Friday, 13 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 13 March 2015

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:42 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TYLAH JAY62NBTShane Robinson
2HUGHIE’S PICK4636NBTGarry Streatfield
3METRO MAN2325NBTCharles Northfield
4BREAK MOUNTAIN27424.23Neil Falls
5BLOW THINGS UPNBTAnnette Castles
6NO REAL SURPRISE324.06Allan Lang
7BARNSTORM BERRIS433423.89John Hewett
8CHELSY VALE53X23.82Glen Northfield
9SHAGSNBTReg Gardoll
10BRALYN BAUPLE624.21Bradley Northfield
Race No. 21-3 Wins H12:59 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARLESS BLUE2X46NBTJanice Mclean
2HE GOES BANG575424.97Jason Fredericks
3GENALAKY ROSE683524.09Neil Falls
4KINGSBRAE REDFOO843823.43Charles Northfield
5MARILYN MARLOW872123.60William Sharpe
6FLUFFY BAR52X623.37Robert Andrews
7JEWELED GLASS388723.45Glen Northfield
8MAGIC OF BONUS332223.95Evelyn Harris
9HEIDI LYNDAN6574NBTTerence Jordan
10KOUKLA MOO7527NBTShane Robinson
Race No. 3Formaggins Plumbing Maiden1:24 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZILLMAN STORM423528.96John Hewett
2BRALYN LUIGINBTBradley Northfield
3CLASSY WESTEND622228.81Noel Smith
4BING VALE254229.05Glen Northfield
5GO FOR HOME673829.66Desmond Gilroy
6ADDY BEE2423NBTGarry Streatfield
7AMANDA RUMBLE764328.83Stephen Keep
8OUT OF BOUNDS42NBTFrancis Jamieson
9ALMA’S GIFT54NBTMichael Beach
10DARK CURRENTNBTStephen Barton
Race No. 41-3 Wins H1:41 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNA VALLEY6678NBTDesmond Winters
2PACKING PUNCHES8712NBTShane Robinson
3SISTER BOO6334NBTReg Gardoll
4DAVE’S DRINKING632123.56Mitchell Northfield
5ALDERSEA222823.97Robert Andrews
6WAVE RIDER875723.64Nathan Wilson
7NOT WORTH IT573423.31Desmond Gilroy
8HARRY TROTTER723623.45Stephen Keep
9ELUSIVE FUSION457424.36Neil Falls
10NEVILUKE FLASH845723.82Neville Creighton
Race No. 5Alpha Canis Track & Train Stakes1:59 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROPICAL SANDS865527.79Glen Northfield
2LIGHTSTORM LIL133727.70John Hewett
3BANJO BABE265228.80Corey O’donnell
4BRALYN JACKSON554328.83John Mcgrory
5TOP NINJA5857NBTJeff Ahern
6BELT DRIVEN346128.05Robert Andrews
7SHAYLOR NORA178729.03Athol Bradley
8AMERICAN FORCE6655NBTDesmond Gilroy
9FEARLESS RULER152427.75Peter Simpson
10MIA MAGGIE5774NBTBeryl Stephens
Race No. 6Royal Hotel Casino Stakes2:16 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY CHARM1771NBTStephen Casey
2ALLSORTS611123.13Laurence Walker
3MUM’S A LOONY6263NBTTerry Duncan
4AMBER’S DREAM415623.43Reg Gardoll
5TILLY BONUS651323.25Evelyn Harris
6SELECT SELWOOD1142NBTJudith Risk
7BATTLEFRONT1316NBTAnthony Robertson
8JESSIE SMALL646223.80Alfred Small
9SET BLACK MAGIC181223.73Evelyn Harris
10SHIFTY’S LAST272323.89John Watts
Race No. 7Virbac Animal Health Stakes2:34 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAMATIC MEL225427.62Mitchell Northfield
2MONSOON MAM338527.59Marilyn Swift
3WHITE PONY111327.27Shane Robinson
4RENATUS3763NBTRobin Palmer
5REMEMBER ME ROSE656727.25Trevor Salmoni
6ELVEE EXPRESS217627.42Peter Simpson
7MAGIC DISPLAY415328.61Evelyn Harris
8NEW DAY CALLING1X3228.90Robert Humphrey
9BLACK NAT BONUS3325NBTEvelyn Harris
10ARCTIC STAR2567NBTAnthony Robertson
Race No. 8Unibet Stayers Stakes2:51 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN VISTA2615NBTJulie Gauld
2PHANTOM REIGN552136.76John Free
3ON THE FROTH312537.09Anthony Hoyland
4SKINNY MIN262337.18Laurence Walker
5PHANTOM DOTTIE325435.85Peta O’neill
6TINA’S DILEMA2553NBTJohn Antonelli
7STORMY KATE525236.97Marilyn Swift
8MOON GIFT311737.07Robert Humphrey
9JETSTORM JEN3718NBTMarilyn Swift
10DARK BLAST66X6NBTMatthew Jovicic
Race No. 91-3 Wins H3:09 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHERIFF CALLIE812724.43Shane Robinson
2LITTLE ARCHER245223.41Ryan Newstead
3LUCY BENZ867223.80Corey O’donnell
4MAELSTROM MICK341623.53Susan Pickford
5DON’S DRINKING723323.75Mitchell Northfield
6FARMER DOLLY2631NBTJanice Mclean
7ON INTEREST6235NBTCharles Northfield
8CHARLIE LYNDAN514324.45Terence Jordan
9PARTY MAN185723.01Anthony Hoyland
10SIGN POST737723.39Glen Northfield
Race No. 101-3 Wins H3:26 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY OH3321NBTGarry Streatfield
2BUCK’S APPROVAL717423.10Bernard Ford
3GENALAKY RED3X5723.25Neil Falls
4SHE’S A FOX385424.19Anthony Hoyland
5NOLA VALE315124.19Glen Northfield
6MISS LYRICAL2751NBTShane Robinson
7NEVILUKE BLUE226123.31Neville Creighton
8SALYN SAL243424.05Ryan Newstead
9MAGIC PIE646725.17William Riddle
10SINUK6656NBTPenny Rigg