Thursday 19th March 2009


Race 1 375m M 18.40
DONNA GAITER APPRECIATION SPRINT
1 DEAL US ACES M N MILLINGTON VIC
2 TASHY’S GIRL M CLINT TRENGOVE
3 BUCK’S BANDIT M KERRY PROWSE VIC
4 FAST EDDIE M PETER HATZI
5 Vacant
6 KALIMNA SHADOW M DONNA GAITER
7 ASTON PEDRO M FREDERICK SWEET
8 DETERMINIST M ROBERT DANNATT

Race 2 375m M 19.05
SCHEMBRI EARTHMOVERS SPRINT
1 MILPARINKA MISS M LORRAINE ROBERTSON
2 CHANTIK M KERRY PROWSE VIC
3 Vacant
4 OPERATIC M CLYDE DEEBLE
5 OAKTREA HAWK M DONNA GAITER
6 Vacant
7 DREAM DAYS M ROBERT DANNATT
8 ULTIMATE SHOW M ROBERT DANNATT

Race 3 375m M 19.30
RETRAVISION BROKEN HILL
1 QUEE BLACK M ROBERT DANNATT
2 BREANDA BOY M ROBERT DANNATT
3 Vacant
4 TEXAS BEN M N MILLINGTON VIC
5 SQUIDWARD M DONNA GAITER
6 Vacant
7 CHEROKEE CHIEF M R MILLINGTON
8 FRATTON PARK M SHANNON BERMINGHAM

Race 4 525m 4/5 19.55
ADKINS TRUE VALUE STAKE
1 PANTHER MENACE 5 PETER HATZI
2 ATOMIC CLOCK 4 ROBERT DANNATT
3 ABBY BELLE 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
4 SCRATCHIE ARIEK 5 FREDERICK SWEET
5 AWESOMATIC 5 KAYLENE HATZI
6 MOUNT BUNDY 5 SUSAN GRAY
7 SLIPAWAY PEGGY 5 DONNA GAITER
8 ICENI WIZARD 4 TEGAN GRAY

Race 5 525m FFA 20.15
ROSELLA DISTRIBUTORS STAKE
1 TERRY’S RAPT 1 CRAIG THOMAS
2 Vacant
3 GOTTA BE HAPPY 3 RAYMOND COLE
4 Vacant
5 PARUMBA MICK 3 PETER HATZI
6 Vacant
7 ICENI CHARIOT 2 SUSAN GRAY
8 Vacant

Race 6 375m FFA 20.35
COMMONWEALTH MOTORS BH SPRINT
1 C’MON MA 1 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
2 MIGHTY ICE 3 JAMES COFF
3 Vacant
4 TASHY BOY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
5 Vacant
6 ICENI GODDESS 3 TEGAN GRAY
7 Vacant
8 BARD FA LIFE 3 KAYLENE HATZI

Race 7 375m 4/5 20.55
SILVER CITY MOTORS SPRINT
1 ROWDY RON 4 N MILLINGTON VIC
2 BERNMAR EDITH 4 FREDERICK SWEET
3 RUSTIC LOOT 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
4 GOLOVIN 4 DONNA GAITER
5 CARLISLE JOE 4 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
6 OKAY BLUE 5 PETER SLATER
7 MAYBELLA 5 DONNA GAITER
8 ICENI ARCHER 5 SUSAN GRAY

Race 8 375m 5 21.15
FAR WEST AUTO SPRINT
1 MATT LEE 5 N MILLINGTON
2 KEIRA ARIEK 5 ROBERT DANNATT
3 PETE’S FERG 5 CLAIR HOPLEY
4 HUMBER HAWK 5 R MILLINGTON
5 Vacant
6 HATTAH SPY 5 R MILLINGTON
7 SLIPPER’S BAND 5 KAYLENE HATZI
8 GLENOLLIE 5 PETER SLATER

Race 9 375m 5 21.35
BEST BUY ELECTRICAL SPRINT
1 HARRY’S ABBY 5 CLINT TRENGOVE
2 SHAMROCK MISS 5 DONNA GAITER
3 SLEEK CLASSSIC 5 ROBERT DANNATT
4 LIMBO’S LOOT 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
5 Vacant
6 MERRI TEDDY 5 KAYLENE HATZI
7 ANOTHER SKIRT 5 PETER SLATER
8 STREISAND GOLD 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC

Race 10 375m 5 21.55
BOB MURPHY APPRECIATION SPRINT
1 MILPARINKA FLYER 5 PETER HATZI
2 NORTHERN LOOT 5 R MILLINGTON
3 LITTLE WHEEL 5 RAYMOND ROBERTSON
4 IRISH LOOT 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
5 Vacant
6 ASHIE’S BOY 5 PETER SLATER
7 POLLY’S CHOICE 5 CLINT TRENGOVE
8 RALPH AND DAVE 5 ROBERT DANNATT