Wednesday 23rd July 2008


Race 1 472m M 19.05
SALLY HANSEN MDN HT1
1 PHILMARK CHOICE M ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
2 DAVINCI M DANIEL PICKERING
3 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO
4 CLASSIC TWO TONE M VALETTA MCDONALD
5 CHARIZMA M JOHN LITTLE
6 ICON HAVOC M VICTOR BARTOLO
7 GLASS JAW M EDWARD WINTERS
8 COLOSSAL GAMBLE M TRACEY BRYANT
9 MODERN RAILER M NEVILLE DOWNES
10 JACK BRISTOW M DANIEL PICKERING

Race 2 472m 5 19.25
www.ranvet.com.au
1 LITTLE ROCK CAKE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
2 BIG TIP 5 CHARLES PINE
3 BEYONCE STAR 5 JASON MAGRI
4 ZINGALONG PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
5 SPRING ADMIRAL 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
6 PRINCE ANDALONG 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
7 SPEED OF TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
8 BOOM GATE 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
9 CHORBY JONES 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
10 JET LESSON 5 JASON MAGRI

Race 3 472m MX 19.45
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS
1 CROOKED HALO M LEONIE BOWN
2 BLU JACKI 5 JOHN ALDOUS
3 KING ARIEK 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 PLAYFUL GEM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
5 BLAKE’S ANGEL M ROBYN GOODWIN
6 LOONEY LAD M VICTOR BARTOLO
7 IN HINDSIGHT M FRANK DAROS
8 VINNIE CHASE M LINDA HILLSLEY
9 DAVINCI M DANIEL PICKERING
10 TWO BLACK EYES M SEYMOUR VASSILAKIS

Race 4 472m M 20.05
tab.com.au MDN HT2
1 JENMAR DOMINO M JENNIFER BROWN
2 COMPOSING TOO M KEITH WILLIAMS
3 KRYSTLE’S PRIDE M KARINA BRITTON
4 LEFT JAB M ELIAS BAKIRTZIDIS
5 HARLEY WILL WIN M EDWARD WINTERS
6 RUN THE LINE M TRACEY BRYANT
7 SMILEY KYLIE M SHAUN EVANS
8 DUKE’S ENFORCER M PAULINE MORAN
9 TWO BLACK EYES M SEYMOUR VASSILAKIS
10 GO GO MAGIC M NATALE VENUTO

Race 5 472m FFA 20.25
www.skychannel.com.au
1 SPRING SMILE 3 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
2 BARGO BULLET 4 DENNIS VICTORY
3 MURRANJI TOM 4 STEVEN WHITE
4 BURREL BLAZIER 4 ANTONIO TEOFILO
5 COOL PADDY 3 PATRICK BYRNE
6 SUPER BUCKS 2 SIMON RHODES
7 STARFIRE HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 REALON MELODY 4 JULIE BRODIE

Race 6 472m 4/5 20.45
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 JUST DANISH 5 PATRICK BYRNE
2 TUNACO 4 SHANE POOLEY
3 DUB VEGAS FLYER 4 ROSE BIRRELL
4 CAMDEN COURT 4 DOUGLAS ROGERS
5 GOLDEN LESSON 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 FIRENZO BALE 4 SIMON RHODES
7 CAMDEN KID 4 DOUGLAS ROGERS
8 KRISTEN ALYSSA 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
9 REAL CLASSIC 5 ROBYN GOODWIN
10 HOT HAYDEN 5 DENNIS PAYNE

Race 7 515m 4/5 21.04
DO IT AT DIGGERS
1 IRINKA OLIVIA 5 STEVEN WHITE
2 TAYLA MAGOO 5 SIMON RHODES
3 CRADLE MOUNTAIN 4 OWEN MAKIN
4 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO
5 NO PRESSURE 5 PAUL VALANTIS
6 LAGOON BLUES 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
7 FAR OUT SHIRAZ 5 JASON MATTHEWS
8 BRADDOCK 4 LYNETTE JEPPESEN
9 JUST LIKE ROCKY 5 LYNETTE JEPPESEN
10 TOORALOO 5 ALEX ANDERSON

Race 8 515m 5 21.25
ROOTY HILL RSL
1 FANTASTIC ANGEL 5 SAM SIMONETTA
2 MAGIC OCTANE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
3 CYPRUS SHORE 5 VICTOR ELLUL
4 UP TO SCRATCH 5 PETER ROWE
5 AUNTY ANN 5 JUDITH FISHER
6 REACHER 5 PAULINE MORAN
7 INTREPID JOURNEY 5 STUART GEMMELL
8 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
9 TOTAL CLASS 5 PAULINE MORAN
10 SNEAKIN’ UP 5 VICKI PREST

Race 9 400m 5 21.43
ROOTY HILL RSL
1 NEAR MISS 5 JOHN GHASSIBE
2 CHOCTAW 5 COLIN HAYTER
3 GIVE ME LOVE 5 LEWIS GALEA
4 BIG JIMMY NOW 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
5 CALLAH SHIRAZ 5 JASON MATTHEWS
6 RUNNING ISSUE 5 MARK WILCOX
7 CHOOSE TO DREAM 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
8 JENMAR FURY 5 JENNIFER BROWN
9 JENMAR CYCLONE 5 JENNIFER BROWN
10 RAGING DOLLAR 5 FRANK SANOTTI

Race 10 400m 4/5 22.04
SEE YAH NEXT WED. NIGHT
1 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
2 CLASSY MARG 4 GREGORY PREST
3 WILLIE BE WILD 5 JOHN AUL
4 PRETTY BOY TROY 4 JOHN SPITERI
5 CRUISER BALE 4 SIMON RHODES
6 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER
7 ANOTHER KISS 4 ANDREA SPINELLO
8 OMEGA ROOSTER 4 CHERYLE RAGEN
9 TADMORE TWISTER 5 TOM ASTBURY
10 HEART OF BROCKY 5 DUNCAN MACFARLANE