Friday, 10 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 10 April 2015

Race No. 1Bbe Greyhound Supplies Maiden Se…12:37 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD BOY TEDNBTPeter Simpson
2SHAGS42823.90Reg Gardoll
3DINGO BAR224.23Christopher Supple
4ROBELL KELL345NBTGarnet Robertson
5STOLE MY HEART5627NBTDesmond Gilroy
6HUGHIE’S PICK454224.36Garry Streatfield
7YOU KAY7NBTMichael Patterson
8LITTLE LASSIENBTJanice Humphrey
9CHIEF HASSLER664NBTNeville Tonks
10MISS KENSTREL7876NBTAthol Bradley
Race No. 2Bbe Greyhound Supplies Maiden Se…12:56 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING TSUNAMI5523NBTAnthony Hoyland
2SECRET CHARM5352NBTHelen Cooper
3BARNSTORM BERRIS354323.89John Hewett
4ANOTHER HASSLER33NBTNeville Tonks
5POPPY’S DANCERNBTFrancis Jamieson
6BALL ALLEY ANNIE5NBTRobert Alchin
7GO FOR HOME883724.50Desmond Gilroy
8GO WILD SHAZ5NBTPeter Simpson
9WARRALI BRAVE347724.77Patrick Lavis
10INSTAGRAM76NBTMichael Patterson
Race No. 3Bbe Greyhound Supplies Maiden Se…1:14 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S CHOCKO744424.24William Gilbert
2EMMA’S GLASS3NBTPeter Simpson
3FAST AS35NBTNeville Tonks
4FIREFLY DING3253NBTChristopher Supple
5BRALYN ICENBTAthol Bradley
6OUTA LUCK468324.71Francis Jamieson
7ZMARZLIKNBTAllan Lang
8HARDLINERNBTMichael Patterson
9MISTY566524.37Douglas King
10STELLAR EFFECTS7468NBTWarren Scannella
Race No. 4Bbe Greyhound Supplies Maiden Se…1:31 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN BAUPLE65224.21Bradley Northfield
2SWEET HANIFY23424.33Colin Graham
3MISS HEWITT526624.21Donald Watts
4COSMIC BACKSTEP26NBTPeter Simpson
5LAND LORD’S DIPNBTMichael Patterson
6ADDY BEE4473NBTGarry Streatfield
7HI HONEY HO5NBTNeville Tonks
8MAZE RUNNER572NBTAnthony Hoyland
9MADEMOISELE MISS5585NBTStephen Sherwell
10TRIPLE TRIGGER888NBTJohn Free
Race No. 5Brett Transton Painter Sprint Se…1:49 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVIDSON ROSE HI743228.64Bernard Ford
2ON THE FROTH5118NBTAnthony Hoyland
3DRAMATIC MEL13X127.62Mitchell Northfield
4MINCIN’ MACHINE1423NBTPatrick Lavis
5HARRY HUCKLEBUCK134228.07Stephen Sherwell
6LUV YA DIGGER1151NBTWayne Campbell
7KINGSBRAE LOONEY473228.19Toni Northfield
8STARK WARNING1257NBTMichael Patterson
9BUCK’S APPROVAL344728.76Bernard Ford
10CELTIC COLLEEN6436NBTRobert Alchin
Race No. 6River Park Motor Inn Sprint Seri…2:06 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS SPEEDY3353NBTClaude Dacey
2ROBELL ESCAPE3141NBTGarnet Robertson
3DON’S DRINKING532328.30Mitchell Northfield
4FEARLESS RULER262127.75Peter Simpson
5PROARON647727.93Charles Northfield
6DIAMOND OF HOPE6272NBTNeville Tonks
7CHARLIE LYNDAN311528.83Terence Jordan
8MISS JACKPOT1185NBTTom Tzouvelis
9ELUSIVE FUSION4642NBTNeil Falls
10NOT WORTH IT385427.84Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 7Physical Culture Club Stayers St…2:24 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA CROUCHEN5457NBTWayne Campbell
2KISS AND FLY3853NBTRobert Alchin
3SPACE GIRL TEARS1674NBTDarren Anderson
4IT’S FOR SURE2432NBTSonia Kempshall
5CUPCAKE CLOUD7464NBTGavin Lowe
6SAY GOODNIGHT5857NBTDesmond Gilroy
7ELUSIVE SPARKLE3326NBTColin Graham
8ZIPPING TRIXIE3421NBTSelena Zammit
9RAGING THUNDER8865NBTTom Tzouvelis
10MAGICAL DUST7432NBTTom Tzouvelis
Race No. 8Mecca Cafe Stakes2:41 PM
M2/M3 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM MAIDEN761127.47Susan Pickford
2DUSTORM DAN535527.67John Hewett
3GLAMOUR ROW577327.09Peter Simpson
4ARCTIC STAR764329.04Anthony Robertson
5BOGAN MISS576427.27Patrick Lavis
6STORMY MONSOON748627.55Marilyn Swift
7HAILSTORM HARRY656427.42John Hewett
8BATTLEFRONT2365NBTAnthony Robertson
Race No. 9Foscars Sprint Series H2:59 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN DAVE1476NBTPatrick Lavis
2KAWASAKI NINJA543128.46John Free
3KAY OH2826NBTGarry Streatfield
4PORKY TELLER142128.02Charles Northfield
5ORARA GEM1233NBTGary Smith
6LIGHTSTORM LIL337127.70John Hewett
7STORMY KATE252527.78Marilyn Swift
8BELT DRIVEN323328.05Robert Andrews
9PRICE RISE466129.03Sonia Kempshall
10JOSEPH ROSE HI235827.69Trevor Thompson
Race No. 10Milgate Motel Sprint Series H3:16 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIANA RUMBLE1347NBTSelena Zammit
2SAKE ROCKS1772NBTPatrick Lavis
3ILIKA7188NBTFrank Hancock
4OUT OF BOUNDS544228.40Francis Jamieson
5MONSOON MAM858227.59Marilyn Swift
6BLACK ZAC BONUS5512NBTEvelyn Harris
7KINGSBRAE REDFOO3841NBTCharles Northfield
8ALLSORTS114128.00Laurence Walker
9MAELSTROM MICK365527.87Susan Pickford
10BLUE SIZE656827.58Dean Turley