Friday, 1 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 1 May 2015

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:42 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S CHOCKO436324.13William Gilbert
2FIREFLY ROSE4472NBTChristopher Supple
3LONELY ALLOVER33NBTGlen Northfield
4DINGO BAR232223.93Christopher Supple
5POPPY’S DANCER28624.19Francis Jamieson
6SWEET HANIFY234624.16Colin Graham
7KINGSBRAE BESSNBTDouglas King
8KINGSBRAE SASSYNBTDouglas King
9SHEZ THE CHIEFNBTNeville Tonks
10ZARA GIRL524.64Claude Dacey
Race No. 2Happy Bday Chad Northern Concret…12:59 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY ZIVA128323.86James Madigan
2TILLY BONUS273323.25Evelyn Harris
3BLACK NAT BONUS763323.46Evelyn Harris
4LUV YA DIGGER833523.69Wayne Campbell
5MAJOR HISTORY358524.37Robert Humphrey
6HOW MUCH614223.58Patrick Lavis
7MY NAME’S KELLY623723.96William Gilbert
8MASTER JACKPOT4116NBTRobert Cooke
9ECHO GAL5618NBTGraeme Bowles
10KINGSBRAE GEORGE437623.43Charles Northfield
Race No. 3Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Mai…1:17 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNSTORM BERRIS345528.16John Hewett
2TRIPLE TRIGGER8887NBTJohn Free
3MEG GRIFFIN6764NBTDaryl Bates
4MISS KENSTREL787629.39Athol Bradley
5MISS HEWITT667329.13Donald Watts
6OUTA LUCK3454NBTFrancis Jamieson
7MY NAME’S JOSEPH5565NBTPenelope Gilbert
8ZILLMAN STORM663428.91John Hewett
Race No. 4Virbac Animal Health Stakes1:34 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKPOT’S GIRL123.80Robert Cooke
2SKITSO AL1NBTRussell Milham
3NEAT ALRIGHT212XNBTTom Tzouvelis
4ISLAND FANTASY2783NBTLesley Green
5LUCY BENZ743423.77Corey O’donnell
6CHARLIE SPRITE554123.74Ryan Newstead
7TREMALY FAYE12NBTLyn Morgan
8FOREX SUMMER222223.52Janice Mclean
9IT’S MY TIME71223.83Maurice Mcardle
10SPRITELY RYLEY7287NBTWayne Campbell
Race No. 5Casino R.s.m Club Stakes1:52 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALYN SAL216323.56Ryan Newstead
2PROARON676623.20Charles Northfield
3SAY SAYONARA3885NBTFiona Geary
4BOGAN MISS764422.98Patrick Lavis
5POP’S PEST135323.14Charles Northfield
6SHAKEDOWN415622.96Allan Lang
7BRALYN BOP BOP248622.90Glen Northfield
8STONEBROOK621424.19Patrick Lavis
9SLICK JAPPA534124.28Sonia Kempshall
10HALF PENNY665523.25Lyn Morgan
Race No. 6Westlawn Finance Stakes2:09 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELTIC COLLEEN368328.53Robert Alchin
2MAGIC OF BONUS221728.99Evelyn Harris
3LIGHTSTORM LIL127527.70John Hewett
4CASH KING4327NBTRobert Cooke
5SPECIAL GIRL633328.67Tom Tzouvelis
6MONSOON MAM255827.59Marilyn Swift
7BUCK’S APPROVAL471628.76Bernard Ford
8BELT DRIVEN341428.05Robert Andrews
9CRYSTAL BALL7471NBTLesley Green
10DRAGON DANCER471628.43Claude Dacey
Race No. 7Bluey Les Memorial Stakes2:27 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN DAVE162528.09Patrick Lavis
2ILIKA81X628.06Frank Hancock
3HUNTER MAYHEM632227.85Allan Lang
4TEE BRADY783228.39Tom Tzouvelis
5DRAMATIC MEL132127.62Mitchell Northfield
6DASHING CANUTE4152NBTTom Tzouvelis
7MINNIE JAYDA6318NBTCary Grant
8MAELSTROM MICK555127.87Susan Pickford
9LOST MY NAME6635NBTSonia Kempshall
10AMSONA BELLA7847NBTGlen Northfield
Race No. 8Unibet Stayers Stakes2:44 PM
NG event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT PHANTOM113735.57Marilyn Swift
2DAVIDSON ROSE HI324236.79Bernard Ford
3KIDATEE CROC5365NBTDarren Russell
4BELLA CROUCHEN667637.27Wayne Campbell
6DIAMOND OF HOPE5567NBTNeville Tonks
7TROPICAL SANDS755435.90Glen Northfield
8MINNIE PHANTOM747336.08Marilyn Swift
Race No. 9Alpha Canis Track & Train Stakes3:02 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S DRINKING225728.22Mitchell Northfield
2STICKS ROSE HI4445NBTJohn Watts
3BANJO BABE218728.39Corey O’donnell
4KINGSBRAE REDFOO646528.81Charles Northfield
5SINUK527427.89Penny Rigg
6PRICE RISE123229.03Sonia Kempshall
7STORMY KATE556127.78Marilyn Swift
8CALL ME DAWN482428.32Janice Humphrey
9KIKEM CAMILA4646NBTFiona Geary
10AU REVOIR STAR8848NBTFiona Geary
Race No. 10Sasha’s On Cook Street Stakes3:20 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAZZA BULLDOG3327NBTJanice Mclean
2O’REN ISHII8737NBTJohn Free
3HARRY HUCKLEBUCK255228.07Stephen Sherwell
4BENT BAR336229.17Christopher Supple
5HANIFY’S GOLD8566NBTColin Graham
6OUT OF BOUNDS442X28.40Francis Jamieson
7SOUTHERN FLOSS5875NBTPenny Rigg
8IT’S FOR SURE211228.43Sonia Kempshall
9KISS AND FLY537728.73Robert Alchin
10JETSTORM JEN846528.31Marilyn Swift