Sunday 7th December 2008


Race 1 400m M 18.00
SALLY HANSEN
1 NOVEMBER PEARL M CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
2 HARDAWAY OPAL M RONALD MARSDEN
3 GALLEN M CHRIS MOLLOY
4 SABRE SONIC M JOHN MOORE
5 MYSTERY CONQUEST M PAUL GALEA
6 UNIQUE FURY M DAVID ATTARD
7 CLASS TO EXCEL M JAMES WHITICKER
8 VINTAGE VIBE M JENNIFER BROWN
9 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS
10 SPEEDY BURRITO M JAMES WHITICKER

Race 2 472m M 18.19
www.ranvet.com.au
1 JOHN NUBOND M JUSTYN FERGUSON
2 BUSY AGAIN M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 REAL CHARMER M PAMELA BRADDON
4 INNOCENT STALKER M CHARLIE MICALLEF
5 SUTHO FLYER M PETER LAGOGIANE
6 COOL AVENGER M JENNIFER BROWN
7 LATE NIGHT M PETER LAGOGIANE
8 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
9 LONDON BOUND M SUSAN SUNDSTROM
10 GLENDALE LAD M BARRY DAWES

Race 3 472m 5 18.39
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS F4
1 LIGHTNING LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
2 GEORGIA MOIRA 5 MATTHEW MATIC
3 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
4 MIDNIGHT STRYKER 5 PETER ROWE
5 DANCING DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
6 WILD LOKI 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
7 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID BROADRICK
8 TRUE KIHAEL 5 KIM HYDE
9 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS
10 BONEGILLA LAD 5 LAZARUS LOUIS

Race 4 472m 5 18.58
tab.com.au
1 RIP VAN RIP 5 PAMELA BRADDON
2 SUPERB DESIRE 5 PAMELA BRADDON
3 WHITFIELD BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
4 CLASSIC REVENGE 5 VINCENT SPITERI
5 THAI DREAM 5 JAMIE DAVIS
6 LATERZ 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
7 BROCK ZERO FIVE 5 JOHN MOORE
8 CHOOK BANNER 5 GARY ADAMS
9 BONEGILLA LAD 5 LAZARUS LOUIS
10 GO GO PATSY 5 JOHN GRECH (JNR)

Race 5 515m 5 19.18
RACE 5 GIVE ME FIVE AT STUD
1 WINSOME REWARD 5 MARY SPITERI
2 DARING DAISY 5 JAMES WHITICKER
3 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI
4 ZOMBA 5 DAVID DURRANT
5 NEW FEARS 5 SAM SIMONETTA
6 GOLD SLAMMER 5 JOHN FLEMING
7 SNEAKIN’ UP 5 VICKI PREST
8 MORE TO STATE 5 GARY SMITH
9 BLACK TYRO 5 DAVID DURRANT

Race 6 472m 4/5 19.37
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 MARKO POLO 4 DARREN SULTANA
2 JENMAR MISS 4 JENNIFER BROWN
3 SPECIAL KID 4 VICKI PREST
4 MICHELIN STAR 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
5 RAINBOW MAKER 5 DAVID BROADRICK
6 INTRIGUING 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
7 ROMAN CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA
8 WILD MACHINE 4 JAMES KEARNS
9 SHY BOND 5 MALCOLM SMART
10 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 7 515m 4/5 19.59
DO IT AT DIGGERS
1 HEART OF EGYPT 5 PETER RAY
2 FACT OR FANTASY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
3 KENTUCKY FIVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 SHORT FUSE 5 MARK MCMAHON
5 NOAH’S MARK 5 BRUCE MCINNES
6 HEART OF ALAMO 5 PETER RAY
7 MISS PANAMA 4 RICHARD DEAN
8 SUPREME SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
9 BLACK TYRO 5 DAVID DURRANT

Race 8 400m FFA 20.16
SPORTS FACTORY
1 SPIDER MAC 3 RONALD ALCOCK
2 ANOTHER KISS 3 ANDREA SPINELLO
3 BURREL BLAZIER 4 ANTONIO TEOFILO
4 EIGHT PLUS ONE 4 JOHN GHASSIBE
5 SKY TWINKLE 4 JOHN CHAPMAN
6 RAW TALENT 3 ANTONIO TEOFILO
7 BROKEN LOVE 3 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 WILLIE BE WILD 2 JOHN AUL

Race 9 400m 5 20.38
www.skychannel.com.au FNL
1 SPITFIRE JEZAZZ 5 JOHN MAROUN
2 UNCOMPRISING 5 DARREN SULTANA
3 ESKY FILLER 5 BARRY ELMS
4 HARDAWAY HAWK 5 RONALD MARSDEN
5 JUST WILD ABOUT 5 JAMES CUMMING
6 BALLERINA RED 5 EDWARD POMFRETT
7 CHARIZMA 5 JENNIFER BROWN
8 VENGANCE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
9 YORKLEE FARMER 5 BRIAN REILLY
10 PADDY’S WHISPER 5 PATRICK BYRNE

Race 10 400m 4/5 20.58
BULLI WED NIGHT DEC 17
1 MYSTIQUE VICTOR 5 ALLAN MUIR
2 IN AWE OF 5 DALE HALL
3 COOL KAREN 4 RUTH MATIC
4 CAMDEN KID 5 DOUGLAS ROGERS
5 CASEY’S RUN 5 PAUL GALEA
6 VICE CITY 4 ANTONIO TEOFILO
7 MICKEY’S SHIRAZ 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
8 YOUTAR WARRIOR 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
9 NEIMAD 5 RONALD HOOGENBOOM
10 DOUBLE SHAMROCK 5 THOMAS MORRISS