Wednesday 10th September 2008


Race 1 472m M 15.35
SALLY HANSEN STAKE
1 MUD MAN M MICHAEL JENNER
2 PAT’S CHANCE M MATHEW WOTTON
3 WALKABOUT AL M DAVID MCGRATH
4 INCA MOUNTAIN M ROSE BIRRELL
5 VINTAGE VIBE M JENNIFER BROWN
6 OCTANE AYR M DAVID MCGRATH
7 LEO GEMINI M JAMES JONES
8 JAI ALATION M CHRISTOPHER NUTT
9 CHARIZMA M JENNIFER BROWN
10 COME ON MAX M MATHEW WOTTON

Race 2 515m 5 15.55
WWW.RANVET.COM.AU STAKE
1 UNO IAN 5 JAMES JONES
2 TICKETS KEAM 5 RONALD FISHER
3 DIAL UP 5 KAREN MIDSON
4 DAWN BREAKER 5 MARK WILCOX
5 SACHEEN’S WISH 5 KEVIN HERRING
6 MIDNIGHT GIRL 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
7 AUNTY ANN 5 JUDITH FISHER
8 SINKA THE DRINKA 5 ANTHONY COOPER

Race 3 400m 5 16.12
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS F4
1 FELICITER 5 KAREN MIDSON
2 GUSTAVE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 AGE OF LOVE 5 LEWIS GALEA
4 SMOOTH VESCIO 5 DAVID MCGRATH
5 TOP STOCK 5 PERCY GORDON
6 FACT OR FANTASY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
7 CRISTIANO 5 MICHAEL JENNER
8 MCGARRY 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
9 HURRY ON RUBY 5 TRACEY BRYANT
10 TENTERFIELD LIL 5 DESMOND HEWITT

Race 4 400m M 16.35
TAB.COM.AU STAKE
1 WOMBOSI M MICHAEL JENNER
2 CLASSIC LOVE M RUTH MATIC
3 TRUTH FAITH M MICK PLAYER
4 EL ZANA M VALETTA MCDONALD
5 MCLAINE M JOHN CALLAUGHAN
6 KASHKOW DREAMER M JANEL ERWIN
7 LIAM’S BOY M DAVID MCGRATH
8 HEZE TRADITIONAL M TRACEY BRYANT
9 SPARROW BAZ M TRACEY HURST
10 JO TOMIC M MARK AZZOPARDI

Race 5 400m 3/4 16.52
WWW.SKYCHANNEL.COM.AU STAKE
1 SPRING ADMIRAL 4 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
2 LIP SERVICE 4 FRANCES SCERRI
3 JENMAR FURY 4 JENNIFER BROWN
4 BLACK EYED BEENS 3 MICK PLAYER
5 OMEGA ROOSTER 4 CHERYLE RAGEN
6 ANGUS ALLEY 3 MATTHEW MATIC
7 DOM’S DOMINATOR 4 TROY UPWARD
8 NEAT IRISH 4 ANDREW ROWE

Race 6 472m 4/5 17.15
CABRA VALE DIGGERS STAKE
1 EIGHT PLUS ONE 5 JOHN GHASSIBE
2 CRADLE MOUNTAIN 4 TRACEY BRYANT
3 JOE FELLA 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
4 FINE THOUGHT 4 MARK WILCOX
5 LONE STONE 5 WILLIAM LEYSHON
6 JUST DANISH 5 PATRICK BYRNE
7 BACHELORETTE 4 JAIME LLOYD
8 COOL AS 5 ROGER MORRISON
9 CHEVRON 5 ALBERT ZARB
10 EZY STRIKE 5 KAREN MIDSON

Race 7 515m 4/5 17.32
DO IT AT DIGGERS STAKE
1 LUCKY PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
2 RINALDI 4 ANTON LAURIC
3 LITTLE ROCK CAKE 4 SHEILA LEWIS
4 CARLSON BALE 4 BRENDAN WHEELER
5 FANCY STOMPER 5 TRACEY BRYANT
6 KASHKOW LOTTO 5 GARRY ERWIN
7 DAMON FUTURE 5 WALTER CHISWICK
8 LITTLE BRITAIN 5 DOREEN BROADRICK

Race 8 515m 4/5 17.54
ROOTY HILL RSL FINAL
1 MAKE MINE SHIRAZ 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
2 DUB VEGAS FLYER 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 MONTAGU BAZZ 4 ROSE BIRRELL
4 DEAKSEY 4 TROY SUNDSTROM
5 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
6 SMASHING JEN 5 NEIL FALK
7 MIGHTY ALBERT 5 NORM BECROFT
8 CLANCY 5 KENNETH BURNETT
9 UNA’S GHOST 5 KAREN HAYTER
10 KASHKOW LOTTO 5 GARRY ERWIN

Race 9 472m 5 18.14
ROOTY HILL RSL STAKE
1 TITANIUM PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
2 JENMAR BEAU 5 JENNIFER BROWN
3 WHOOSHY WOO WOO 5 ANDREW ROWE
4 TREADSTONE 5 MICHAEL JENNER
5 GEORGIA MOIRA 5 MATTHEW MATIC
6 MONTAGU LATELY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 RONRAY BOMBER 5 RAY STEELE
8 CALLA WALLEE 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
9 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 DAVID MCGRATH
10 SIMBA SIMBA 5 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 10 472m 5 18.32
RACING WEDNESDAY TWILIGHT STAKE
1 RAINBOW MAKER 5 DAVID BROADRICK
2 LESSON IN LOVE 5 GREG SMITH
3 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
4 LAGER ASSASSIN 5 COLIN HAYTER
5 STYLISH LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 BOND OF LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
7 ZINGALONG PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
8 TANGLES 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 WINNING SHIRAZ 5 MARK WILCOX
10 JESSAD 5 DAVID MCGRATH