Friday, 24 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 24 April 2015

Race No. 1Legacy Maiden12:36 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S CHOCKO443624.16William Gilbert
2OUTA LUCK834524.32Francis Jamieson
3MISS TYLAH JAY625324.44Shane Robinson
4DINGO BAR23223.93Christopher Supple
5MISTY654324.37Douglas King
6HI HONEY HO52523.88Neville Tonks
7ZARA GIRLNBTClaude Dacey
8BRALYN BAUPLE523724.13Bradley Northfield
9BUN’S GUNSNBTClaude Dacey
10JACKPOT’S GIRLNBTRobert Cooke
Race No. 2Battle Of Coral Sea Stakes12:54 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S KELLY362323.96William Gilbert
2LUV YA DIGGER118823.69Wayne Campbell
3YOUR DEAL4127NBTSelena Zammit
4ORARA GEM233723.97Gary Smith
5SASSY ZIVA631223.86James Madigan
6DASHING CANUTE7714NBTTom Tzouvelis
7FARMHOUSE1354NBTJanice Mclean
8HOW MUCH561424.37Patrick Lavis
9SELECT SELWOOD883824.44Judith Risk
10ISLAND FANTASY3278NBTLesley Green
Race No. 3Hellfire Pass Maiden1:11 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGICAL DUST4324NBTTom Tzouvelis
2MADEMOISELE MISS585228.51Stephen Sherwell
3MAGIC HARGRAVES8488NBTWilliam Riddle
4SHE’S MY DARLINGNBTMichael Patterson
5VALKYRIE ELLA7446NBTClaude Dacey
6HANIFY’S MATE3NBTColin Graham
7POPPY’S DANCER28NBTFrancis Jamieson
8SOLOMON INNES7827NBTJeff Ahern
9MISS KENSTREL787629.39Athol Bradley
10TRIPLE TRIGGER888NBTJohn Free
Race No. 4D-day Landing Stakes1:29 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE SPRITE255424.16Ryan Newstead
2DRAGON DANCER4471NBTClaude Dacey
3ZMARZLIK2123.55Allan Lang
4C’MON BONNIE658323.38Peter O’malley
5FLUFFY BAR686623.37Robert Andrews
6PRICE RISE6612NBTSonia Kempshall
7FEARLESS BLUE461323.80Janice Mclean
8ARGO3434NBTSelena Zammit
9SHIFTY’S LAST235723.89John Watts
10KIKEM CAMILA614624.46Fiona Geary
Race No. 5Battle Of Lone Pine Stakes1:46 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSIE SMALL211823.71Alfred Small
2HUNTER MAYHEM476323.37Allan Lang
3WHITE PONY456123.23Shane Robinson
4ELUSIVE STRIKE723623.54Colin Graham
5STONEBROOK3662NBTPatrick Lavis
6SHAKEDOWN744122.96Allan Lang
7SALYN SAL412123.56Ryan Newstead
8MACIE’S PRINCESS117823.05John Jackett
9BRALYN BOP BOP248622.90Glen Northfield
10MAJOR HISTORY353524.37Robert Humphrey
Race No. 6Anzac Day 100th Anniversary 1-3 …2:04 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCK’S APPROVAL447123.10Bernard Ford
2BELT DRIVEN334123.43Robert Andrews
3DAYSEAS DOLLY518124.07Claude Dacey
4WAZZA BULLDOG433223.84Janice Mclean
5FOREX SUMMER122223.68Janice Mclean
6OUT OF BOUNDS244223.89Francis Jamieson
7KINGSBRAE LOONEY572223.68Toni Northfield
8METRO MAN111123.57Charles Northfield
9NO REAL SURPRISE122323.67Allan Lang
10FEARLESS BLUE461323.80Janice Mclean
Race No. 7Gallipoli Stayers Stakes2:21 PM
4/5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE FROTH183836.14Anthony Hoyland
2TROPICAL SANDS575535.90Glen Northfield
3ISLA ROSE HI857835.80Trevor Thompson
4MINNIE PHANTOM274736.08Marilyn Swift
5SHOT OF FEAR7154NBTGreg Cannon
6BELLA CROUCHEN786637.68Wayne Campbell
7DAVIDSON ROSE HI432436.79Bernard Ford
8PHANTOM REIGN364236.76John Free
Race No. 8Rats Of Toobruk Stakes2:39 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUM’S A LOONY444227.83Terry Duncan
2LIGHTSTORM LIL712727.70John Hewett
3TEE BRADY8578NBTTom Tzouvelis
4ILIKA881X28.06Frank Hancock
5CELTIC COLLEEN6436NBTRobert Alchin
6CUTE TO BOOT6475NBTColin Graham
7DRAMATIC MELX11327.62Mitchell Northfield
8MONSOON MAM582527.59Marilyn Swift
9STICKS ROSE HI4445NBTJohn Watts
10JOSEPH ROSE HI588727.69Trevor Thompson
Race No. 9Battle Of Lone Tan Stakes2:56 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND OF HOPE725528.40Neville Tonks
2IT’S FOR SURE3211NBTSonia Kempshall
3LITTLE ARCHER416527.96Glen Northfield
4BAIDEN ROSE HI544627.71Trevor Thompson
5SPECIAL GIRL5466NBTTom Tzouvelis
6IM ZARR WOLF2526NBTMalcolm Russell
7SINUK152727.89Penny Rigg
8MAELSTROM MICK655527.87Susan Pickford
9TOP NINJA663528.79Jeff Ahern
10CALL ME DAWN744828.32Janice Humphrey
Race No. 10Last Post Stakes3:15 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS AND FLY853728.73Robert Alchin
2TOBIAS RUMBLE7654NBTStephen Kavanagh
3BULLSEYE441528.52Jeff Ahern
4HARRY HUCKLEBUCK425528.07Stephen Sherwell
5SKINNY MIN623728.63Laurence Walker
6STORMY KATE525527.78Marilyn Swift
7PACIFIC CHAMP2463NBTTom Tzouvelis
8TRICKY GEM4643NBTJason Fredericks
9JETSTORM JEN188428.31Marilyn Swift
10SOUTHERN FLOSS5875NBTPenny Rigg