Saturday 4th April 2009


Race 1 375m M 12.40
MULGA HILL TAVERN SPRINT
1 FRATTON PARK M SHANNON BERMINGHAM
2 OPERATIC M CLYDE DEEBLE
3 COHEN’S GIFT M UNAVAILABLE
4 CHEERS MATE M DONNA GAITER
5 DEAL ME JUST M JAMES COFF
6 FAST EDDIE M PETER HATZI
7 SLIPAWAY VICTA M DONNA GAITER
8 DREAM DAYS M ROBERT DANNATT

Race 2 375m M 13.05
NEVILLE DENNIS APPREC SPRINT
1 GYPSY’S LOOT M KERRY PROWSE VIC
2 SQUIDWARD M DONNA GAITER
3 QUEE BLACK M ROBERT DANNATT
4 BOO’S ANGLE M KAYLENE HATZI
5 DEAL US ACES M N MILLINGTON VIC
6 WHERE’S BARNABY M UNAVAILABLE
7 VINO BOY M UNAVAILABLE
8 EXTRA ONE M JAMES COFF

Race 3 375m M 13.30
ABC RADIO SPRINT
1 TEXAS BEN M N MILLINGTON VIC
2 HURRICANE HONKY M TEGAN GRAY
3 TASHY’S GIRL M CLINT TRENGOVE
4 KALIMNA SHADOW M DONNA GAITER
5 OAKTREA HAWK M DONNA GAITER
6 ULTIMATE SHOW M ROBERT DANNATT
7 WHERE’S BOB M UNAVAILABLE
8 CHEROKEE CHIEF M R MILLINGTON

Race 4 525m 5 13.50
VINES FURNITURE 1 EASTER GFT HT1
1 SLEEK CLASSIC 5 ROBERT DANNATT
2 MONEY NIP 5 DONNA GAITER
3 ICENI FEVER 5 TEGAN GRAY
4 ASTON PEDRO 5 FREDERICK SWEET
5 Vacant
6 LIMBO’S LOOT 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
7 WHERE’S DI 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 WHERE’S DIAMOND 5 SCOTT SLATER

Race 5 525m 5 14.10
VINES FURNITURE 1 EASTER GFT HT2
1 BUDDY BANDIT 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
2 ABBY BELLE 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
3 HUMBER HAWK 5 R MILLINGTON
4 SLIPAWAY PEGGY 5 DONNA GAITER
5 Vacant
6 MOUNT BUNDY 5 TEGAN GRAY
7 AWESOMATIC 5 KAYLENE HATZI
8 NOWHERE PRINCE 5 CHRISTOPHER JAENSCH

Race 6 525m NG 14.30
BARRIER DAILY TRUTH STAKE
1 ICENI CHARIOT 1 SUSAN GRAY
2 ATOMIC CLOCK 3 ROBERT DANNATT
3 ICENI WIZARD 4 TEGAN GRAY
4 LUKE’S MARVEL 3 CHRISTOPHER JAENSCH
5 COUP DE LOOT 4 R MILLINGTON
6 GOTTA BE HAPPY 3 RAYMOND COLE
7 PARUMBA MICK 3 PETER HATZI
8 TERRY’S RAPT 1 CRAIG THOMAS
9 GOLOVIN 4 DONNA GAITER

Race 7 375m FFA 14.50
TOP END MEATS SPRINT
1 ICENI GODDESS 3 TEGAN GRAY
2 MIGHTY ICE 3 JAMES COFF
3 CHIEF BLACKWOLF 3 RAYMOND COLE
4 SPANIAD 3 UNAVAILABLE
5 HOT TEMPA 1 UNAVAILABLE
6 BARD FA LIFE 3 KAYLENE HATZI
7 TASHY BOY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
8 C’MON MA 1 LORRAINE ROBERTSON

Race 8 375m 4/5 15.10
STURT CLUB SPRINT
1 BARRERA 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 KEIRA ARIEK 4 ROBERT DANNATT
3 GLENOLLIE 5 PETER SLATER
4 CARLISLE JOE 4 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
5 Vacant
6 READY TO EXPLODE 5 N MILLINGTON VIC
7 ROWDY RON 4 N MILLINGTON VIC
8 ICENI ARCHER 4 SUSAN GRAY

Race 9 375m 5 15.30
BEST WESTERN OASIS MOTEL SPRINT
1 LITTLE WHEEL 5 RAYMOND ROBERTSON
2 ASTON BURN 5 FREDERICK SWEET
3 Vacant
4 HATTAH SPY 5 R MILLINGTON
5 MILPARINKA FLYER 5 PETER HATZI
6 Vacant
7 IRISH LOOT 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
8 TWO PACK 5 SCOTT SLATER

Race 10 375m 5 15.50
CRYSTAL MOTEL SPRINT
1 MILPARINKA MISS 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
2 MERRI TEDDY 5 KAYLENE HATZI
3 Vacant
4 HARRY’S ABBY 5 CLINT TRENGOVE
5 ICENI PHANTOM 5 SUSAN GRAY
6 Vacant
7 CHANTIK 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
8 SHAMROCK MISS 5 DONNA GAITER

Race 11 375m 5 16.10
SCOTT HOOKER APPRECIATION SPRINT
1 MATT LEE 5 N MILLINGTON
2 PETE’S FERG 5 CLAIR HOPLEY
3 Vacant
4 POLLY’S CHOICE 5 CLINT TRENGOVE
5 MAYBELLA 5 DONNA GAITER
6 Vacant
7 SLIPPER’S BAND 5 KAYLENE HATZI
8 BREANDA BOY 5 ROBERT DANNATT