Friday, 17 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 17 April 2015

Race No. 1Mackneys Bobcat Hire Maiden12:51 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S CHOCKO444324.16William Gilbert
2SAWADEENBTPeter Simpson
3FAST AS35724.59Neville Tonks
4JAKE VALE6388NBTGlen Northfield
5BRALYN BAUPLE652324.13Bradley Northfield
6DINGO BAR2324.21Christopher Supple
7OUTA LUCK683424.32Francis Jamieson
8FAULKNER23NBTAndrew Monaghan
9HANIFY’S MATENBTColin Graham
10STELLAR EFFECTS7468NBTWarren Scannella
Race No. 2Anzac Day Anniversary H1:09 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAZZA BULLDOG343323.84Janice Mclean
2BUCK’S APPROVAL344723.10Bernard Ford
3LUCY BENZ274323.77Corey O’donnell
4KINGSBRAE NICKY7361NBTRobert Andrews
5BENT BAR213323.94Christopher Supple
6DAYSEAS STERLO2336NBTClaude Dacey
7HOW MUCH1561NBTPatrick Lavis
8SOFT SOUND3132NBTAndrew Monaghan
9CHELSY VALE671623.82Glen Northfield
10NEVILUKE FLASH576423.82Neville Creighton
Race No. 3Royal Hotel Maiden1:26 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEEKA7NBTMichael Patterson
2FLYING TSUNAMI523329.13Anthony Hoyland
3MADEMOISELE MISS5585NBTStephen Sherwell
4BARNSTORM BERRIS543428.16John Hewett
5DRAGON DANCER3447NBTClaude Dacey
6CHIEF HASSLER664NBTNeville Tonks
7CHERYL VALE5652NBTGlen Northfield
8EMMA’S GLASS36NBTPeter Simpson
9INSTAGRAM76NBTMichael Patterson
10SMAUG’S BOUNTY578NBTWarren Scannella
Race No. 4Anzac Day Anniversary H1:44 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE REDFOO411623.43Charles Northfield
2KINGSBRAE LOONEY325723.68Toni Northfield
3KIKEM CAMILA2614NBTFiona Geary
4DAYSEAS DOLLY1518NBTClaude Dacey
5BANJO BABE2187NBTCorey O’donnell
6FEARLESS BLUEX46123.80Janice Mclean
7JOSEPH ROSE HI235823.31Trevor Thompson
8HARRY HUCKLEBUCK3425NBTStephen Sherwell
9CALL ME DAWN774423.23Janice Humphrey
10FLUFFY BAR668623.37Robert Andrews
Race No. 5Bbe Greyhound Supplies F2:01 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO WILD SHAZ5123.73Peter Simpson
2HI HONEY HO5223.88Neville Tonks
3ZMARZLIK224.14Allan Lang
4SHAGS428123.90Reg Gardoll
5WILD BOY TED224.18Peter Simpson
6LAND LORD’S DIP123.59Michael Patterson
7POPPY’S DANCER224.19Francis Jamieson
8FIREFLY DING253123.96Christopher Supple
9BRALYN BAUPLE652324.13Bradley Northfield
10MY NAME’S CHOCKO444324.16William Gilbert
Race No. 6Casino Golf Club Stakes2:19 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAELSTROM MICK365527.87Susan Pickford
2PORKY TELLER421328.02Charles Northfield
3FEARLESS RULER621327.75Peter Simpson
4NOT WORTH IT385427.84Desmond Gilroy
5ON THE FROTH118328.17Anthony Hoyland
6MUM’S A LOONY214427.83Terry Duncan
7SWIFT PHANTOM221127.64Marilyn Swift
8SURFIN’ SUE126427.57Darren Russell
9ALLSORTS141728.00Laurence Walker
10ROCKET READY7334NBTAndrew Monaghan
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws F2:36 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JACKPOT851127.74Tom Tzouvelis
2DON’S DRINKING232228.22Mitchell Northfield
3LIGHTSTORM LIL371227.70John Hewett
4MINCIN’ MACHINE423228.07Patrick Lavis
5INDIANA RUMBLE347228.36Selena Zammit
6ILIKA188128.06Frank Hancock
7WESTERN DAVE476128.09Patrick Lavis
8DRAMATIC MEL3X1127.62Mitchell Northfield
9ON THE FROTH118328.17Anthony Hoyland
10FEARLESS RULER621327.75Peter Simpson
Race No. 8Charcoal Inn Stayers Stakes2:54 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROPICAL SANDS555735.90Glen Northfield
2IT’S FOR SURE432136.63Sonia Kempshall
3GLAMOUR ROW7731NBTPeter Simpson
4PHANTOM REIGN136436.76John Free
5SPACE GIRL TEARS674236.85Darren Anderson
6MINNIE PHANTOM327436.08Marilyn Swift
7NUREYEV3235NBTDarren Scells
8ELUSIVE SPARKLE326337.27Colin Graham
9DAVIDSON ROSE HI432436.79Bernard Ford
10STORMY KATE525536.97Marilyn Swift
Race No. 9Anzac Day Anniversary H3:11 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVILUKE BLUE657523.31Neville Creighton
2LITTLE ARCHER264123.41Glen Northfield
3FARMER ROBERT5646NBTJanice Mclean
4PAM ROSE HI336222.95Trevor Thompson
5LADY DAMA1268NBTDean Turley
6BELT DRIVEN233423.43Robert Andrews
7MAKEALOT136224.36Anthony Hoyland
8OUT OF BOUNDS424423.89Francis Jamieson
9C’MON BONNIE465823.38Peter O’malley
10ON INTEREST467523.95Charles Northfield
Race No. 10Anzac Day Anniversary H3:30 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVE US2231NBTAndrew Monaghan
2FOREX SUMMER2122NBTJanice Mclean
3STUART’S STAR167723.55Dale Mcintosh
4NO REAL SURPRISE312223.67Allan Lang
5SON OF DEBSTER8213NBTLeone North
6CHARLIE SPRITE1255NBTRyan Newstead
7CREATE HAVOC31NBTPeter Simpson
8METRO MAN581123.57Charles Northfield
9NEW RADICAL6X87NBTShane Staples
10KIDATEE JOSH634723.45Terry Mort