Friday, 20 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 20 March 2015

Race No. 1Leitch Timbers Maiden12:59 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOW THINGS UP224.18Annette Castles
2IT’S MY TIME7NBTMaurice Mcardle
3SHAGS4NBTReg Gardoll
4FEZZ2743NBTGregory Berry
5MY NAME’S CHOCKO7274NBTWilliam Gilbert
6CHELSY VALE53X623.82Glen Northfield
7BRALYN BAUPLE624.21Bradley Northfield
8SOLOMON INNESNBTJeff Ahern
9MASKED MARVEL8NBTAnnette Castles
10IT’S THE VIBE6676NBTGregory Berry
Race No. 2Diy Hardware Stakes1:17 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENALAKY RED571523.25Neil Falls
2BUCK’S APPROVAL174323.10Bernard Ford
3SPIDER BEAR2368NBTGregory Berry
4NEVILUKE FLASH845723.82Neville Creighton
5BLACK ZAC BONUS711523.76Evelyn Harris
6KINGSBRAE BUDDY145423.47Toni Northfield
7ROBELL ESCAPE2122NBTGarnet Robertson
8SINUK6656NBTPenny Rigg
9DUCK DUCK GOOSE443423.54Steve Lockhart
10DAYSEAS STERLO2336NBTClaude Dacey
Race No. 3Madsen Meats Maiden1:37 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUGHIE’S PICK6364NBTGarry Streatfield
2DAD’S A LOONYNBTTerry Duncan
3BETTER YETX2NBTMaurice Mcardle
4ADDY BEE423428.90Garry Streatfield
5MISS HEWITTX752NBTBradley Northfield
6JOCK’S GIFT5NBTReg Gardoll
7AMANDA RUMBLE643228.76Stephen Keep
8WICKED PRINCE4525NBTTrevor Wilson
9KASEY DUK7544NBTGeorge Hagicostas
10IT’S HIS JOB3874NBTAllan Lang
Race No. 4Nth Casino Mini-mart Stakes1:52 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROARON231627.93Charles Northfield
2BANJO BABE652128.39Corey O’donnell
3BRALYN JACKSON431328.56John Mcgrory
4MUM’S A LOONY635227.83Terry Duncan
5AMERICAN FORCE655228.43Desmond Gilroy
6MIA MAGGIE5774NBTBeryl Stephens
7OUT OF BOUNDS423128.40Francis Jamieson
8FEARLESS RULER524227.75Peter Simpson
9MAELSTROM MICK416327.87Susan Pickford
10BELT DRIVEN461428.05Robert Andrews
Race No. 5Brian Jung Stakes2:09 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTORINI BLUE1572NBTDean Turley
2NEVILUKE BLUE261623.31Neville Creighton
3ZAMBEZI ROCK4624NBTTom Tzouvelis
4JESSIE SMALL462123.71Alfred Small
5COUNTRY CHARM771524.16Stephen Casey
6HOT BONUS757423.28Evelyn Harris
7SET BLACK MAGIC812323.73Evelyn Harris
8ELUSIVE STRIKE523723.54Colin Graham
9C’MON SALLY1588NBTPeter O’malley
10CONNIE BEAR3814NBTGregory Berry
Race No. 6Lemo’s Corner Store Stakes2:27 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUGH ROSE HI467327.63Trevor Thompson
2PACE VENTURA155227.14Peter Simpson
3POP’S PEST561527.69Charles Northfield
4PORKY TELLER2223NBTCharles Northfield
5ARCTIC STAR2567NBTAnthony Robertson
6DRAMATIC MEL541327.62Mitchell Northfield
7WHITE PONY113427.27Shane Robinson
8KILLARA1256NBTRobin Palmer
9BLUE STATUESQUE1781NBTKathryn Friend
10DON’S DRINKING3375NBTMitchell Northfield
Race No. 7Casino Rsm 1-3 Wins F2:44 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $350 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALYN SAL434123.71Ryan Newstead
2ALDERSEA285223.97Robert Andrews
3FEARLESS BLUEX46123.80Janice Mclean
4KAY OH321223.99Garry Streatfield
5CHARLIE LYNDAN143123.73Terence Jordan
6LUCY BENZ672223.77Corey O’donnell
7HARRY TROTTER236123.45Stephen Keep
8MAGIC OF BONUS221223.81Evelyn Harris
9MAELSTROM MICK416323.53Susan Pickford
10BUCK’S APPROVAL174323.10Bernard Ford
Race No. 8Mick Murphy Stayers Stakes3:02 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE FROTH125136.14Anthony Hoyland
2DAWN VISTA615236.80Julie Gauld
3FURY ROSE HI3243NBTAlfred Love
4TINA’S DILEMA553437.08John Antonelli
5MOON GIFT177336.86Robert Humphrey
6RENATUS7632NBTRobin Palmer
7KINGSBRAE LOONEY1654NBTToni Northfield
8MINNIE PHANTOM784336.08Marilyn Swift
9PURE WHITE CLOUD467136.57Gavin Lowe
10PHANTOM DOTTIE254635.85Peta O’neill
Race No. 9Harvey Masters Stakes3:19 PM
M2/M3 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTORM DAN775323.17John Hewett
2STORMY MONSOON467423.95Marilyn Swift
3DAYSEAS JET655622.87Glen Northfield
4LITTLE PLAYER347524.13Gregory Hancock
5GLAMOUR ROW225722.63Peter Simpson
6BATTLEFRONT316323.92Anthony Robertson
7HAILSTORM HARRY4465NBTJohn Hewett
8STORM MAIDEN8676NBTSusan Pickford
Race No. 10Mid Coast Gaming Stakes3:39 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIGN POST377723.39Glen Northfield
2BUSHY DUDE12NBTGregory Hancock
3NO REAL SURPRISE3123.67Allan Lang
4ULTIMATE STAR2114NBTGeorge Hagicostas
5STUART’S STAR216723.55Dale Mcintosh
6HE GOES BANG754324.19Jason Fredericks
7LUV YA DIGGER7243NBTWayne Campbell
8PARTY MAN185723.01Anthony Hoyland
9WAZZA BULLDOG2534NBTJanice Mclean
10STATHAM7153NBTSteve Lockhart