Wednesday 22nd April 2009


Race 1 400m MX 15.49
SKY RACING F4MXD FNL
1 STORM LAD M HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
2 LORD OF ILLUSION M JAMIE SAUNDERS
3 SINGLET M LESLIE WHITTON
4 BIDDYKEN BURN M JEFFREY HILDER
5 OLAY JEWEL M PHILLIP JONES
6 OUT OF CHARACTER 5 MICK PLAYER
7 MADAM JESSIE 5 LESLIE DENNIS
8 MY JEZAZZ M JOHN MAROUN
9 COCKY ROBBER M JOANNE ZAMMIT
10 IT’S HISTORY M MELISSA MCCARTHY

Race 2 400m 4/5 16.09
www.ranvet.com.au STK
1 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
2 LIL’ JO 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 WALFORD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
4 VENGANCE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 MUD CAKE 4 MARGARET MORRIS
6 ALIE’S SECRET 5 ANGLEO RAPA
7 HURRICANE CHAOS 5 MICK PLAYER
8 STYLISH LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 JAY MINE 5 ROBERT NELSON
10 EL VAQUERO 5 VALETTA MCDONALD

Race 3 472m M 16.29
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS MDN HT1
1 INEBRIATED M ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 ULTIMATE WARRIOR M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
3 THINK QUICK M JUDITH FISHER
4 LOZZA’S DREAM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
5 Vacant
6 GOLD ACE M JAMIE SAUNDERS
7 CHILLI JIM M KENNETH BURNETT
8 GALBA BARRY M NEIL STAINES

Race 4 472m M 16.49
SALLY HANSON NAILS MDN HT2
1 OINK M RODNEY KIDD
2 SAFFRON BOND M JOHN ALDOUS
3 MASTER GOODWIN M MARK TAPPER
4 FAMILY GUY M JOANNE ZAMMIT
5 Vacant
6 PENTAGONAL M SHANE SCUGLIA
7 MRS HARDBOTTLE M DAVID BROADRICK
8 HIGHWAY PORTRAIT M DOUGLAS MARTIN

Race 5 515m 5 17.09
W’GONG TRADERS SECURITY
1 WOMBOSI 5 MICHAEL JENNER
2 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
3 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 GARY’S PROMISE 5 CAROL WILSON
5 IT’S A PEDRO 5 LYNETTE JEPPESEN
6 SPENT THE RENT 5 PHILLIP JONES
7 KELMATT’S MELODY 5 MARGARET MORRIS
8 GUANTANAMO JOEY 5 RONALD ROBERTS
9 DREAM BIG 5 MICK PLAYER
10 DARK BLUSH 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND

Race 6 515m 4/5 17.27
CABRA VALE DIGGERS FINAL
1 SUPREME SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
2 MALAK BALE 4 SHAUN EVANS
3 CHORBY JONES 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
4 TITANIUM PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
5 PROVEN PHOENIX 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
6 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
7 FLYING JASPER 5 JASON BOERSMA
8 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
9 BIMBADEEN RED 5 MARK STOKES
10 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO

Race 7 472m 4/5 17.45
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 CHOOSE TO DREAM 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
2 HAPPY TIN MAN 4 SAM SIMONETTA
3 ANOTHER KISS 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
4 SHOWBAGS 5 ROBBIE BYRNES
5 MAJESTIC PUZZLE 5 JOHN MELLON
6 LAST MAN OUT 4 MARK GATT
7 SAN FRANCISCO 4 KEN BURNETT
8 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
9 ROSEY’S BOND 5 NEIL STAINES
10 JENMAR TIGER 5 JENNIFER BROWN

Race 8 515m 4/5 18.01
DO IT AT DIGGERS
1 MR. JINX 5 VINCE MULTARI
2 ZACHARIE BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
3 MURDER HE WROTE 4 ARROL GLYNN
4 AH WELL 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
5 MIDNIGHT FLARE 4 DANIEL GATT
6 CLANCY 4 KENNETH BURNETT
7 TUMBLE SPEED 4 DESMOND CHECK
8 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
9 DARK BLUSH 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
10 DREAM BIG 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 9 472m 5 18.19
SPORTS FACTORY
1 MOON’S LAW 5 LESLIE DENNIS
2 BLACK ANT 5 IAN HILDITCH
3 MYRNA BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
4 WILD NIMUAY 5 OWEN LANGLEY
5 CHARIZMA 5 JENNIFER BROWN
6 MAD MAGIC 5 MARK SUTTLE
7 HOOKY BOOKY 5 MARK BELL
8 BORN TO BURN 5 MARK STOKES
9 ICEBERG EDDY 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
10 LORD SNOOTY 5 DAVID BROADRICK

Race 10 472m 5 18.35
RACING NEXT WED TWILIGHT
1 NEW FEARS 5 SAM SIMONETTA
2 JENMAR DOMINO 5 JENNIFER BROWN
3 MANTRA JEWEL 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
4 TRUE TEDDY 5 JAMES KEARNS
5 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID BROADRICK
6 BLUE HOUSE FLYER 5 BARRY ELMS
7 RESONATOR 5 OWEN LANGLEY
8 ALIE’S MACHINE 5 ANGLEO RAPA
9 HIGHWAY JOSIAH 5 DOUGLAS MARTIN
10 BOOROWA BLUE 5 GARY SHIPLEY