 YOUR SO VANE M PETER BELL
6 NIFTY KEEPING M CHARMAINE ROBERTS
7 TASER M BELINDA HARLEY
8 BLUE RIDGE M SHAUN KIRBY
9 COCKY ROBBER M SHAUN KIRBY
10 GAME KEEPING M CHARMAINE ROBERTS

Race 2 520m 5 16.17
PROFESSIONALS R/ESTATE STK
1 TOP DROP 5 JOHN BRAIN
2 TIRRANNA BLUE 5 REX COOK
3 PROMETHEUS 5 SHANNON KIRBY
4 LESLIE JOHN 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
5 FRESH FANTASY 5 RODNEY KENNEDY
6 RIMSKY REASON 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
7 SPILL WAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
8 KARLOO SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
9 TYLER’S CHAMP 5 GLEN GINN
10 SWEET EBONY GIRL 5 DEBBIE PARKINSON

Race 3 618m 4/5 16.37
HOTHAMS SAND SOIL&GRAVEL STK
1 TWO GEE UP 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
2 FELICITY LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
3 JUNIOR CRUISER 5 STAN STANFORD
4 EIFFELLA ABBY 4 ALLAN HARVEY
5 SCHMICK STITCH 5 RONALD BROWN
6 MUZZLE MUZZLE 5 JONATHON MCALISTER
7 SWEENY 5 BARRY COYTE
8 AWESOME CHUM 5 JOHN FEARNLEY
9 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
10 NATURAL GRIN 5 RODNEY KENNEDY

Race 4 450m 5 16.57
POWERFUL LEE @ STUD HT1
1 IRON BARK FOREST 5 GEOFFERY CASE
2 NAVAHO LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
3 SHACOBY ANN 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
4 DEAKSEY 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
5 BO BINDI OSTI 5 GLEN GINN
6 JANDERRA’S MATE 5 PAMELA BRADDON
7 MACBAI THE SEA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 FUTURE KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
9 SPICE SILVER 5 GEOFF CURTALE
10 MELODY MACK 5 JOHN CHAPMAN

Race 5 450m 5 17.14
POWERFUL LEE @ STUD HT2
1 LETHAL GRIN 5 RUSSEL FORD
2 SLICK STATE 5 RONALD BROWN
3 BONTY QUEEN 5 RONALD SEYMOUR
4 COMFORTABLY NUMB 5 JASON WILSON
5 ROSEY’S BOND 5 NEIL STAINES
6 WINSOME ON FIRE 5 STEPHEN HOWE
7 LOCHINVAR LASS 5 STAN STANFORD
8 REGAL COUNTRY 5 GEOFFERY CASE
9 ZEYRA’S BEST 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
10 MY HONOUR 5 SHANNON KIRBY

Race 6 520m 5 17.35
MOUNT PANORAMA STK
1 RUTH KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
2 BEAR KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
3 IRINKA JERRY 5 BRUCE GENTLE
4 STRONG DROP 5 JOHN BRAIN
5 OODNADATTA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
6 SALUTATIONS 5 SYDNEY GALLAHAR
7 SPIRAL LASS 5 MICHAEL FRANCIS
8 FLYING ESTHER 5 STEVEN BUTLER
9 RAINY DAY 5 RICHARD BOARD
10 MEDWAY BOY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS

Race 7 450m 5 17.52
POWERFUL LEE @ STUD HT3
1 DRACO 5 SHANNON KIRBY
2 KARA’S PRINCESS 5 CAROLYN HORE
3 MAELSTROM 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
4 ROYAL SCOUT 5 DENIS MCDONALD
5 BRITNEY LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
6 MODERN MARSHALL 5 ROBERT SHARP
7 MAVRIKI WOLF 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
8 MEDIUM PACE 5 GLEN GINN
9 TASHA’S GIRL 5 NEIL STAINES
10 MR. GEEVES 5 BRETT TURNER

Race 8 520m 4/5 18.07
GEOFF COOKE PLUMBING STK
1 AWESOME LADDIE 4 GLEN GINN
2 YOUTAR DAGGY 5 GEOFFREY CURTALE
3 ALL ABOUT TATORS 5 JEREMY MCGRATH
4 LITTLE HELPER 5 KIM HYDE
5 ODNOC SHEARER 4 NEIL STAINES
6 IDDY BIDDY MOO 5 GREG FORD
7 FOREST STORM 4 JANICE HODGES
8 ALANIS LANE 4 MARGARET BANNERMAN
9 MYSTERIUM 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
10 ELEGANT LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN

Race 9 520m M 18.22
BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH MDN
1 CATWALK DIVA M LESLEY REYNOLDS
2 GOOD BOY JON M MAURICE TAYLOR
3 REMEMBER GANDHI M RICHARD BOARD
4 TICKLE ME PINK M PETER BELL
5 BUSH RAIDER M PETER FORD
6 MIDNIGHT LIZZIE M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 MISS KABA M CAROLYN HORE
8 MIDNIGHT GIRL M TROY SUNDSTROM

Race 10 450m 5 18.45
POWERFUL LEE @ STUD HT4
1 JARMANE 5 SHANNON KIRBY
2 RIP VAN RIP 5 PAMELA BRADDON
3 NATIONAL SPICE 5 DENNIS FORD
4 MISS KEELEY 5 BRETT SMITH
5 ROYAL ARCHER 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
6 ROCKSTAR IMAGE 5 NICHOLAS HEALEY
7 COLLECTIVE BANG 5 ROBERT SHARP
8 SHUT DOWN 5 NEIL STAINES
9 CRIME LEE 5 ALAN HARPER
10 LEGAL ARGUMENT 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER