Wednesday 6th May 2009


Race 1 400m M 15.52
SKY RACING F4
1 ATOMIC CLAIM M DOMENIC TRAINO
2 ACHILLES M PAMELA CAINES
3 MINDY’S PRINCESS M MICK PLAYER
4 AKIKO ALLEY M MATTHEW MATIC
5 GHOST SURFER M NOEL OVINGTON
6 ELITE SERENGEDDY M VICTOR ELLUL
7 CALL ME DUCHAMP M PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
8 REVALONG LASS M ANTON LAURIC
9 M PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
10 THANKS MATE M

Race 2 400m 5 16.12
WWW.RANVET.COM.AU FINAL
1 TICKLE ME TILLY 5 DARREN AZZOPARDI
2 OUT OF CHARACTER 5 MICK PLAYER
3 HURRICANE CHAOS 5 MICK PLAYER
4 IRON BARK FOREST 5 GEOFFERY CASE
5 HIGHWAY JOSIAH 5 DOUGLAS MARTIN
6 DEMARCO 5 JENNIFER BROWN
7 LATE NIGHT 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
8 5 KENNETH STAINES
9 JENMAR MISS 5 JENNIFER BROWN
10 JAZZY BOOM 5 MARK AZZOPARDI

Race 3 472m 5 16.32
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS F4 HT 1
1 SARAH’S SMILE 5 RODNEY DOWSE
2 YOUTAR CHOCO 5 CHRIS CARL
3 KENNY’S WORLD 5 JOE CORTE
4 RAMROD FLYER 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
5 THINK QUICK 5 JUDITH FISHER
6 SHOWBAGS 5 ROBBIE BYRNES
7 CELTIC CRUSADER 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
8 GHOST TREE 5 JAIMIE DAVIS
9 BORN TO BURN 5 MARK STOKES
10 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 4 472m M 16.52
SALLY HANSEN NAILS STAKE
1 HIGHWAY FELLA M DOUGLAS MARTIN
2 OINK M RODNEY KIDD
3 DYNA TANNER M BRENDAN WHEELER
4 OLAY JEWEL M PHILLIP JONES
5 READY OR NOT M DAVID RIGHETTI
6 PADEE OH M VICTOR ELLUL
7 ENORMITY M JOHN MOORE
8 DYNA CLARA M KEITH WILTON
9 NITRO SAM M
10 MRS HARDBOTTLE M DAVID BROADRICK

Race 5 472m 5 17.12
WOOLLONGONG TRADERS SECURITY HT2
1 THAI DREAM 5 JAMIE DAVIS
2 SURF ABANDON 5 JOHN MOORE
3 FACT OR FANTASY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
4 TRUE TEDDY 5 JAMES KEARNS
5 HI FI MISS 5 TONY SOPRANO
6 CHEVY ASSASSIN 5
7 UNO IAN 5
8 RONRAY EXPRESS 5 RAY STEELE
9 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
10 FOOLISH NOTION 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 6 515m 5 17.32
CABRA VALE DIGGERS STAKE
1 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID BROADRICK
2 OUTBACK ANGEL 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
3 GUANTANAMO JOEY 5 RONALD ROBERTS
4 ROB RADAR 5 JAMES JONES
5 LICENCE TO DANCE 5 DENICE WARREN
6 WHITE URN 5 STUART OGILVIE
7 METHANE 5
8 SIMANI 5 MARIE BURTON
9 PREMIER CLASS 5 JAMIE SAUNDERS
10 BIMBADEEN RED 5 MARK STOKES

Race 7 472m 5 17.52
CABRA VALE DIGGERS HT 3
1 MADELLA BLU 5 RICHARD COOPER
2 GENERAL ORLOV 5 MARIE BURTON
3 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
4 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
5 CHEVY MAN 5 MICHAEL MANUEL
6 PRETTY BOY TROY 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
7 5 JOHN THORPE
8 SUPREME SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
9 FOOLISH NOTION 5 MICK PLAYER
10 BORN TO BURN 5 MARK STOKES

Race 8 515m 4/5 18.07
DO IT AT DIGGERS STAKE
1 PROWLER 5 RUTH KING
2 MANTRA JEWEL 4 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
3 BLACK GLAMMER 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
4 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON
5 JUMPIN’ CANARY 4 MARK BELL
6 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
7 FLYING JASPER 5 JASON BOERSMA
8 AH WELL 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
9 BIMBADEEN RED 5 MARK STOKES
10 PREMIER CLASS 5 JAMIE SAUNDERS

Race 9 472m 5 18.27
SPORTS FACTORY HT 4
1 THUNDER MICK 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
2 ROUGHEAD 5 JOHN THORPE
3 SECRET 5 RAYMOND MCGRATH
4 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
5 LORD SNOOTY 5 DAVID BROADRICK
6 LUXURY KING 5 MARIE BURTON
7 VANE MAN 5 DENICE WARREN
8 EAU SAUVAGE 5 MICHAEL MANUEL
9 BORN TO BURN 5 MARK STOKES
10 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 10 400m 4/5 18.45
RACING SUNDAY TWILIGHT STAKE
1 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
2 ANGUS ALLEY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
3 FAST NICK 5 SUSAN STEELE
4 LIP SERVICE 4 JOSEPH SCERRI
5 OVERAWED 5 PHILLIP JONES
6 LOUD LOLLY 5 PETER MASSA
7 DOUBLE SHAMROCK 5 THOMAS MORRISS
8 ST. CLARENCE 5 ALAN CROKER
9 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
10 NEASSA BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments