Wednesday 29th April 2009


Race 1 400m M 15.52
SKY RACING F4
1 OBSCENE M JASON MAGRI
2 AKIKO ALLEY M MATTHEW MATIC
3 BIDDYKEN BURN M JEFFREY HILDER
4 COCKY ROBBER M JOANNE ZAMMIT
5 MASTER GOODWIN M MARK TAPPER
6 PADEE OH M VICTOR ELLUL
7 REVALONG LASS M ANTON LAURIC
8 MISS MARAYONG M JAMIE CARROLL
9 ELITE SERENGEDDY M VICTOR ELLUL
10 GHOST SURFER M NOEL OVINGTON

Race 2 400m 5 16.14
WWW.RANVET.COM.AU STAKE
1 BIG RED TIGER 5 BARRY ELMS
2 GAELIC PRINCE 5 BRENT JONES
3 WONGAWILLIDOLF 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
4 IRON BARK FOREST 5 GEOFFERY CASE
5 EXOTIC ASSASSIN 5 JOSEPH LOPES
6 DAWN BREAKER 5 MARK WILCOX
7 HURRICANE CHAOS 5 MICK PLAYER
8 LATE NIGHT 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
9 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
10 OVERAWED 5 PHILLIP JONES

Race 3 472m M 16.32
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS F4
1 HOOLIGAN MARIAH M ANTHONY GODDEN
2 GARLAND STREAK M CHRIS HENSLER
3 ULTIMATE WARRIOR M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
4 UFOLOGY M VICTOR ELLUL
5 DYNA CLARA M KEITH WILTON
6 OLAY JEWEL M PHILLIP JONES
7 MRS HARDBOTTLE M DAVID BROADRICK
8 ETHAN ALLEN M SIMON RHODES

Race 4 472m MX 16.54
SALLY HANSEN NAILS FINAL
1 LOZZA’S DREAM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
2 HIGHWAY PORTRAIT M DOUGLAS MARTIN
3 FAMILY GUY M JOANNE ZAMMIT
4 SAFFRON BOND 5 JOHN ALDOUS
5 THINK QUICK 5 JUDITH FISHER
6 OINK M RODNEY KIDD
7 INEBRIATED M ROBERT SHEPHERD
8 CHILLI JIM M KENNETH BURNETT
9 MRS HARDBOTTLE M DAVID BROADRICK
10 GALBA BARRY M NEIL STAINES

Race 5 472m 5 17.10
WOOLLONGONG TRADERS SECURITY
1 LORD SNOOTY 5 DAVID BROADRICK
2 FACT OR FANTASY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
3 PRETTY BOY TROY 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
4 BOOROWA BLUE 5 GARY SHIPLEY
5 CHARIZMA 5 JENNIFER BROWN
6 HOOKY BOOKY 5 MARK BELL
7 CHILLI PUG 5 KENNETH BURNETT
8 VANE MAN 5 DENICE WARREN
9 SAMMY BATISTE 5 JOSEPH LOPES
10 WILD LOKI 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO

Race 6 515m 5 17.26
CABRA VALE DIGGERS STAKE
1 IT’S A PEDRO 5 LYNETTE JEPPESEN
2 GUANTANAMO JOEY 5 RONALD ROBERTS
3 PROVEN PHOENIX 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
4 BETTER DAYS 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
5 DREAM BIG 5 MICK PLAYER
6 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 CHIEF LEE 5 CHERYLE RAGEN
8 SUPREME SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
9 SPENT THE RENT 5 PHILLIP JONES
10 WHITE URN 5 STUART OGILVIE

Race 7 472m 4/5 17.42
CABRA VALE DIGGERS STAKE
1 LICENCE TO DANCE 5 DENICE WARREN
2 STYLISH LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 MEDWAY REVENGE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
4 ARCHIE KANE 4 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
5 MUD CAKE 5 MARGARET MORRIS
6 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID BROADRICK
7 STUN GUN 5 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
8 YOUTAR WARRIOR 4 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
9 BLUE HOUSE FLYER 5 BARRY ELMS
10 DANDALOO COWGIRL 5 ANTHONY SWAN

Race 8 515m 4/5 17.58
DO IT AT DIGGERS STAKE
1 SAN FRANCISCO 4 KEN BURNETT
2 AH WELL 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
3 AWESOME CHIEF 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
4 FINE THOUGHT 5 MARK WILCOX
5 TAYLOR’S REUNION 5 ANTON LAURIC
6 FLYING JASPER 5 JASON BOERSMA
7 TUMBLE SPEED 4 DESMOND CHECK
8 SHOWBAGS 5 ROBBIE BYRNES
9 WHITE URN 5 STUART OGILVIE
10 SPENT THE RENT 5 PHILLIP JONES

Race 9 400m 5 18.18
SPORTS FACTORY STAKE
1 SHIVA’S SAFARI 5 RONALD JOHNSON
2 WONGAWILLIBILL 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
3 JENMAR MISS 5 JENNIFER BROWN
4 SPIDER MAC 5 RONALD ALCOCK
5 MONTAGU LATELY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 TICKLE ME TILLY 5 DARREN AZZOPARDI
7 OUT OF CHARACTER 5 MICK PLAYER
8 LOKI’S FIRE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
9 MISS GEMINI 5 MARY SPITERI
10 DOUBLE SHAMROCK 5 THOMAS MORRISS

Race 10 400m 5 18.36
RACING NEXT WED TWILIGHT STK
1 DEMARCO 5 JENNIFER BROWN
2 HIGHWAY JOSIAH 5 DOUGLAS MARTIN
3 BEE FIFTY TWO 5 DEBRA SPURGIN
4 BORDER PATROL 5 BERNARD PILLAR
5 VIDAR IZMIR 5 KENNETH STAINES
6 INNOCENT STALKER 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF
7 ANGUS ALLEY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
8 JAZZY BOOM 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
9 DANGEROUS 5 KEITH WILTON
10 LOUD LOLLY 5 PETER MASSA

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments