Friday, 27 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 27 March 2015

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:54 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLOMON INNES624.47Jeff Ahern
2METRO MAN325826.12Charles Northfield
3DINGO BARNBTChristopher Supple
4SHAGS4223.90Reg Gardoll
5MASKED MARVEL8NBTAnnette Castles
6SWEET HANIFYNBTColin Graham
7MY NAME’S CHOCKO274424.24William Gilbert
8CHERYL VALE7X424.40Glen Northfield
9LA CHASE RAPIDE5888NBTMichael James
10MISTYX75624.37Douglas King
Race No. 2B.b.e. Greyhound Supplies Stakes1:17 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUV YA DIGGER431123.69Wayne Campbell
2KINGSBRAE BUDDY454123.47Toni Northfield
3BATTLEFRONT163223.92Anthony Robertson
4ILIKA1718NBTFrank Hancock
5ROBELL ESCAPE122323.73Garnet Robertson
6SASSY ZIVA1631NBTJames Madigan
7TILLY BONUS376223.25Evelyn Harris
8SALYN SAL341223.56Ryan Newstead
9MARILYN MARLOW721723.60William Sharpe
10SOUTHERN FLOSS1545NBTPenny Rigg
Race No. 3Richmond Bakery Maiden1:34 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZILLMAN STORM356628.96John Hewett
2DAD’S A LOONY228.78Terry Duncan
3SKETCHY SHAZ2624NBTRobert Mcgregor
4MISS KENSTREL878729.39Athol Bradley
6IT’S HIS JOB3874NBTAllan Lang
7AMANDA RUMBLE432328.76Stephen Keep
8BULLSEYE4429.02Jeff Ahern
Race No. 4Royal Hotel Casino Stakes1:52 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK NAT BONUS471329.19Evelyn Harris
2CHARLIE LYNDAN4311NBTTerence Jordan
3MIA MAGGIE743428.81Beryl Stephens
4DAVIDSON ROSE HI157428.66Bernard Ford
5MAGIC OF BONUS1253NBTEvelyn Harris
6BLUE SIZE265627.58Dean Turley
7LIGHTSTORM LIL133727.70John Hewett
8DON’S DRINKING375328.39Mitchell Northfield
9LOST MY NAME5663NBTSonia Kempshall
10TOP NINJA857628.79Jeff Ahern
Race No. 5Alpha Canis Track & Train Stakes2:09 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY TROTTER361423.45Stephen Keep
2MY NAME’S KELLY1336NBTWilliam Gilbert
3COUNTRY CHARM715424.16Stephen Casey
4SET BLACK MAGIC234623.73Evelyn Harris
5JESSIE SMALL621123.71Alfred Small
6ORARA GEM1312NBTGary Smith
7BLIMEY FOX321123.24John Free
8ALLSORTS111423.13Laurence Walker
9DIANNE LYNDAN761523.36Terence Jordan
10LITTLE PLAYER475324.13Gregory Hancock
Race No. 6Charcoal Inn Stakes2:27 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORKY TELLER231428.66Charles Northfield
2TINA’S DISPLAY722128.61Evelyn Harris
3HECTOR KAHN5655NBTGlenda Dart
4MUM’S A LOONY352127.83Terry Duncan
5ELUSIVE STRIKE3723NBTColin Graham
6INTENSIVE STORM536527.63Dean Turley
7KILLARA256228.25Robin Palmer
8SAY SAYONARA3388NBTFiona Geary
9GENALAKY ROSE357527.68Neil Falls
10STICKS ROSE HI3474NBTJohn Watts
Race No. 7Unibet Stayers Stakes2:44 PM
NG event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING REX756235.66Gary Friend
2DAWN VISTA152236.48Julie Gauld
3FURY ROSE HI243636.83Alfred Love
4WHAT A THURSDAY548735.66John Dart
5KINGSBRAE LOONEY543436.66Toni Northfield
6SWIFT PHANTOM452235.57Marilyn Swift
7WHITE PONY134535.65Shane Robinson
8TROPICAL SANDS655535.90Glen Northfield
9BELLA CROUCHEN5545NBTWayne Campbell
10SAY GOODNIGHT6585NBTDesmond Gilroy
Race No. 8Jim Everson Concreting Stakes3:02 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNILLER1151NBTLeith Mchugh
2MAELSTROM MICK636527.87Susan Pickford
3KAWASAKI NINJA1543NBTJohn Free
4AMERICAN FORCE552628.43Desmond Gilroy
5PRICE RISE3254NBTSonia Kempshall
6BUCK’S APPROVAL7434NBTBernard Ford
7NOT WORTH IT734327.84Desmond Gilroy
8BELT DRIVEN614328.05Robert Andrews
9KISS AND FLY6385NBTRobert Alchin
10JETSTORM JEN718828.31Marilyn Swift
Race No. 9Westlawn Finance Stakes3:19 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE GOES BANG543629.55Jason Fredericks
2BRALYN COOKIE1124NBTBradley Northfield
3SCOOBY NATE3325NBTRoss Stephens
4OUT OF BOUNDS231528.40Francis Jamieson
5BRALYN JACKSON431328.56John Mcgrory
6ZULU PRINCESS265729.05Gary Friend
7SINUK6562NBTPenny Rigg
8BAY OF SPRITE6625NBTTerry Guymer
9SISTER KAHN7557NBTMichael James
10SHAYLOR NORA787729.03Athol Bradley
Race No. 10Sasha’s On Cook St. Stakes3:37 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ARCHER452623.41Ryan Newstead
2WAZZA BULLDOG2534NBTJanice Mclean
3ALDERSEA852623.97Robert Andrews
4BLACK ZAC BONUS115523.76Evelyn Harris
5VILLAINOUS1325NBTChristopher Field
6SLICK JAPPA1164NBTSonia Kempshall
7ON INTEREST354623.95Charles Northfield
8LARA SAINT121324.08Dean Turley
9MEER JAPPA4138NBTSonia Kempshall
10CONGO QUEEN828424.05Kevin Langford