Monday 2nd April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Monday 2nd April 2012

Race No. 1Betfair Blue Paws Mixed Final07:11PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON PICCOLO262NBTR J Webster (Cawdor)
2FREAKING OUT54634NBTR Murray (Glenfield)
3LESSON ONE8123.02D F O’Donoghue (Pheasants Nest)
4EL MATADOR55374NBTR J Plimmer (Londonderry)
5DANNI MONELLI333NBTR Matic (Canyonleigh)
6ANGELIC LOVE232NBTH Markou (Bargo)
7HURRICANE HERB43253NBTL A Curle (Kings Plains)
8MY SWEET LOVE122.84R Matic (Canyonleigh)
9DROP TANK78275NBTA P Spence (Werombi)
10SO MUCH LOVE75NBTH Markou (Bargo)
Race No. 2Www.ranvet.com.au07:33PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL AT MIDNIGHT12524NBTD C Ruse (Moss Vale)
2NOBLE ROCK82212NBTN W Staines (Yass)
3MIDNIGHT ACE34116NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
4NOT DISGUISED1841726.58J B D Freitas (Cringila)
5HURRY DARCE23617NBTR Matic (Canyonleigh)
6SEE TO BELIEVE73447NBTG Gibson (Catherine Field)
7LOCHINVAR BLANIK8341126.30R O King (Kembla Grange)
8TIGGERLONG WHO81342NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
9TIGGERLONG TURBO67557NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
10CHOCOLATE STAIN58772NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 3Aaa Radiators07:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Bulli Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE RON56761FSHS Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
2WHITE CASHBOX34524FSHM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
3VIOLET HAZE4256FSHY A Harris (Colyton)
4MAR CHI75114NBTN W Staines (Yass)
5DINKUM31122FSTDJ M Fletcher (Menangle Park)
6ELITE STATUS11855NBTV Uslu (Carlingford)
7SPIRAL JILL6223129.27R Smith (Shanes Park)
8BART’S WORLD56333FSTDJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
9WATTO LOTTO5F231FSTDJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
10DYNA CONK44825FSTDT L Paterson (Narellan Vale)
Race No. 4Ranvet Sprint Oil Maiden08:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEP BROTHER64423NBTB C Peck (Gunning)
2VAN WINKLE4NBTM Jenner (Greystanes)
3LAGOON HEATFSHR J Webster (Cawdor)
4PAUA AND JEWELS15FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
5MAGICAL MYTHFSHG D Adams (Bossley Park)
6CHARLIE’S FUNDS337NBTM W Bell (Austral)
7EL CONFIDENT25544NBTE Choras (Concord)
8GO ORO8FSHR J Webster (Cawdor)
9CHOC DEE47575FSTDS Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
10ZOOMERANG666FSHM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 5Centrebet.com08:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Bulli Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLONEL ZEB26783NBTR C Camilleri (Gunning)
2IT’S A BLUR14111FSTDM Azzopardi (Appin)
3DYNA CONK44825FSTDT L Paterson (Narellan Vale)
4INDIGO PIRATE55854NBTK M Mulrine (Collector)
5BLACK ASTRO BOY36351FSHM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
6GLORY OF LOVE54351NBTH Markou (Bargo)
7WATTO LOTTO5F231FSTDJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
8BOMB DISPOSAL22623NBTN Staines (Yass)
9MAGIC GHOST57464FSTDF J Hurst (Londonderry)
Race No. 6Wollongong Traders Security08:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DADDY OF QUEENS54613FSHJ W Mahony (Scullin)
2SPRING EDDIE53162FSTDR S Cooper (Barrack Heights)
3WUNDURRA21447NBTW G Turner (Mittagong)
4SOME DELAY18573NBTK Hayter (Wilton)
5UNSCREWED22162FSHC Hanslow (North St Marys)
6CHIEF RAIDER137NBTA Pringle (Yetholme)
7PRIDE OF STEALTH25623NBTP Bigeni (Girraween)
8ALLEVIATE7271826.29K M Mulrine (Collector)
9JIMMY JURANTE41777NBTG P Gibson (Leppington)
10MEDOUSA55476NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 7Ranvet Ferromax09:10PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING AIRLIE3267526.41J Boersma (Warilla)
2OLIVE MILLIE22476NBTK Lewis (Raby)
3GOOD QUEEN BESS4667326.89R Absalom (Peakhurst)
4NOVEMBER POPPY8722326.49C A Oldfield (Appin)
5SCENIC GOLD5547426.38G J Minter (Mayfield)
6ONE BANANA47322FSTDF J Hurst (Londonderry)
7POINTS NORTH1842426.54K Sultana (Londonderry)
8PURE INSTINCT76116NBTM J Azzopardi (Appin)
9WARRIGAL LAD7576626.68J Boersma (Warilla)
10TIGGERLONG TURBO67557NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
Race No. 8Centrebet.com09:32PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLEN WALTERS4264322.72M N Wright (Appin)
2ITSA LESSON5418122.84D F O’Donoghue (Pheasants Nest)
3KABAM3443322.72J Richardson (Dapto)
4BYE BYE BUCKS64113FSTDK Lewis (Raby)
5MAGNIFICENT ANNA31411NBTD C Sundstrom (Bargo)
6MONEY TALKS5117223.09A Pringle (Yetholme)
7BIG DEBROWSKI2221422.80D S Broadrick (Hill Top)
8SHADY JEWEL14743NBTB C Peck (Gunning)
9SQUASHED BANANA5115522.74F J Hurst (Londonderry)
10GLOBE BOUND1F61822.77N Curby (Northmead)
Race No. 9Windsor Leagues Club09:54PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY HER73742FSHM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
2HELLMUTH536FSHR J Plimmer (Londonderry)
3ROCKING BRODE55728NBTJ Grech (Lake Heights)
4DROP TANK78275NBTA P Spence (Werombi)
5SNEAKY GIRL35524NBTC Micallef (Dapto)
6INDEFINATE DELAY24222NBTC L Hayter (Wilton)
7SAMBO KINGFSHA Thomas (Earlwood)
8LITTLE BOOBOO83837NBTS C Beckingham (Ruse)
9SAM’S MATE47466NBTP Williams (Rooty Hill)
10GALDO OCTANE75848NBTG M Galderisi (Catherine Field)
Race No. 10Cabra Vale Diggers10:15PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEN TO MANY5272223.00G Zarounas (Eagle Vale)
2FIELD PIE128323.02D F O’Donoghue (Pheasants Nest)
3MARGO MAY62843FSHB C Peck (Gunning)
4NOEL’S IMAGE66718FSTDJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
5PRINCE BUDDY74333NBTV Mcdonald (Albion Park Rai)
6SPEED TO SUCCEED7512322.96G Gibson (Catherine Field)
7IMA LARK14222NBTD F O’Donoghue (Pheasants Nest)
8BAKER SHIRAZ1335223.04L A Curle (Kings Plains)
9GOANNA MAN1163222.90J L Martin (Primbee)
10WHAT WILL BE2121FSHV Spiteri (Appin)