Thursday 26th March 2009


Race 1 375m M 18.45
BROKEN HILL COMM CREDIT UNION
1 ASTON PEDRO M FREDERICK SWEET
2 OPERATIC M CLYDE DEEBLE
3 SQUIDWARD M DONNA GAITER
4 ULTIMATE SHOW M ROBERT DANNATT
5 OAKTREA HAWK M DONNA GAITER
6 BUCK’S BANDIT M KERRY PROWSE VIC
7 BOO’S ANGEL M KAYLENE HATZI
8 TASHY’S GIRL M CLINT TRENGOVE

Race 2 375m M 19.10
MCLEODS TRADITIONAL SPRINT
1 CHANTIK M KERRY PROWSE VIC
2 FAST EDDIE M PETER HATZI
3 QUEE BLACK M ROBERT DANNATT
4 KALIMNA SHADOW M DONNA GAITER
5 CHEERS MATE M DONNA GAITER
6 FRATTON PARK M SHANNON BERMINGHAM
7 DREAM DAYS M ROBERT DANNATT
8 CHEROKEE CHIEF M R MILLINGTON

Race 3 525m 4/5 19.35
BROKEN HILL DEMOCRATIC CLUB
1 MONEY NIP 5 DONNA GAITER
2 ABBY BELLE 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
3 AWESOMATIC 5 KAYLENE HATZI
4 ATOMIC CLOCK 4 ROBERT DANNATT
5 MOUNT BUNDY 5 SUSAN GRAY
6 SLIPAWAY PEGGY 5 DONNA GAITER
7 SCRATCHIE ARIEK 5 FREDERICK SWEET
8 GOLOVIN 4 DONNA GAITER

Race 4 375m FFA 20.00
SILVER CITY TRIMMERS SPRINT
1 MIGHTY ICE 3 JAMES COFF
2 TASHY BOY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
3 Vacant
4 BARD FA LIFE 3 KAYLENE HATZI
5 ICENI GODDESS 3 TEGAN GRAY
6 Vacant
7 CHIEF BLACKWOLF 3 RAYMOND COLE
8 C’MON MA 1 LORRAINE ROBERTSON

Race 5 375m 4/5 20.25
BROKEN HILL VET CLINIC SPRINT
1 MAYBELLA 5 DONNA GAITER
2 CARLISLE JOE 4 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
3 Vacant
4 ICENI ARCHER 5 SUSAN GRAY
5 RUSTIC LOOT 4 KERRY PROWSE VIC
6 Vacant
7 GLENOLLIE 5 PETER SLATER
8 KEIRA ARIEK 4 ROBERT DANNATT

Race 6 375m 5 20.50
VINES FURNITURE ONE SPRINT
1 MILPARINKA MISS 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
2 SLIPPER’S BAND 5 KAYLENE HATZI
3 ASTON BURN 5 FREDERICK SWEET
4 HUMBER HAWK 5 R MILLINGTON
5 Vacant
6 LIMBO’S LOOT 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
7 BREANDA BOY 5 ROBERT DANNATT
8 HARRY’S ABBY 5 CLINT TRENGOVE

Race 7 375m 5 21.15
CONSOLIDATED PLANT & QUARRIES
1 SHAMROCK MISS 5 DONNA GAITER
2 HATTAH SPY 5 R MILLINGTON
3 IRISH LOOT 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
4 MERRI TEDDY 5 KAYLENE HATZI
5 Vacant
6 ASHIE’S BOY 5 PETER SLATER
7 RALPH AND DAVE 5 ROBERT DANNATT
8 MILPARINKA FLYER 5 PETER HATZI

Race 8 375m 5 21.35
WILLS BOB CAT & HIRE SPRINT
1 ICENI PHANTOM 5 SUSAN GRAY
2 PETE’S FERG 5 CLAIR HOPLEY
3 SLEEK CLASSIC 5 ROBERT DANNATT
4 OKAY BLUE 5 PETER SLATER
5 Vacant
6 LITTLE WHEEL 5 RAYMOND ROBERTSON
7 NORTHERN LOOT 5 R MILLINGTON
8 POLLY’S CHOICE 5 CLINT TRENGOVE