Monday 25th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Monday 25th February 2013

Race No. 1Virbac Animal Health Stks07:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE HARLEQUIN45166NBTB Lloyd (Warilla)
2BLACK PRETENCE22317FSHJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
3CHINATOWN JACK61122.98W R Sugars (Voyager Point)
4BLACK LAUREL46616FSTDE O’Brien (Berkshire Park)
5KING KONG7585422.91M Player (Tahmoor)
6TIMELY SEIKO7142422.96D R Fahey (South Nowra)
7MULTI LAD53333NBTJ Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
8TOOTS22186FSHJ L Martin (Primbee)
9VENOM ON ICE81338NBTD R Fahey (South Nowra)
10MANYANA GROPER18FSHJ Vanderburg (Londonderry)
Race No. 2Allan Brown Memorial Ht107:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BRUISER65665NBTC L Hayter (Wilton)
2TIGGERLONG WHO3573626.38M A Keys (Dapto)
3HUSTLER AMBITION7677226.70C J Nutt (The Oaks)
4GIFTHY14422NBTM M West (Beechwood)
5JOHNNY FIRE13111FSHT A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
6SEDUCTIVE28835NBTF J Harris (Kanahooka)
7SATCHMO’S HANKY21186NBTB J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
8DAISY’S REWARD35645NBTM Spiteri (Appin)
9LADY ANGELA76855FSTDP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
10SAM’S MATE75786NBTP Williams (Bensville)
Race No. 3Evans Jewellers Stks (1-4w)07:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC NIKITA11837FSTDB A Frost (Tahmoor)
2ADRENALENIUM41755FSTDC M Proctor (Londonderry)
3WINSOME BLACKIE75437NBTJ Finn (Cranebrook)
4MERRITT74514FSTDM A Keys (Dapto)
5TWICE AS SHY55366FSTDW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
6LIKA BOSS56525FSTDF J Harris (Kanahooka)
7COMPASS12873FSTDC E Gordon (Bligh Park)
8PROTON34763FSTDM Pryce (Windsor Downs)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Centrebet.com Mdn08:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVAGE BEAUTY63486FSHP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
2PABLO CRUZ42NBTB J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
3MASTER SLATER76724NBTW J Crouch (Barrack Heights)
4RAY THE RACER5NBTC Proctor (Londonderry)
5RISKY BET75323NBTB O Williams (Wagga Wagga)
6DESTINY’S TRUMP53843NBTS Sundstrom (Bargo)
7DREAMSICLE3752FFSTDC Proctor (Londonderry)
8ROCK OR DIAMOND7652FSTDS Parnis (Dapto)
9BILLY STYLEFSHC Proctor (Londonderry)
10NIKE STYLEFSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
Race No. 5Allan Brown Memorial Ht208:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYRONIMO1563426.84M Azzopardi (Appin)
2MOLLY’S PROMISE56744FSHM Player (Tahmoor)
3SOME DELAY47574NBTK Hayter (Wilton)
4KNOCKA’S RETURN11114NBTM Wilcox (Bringelly)
5CHARLM ROAD13171FSHR Muscat (Pheasants Nest)
6SPRING REGAL58831NBTV Multari (Kemps Creek)
7SUZIE’S BIG BOY84825FSTDL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
8COMPLETE RAT12332NBTT A Upward (Mangerton)
9LADY ANGELA76855FSTDP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
10SAM’S MATE75786NBTP Williams (Bensville)
Race No. 6Allan Brown Memorial Ht308:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S UP JACK83688NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
2HEAD RUSH67665NBTW A Woodham (Appin)
3BEE’S THUNDER65563NBTF J Harris (Kanahooka)
4SWEET POSE33262NBTW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
5SWEET LAVENDER12454NBTP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
6ABACUS BALE53255NBTC J Nutt (The Oaks)
7MANGO62447NBTM J O’Brien (Oatley)
8KING BISCUIT BOY3166526.88B J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
9SAM’S MATE75786NBTP Williams (Bensville)
10LADY ANGELA76855FSTDP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
Race No. 7Allan Brown Memorial Ht409:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU DIRTY RAT61426.47T A Upward (Mangerton)
2TIGGERLONG GUNNA26111FSTDM A Keys (Dapto)
3ARIEK PIRATE4251326.58V Jones (Orangeville)
4GOLDEN GETAWAY4445426.64M Player (Tahmoor)
5MISS ABRAMOVICH46F72NBTJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
6ZIPPING PETE64731FSHS Austen (Rosebery)
7SLINGSHOT JACK66554NBTG Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
8THRILL THE BEST47544NBTR Dern (Bulli)
9SAM’S MATE75786NBTP Williams (Bensville)
10LADY ANGELA76855FSTDP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
Race No. 8Ranvet Sprint Oil Stks09:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOSSY’S TIGER44224NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
2HURRICANE GANDO1215422.53R Matic (Canyonleigh)
3PROVEN WAG61416NBTS A Gafa (St Clair)
4NO RULES LEAGUE12331FSTDG Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
5CHIEF ETHICS1415122.62D J Smith (Moorebank)
6JOYCE’S HAPPY1471222.79L Rice (Unanderra)
7COOL ZACK KNEE65574NBTM J O’Brien (Oatley)
8MUGATU21217NBTM J Azzopardi (Appin)
9KID CALLAH55535NBTD R Fahey (South Nowra)
10MAGIC LAIRD32458FSHR D Birrell (Appin)
Race No. 9Wollongong Traders Security Mdn09:48PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEED ME MORE35FSHG Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
2PEAK PHYSIQUE344FSHP J Cherry (Bomaderry)
3VELVET FOG262NBTB Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
4SALT MATE BLUE5542FSTDS L Webster (Cawdor)
5MUGARITZ3663FSHC Oldfiel (Appin)
6RUN DEE CEE43533NBTR D Birrell (Appin)
7HIGHLY RESPECTEDFSHM Wilcox (Bringelly)
8HIGH OPINIONFSHS Vassilaki (Leppington)
9YOU SAYIN’ BOLTFSHJ Magri (Austral)
10STATE ENFORCERFSHP W Mantach (East Hills)
Race No. 10Aaa Radiators Stks10:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONCEALED212NBTM E Stokes (Leumeah)
2TURTLE MAN21FSHJ Vanderburg (Londonderry)
3ZIPPY CHICKI7565122.75C M Proctor (Londonderry)
4OSTERIA MOZZA27613FSHC Oldfiel (Appin)
5TIGGERLONG RUM67575NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
6WARRIOR SPIRIT45322NBTJ Ghassibe (Tahmoor)
7PINK VAPOUR4672FNBTC Micallef (Dapto)
8WIN WIZARD87836NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
9STRIKING CHARLM23235FSHR Muscat (Pheasants Nest)
10TROCADERO81652FSHJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments